Moora: Moora Racing Club Saturday 14, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40

Race 1 - 1:30PM DAN COVA MAIDEN (1190 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $4,200, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AQUAINTANCE Greg Criddle Ms Ellie Cockram 5 58 N/A $3.50 War Chant / Lucky You
2 6 LITTLE PATIENCE Adam Fairey Ms Renee Forrest 0.15 4 54 N/A $4 Frost Giant / Snug Buggles
3 4 THE PAUA FRITTER Jack Cockell Ms Chelsi Forder (a2) 1 3 56 N/A $3.50 Hard Spun / Cathedral Rock
4 1 CLAPPA THUNDER Paul Tapper Ms Shelby Colgate (a2) 4 6 56 N/A $3.40 Carpanetto / Cracker Thunder
5 5 SAY SPASIBA Bruno Monteleone Mr Peter Farrell 6 2 56 N/A $6 Eavesdropper / Russian Symphony
6 3 THOR'S TOUCH Ian Glading Ms Kyra Yuill 9 1 58 N/A $4.80 Universal Ruler / Hollywood Touch
Race 2 - 2:10PM MELROSE CELLARS MAIDEN (1500 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $4,200, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:32.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAFFHINATOR Cliff Howe Ms Ellie Cockram 5 58 N/A $3 Henny Hughes / Hi Drama
2 5 MAIWALD Brett Pope Ms Kyra Yuill 3 1 56 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Sigaro
3 3 MR CONFIDENT Ivan Haggerty Ms Shelby Colgate (a2) 3 2 56 N/A $3.30 Viscount / Aquamaze
4 4 WULFFGIRL Dion Luciani Ms Lisa Staples 11.5 4 56 N/A $4 Hala Bek / Secret Range
5 6 DOWN UNDER Michael Hackett Ms Renee Forrest 18.5 6 56 N/A $8 Blackfriars / Under
6 1 JUST DOUGLAS Kayla Farrell Mr Peter Farrell 27 3 58 N/A $5 Flying Pegasus / Sercidium
Race 3 - 2:50PM DROVERS INN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,330, 3rd $630, 4th $140
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KING COOL Dennis Couper Ms Chelsi Forder (a2) 1 57 62 $3.80 Due Sasso / Icicles
2 6 SCARLET'S WEB Tiarnna Robertson Ms Shelby Colgate (a2) 1.5 3 54 N/A $3 Rothesay / Legs Up to Here
3 5 INTERCITY DISCO Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 3.25 6 56 55 $3.20 Heritage / Ochinee
4 4 ILLUSION OF LIGHT Mark Bairstow Ms Kyra Yuill 4 2 56 55 $2.70 Husson Lightning / Magic Sharaz
5 2 CHICO BUBBLES Kayla Farrell Mr Peter Farrell 6.5 5 58 60 $4.20 Shrewd Rhythm / Katella Bubbles
6 3 BAR COUTURE Ian Glading Ms Lisa Staples 8.25 4 56 N/A $4.60 Formal Attire / Zorica Zulu
Race 4 - 3:30PM TABTOUCH LL WHITE MEMORIAL SPRINT (1190 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,330, 3rd $630, 4th $140
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:08.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HERE COMES POPPY Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 2 56 48 $7 Casino Prince / Grandmartin
2 4 FARALON Fenella Martin Ms Shelby Colgate (a2) 0.25 3 56 60 $2.50 Dick Turpin / Carabine
3 2 PORTONIAN Mark Bairstow Ms Kyra Yuill 0.3 1 58.5 61 $3.20 Testa Rossa / Arundel
4 3 DANEHILL MATILDA Ashley Maley Mr Peter Farrell 10 6 58 60 $1.70 Danehill Express / Matilda's Song
5 1 OTI THELIS Garry Hampson Ms Lisa Staples 12.5 4 59 N/A $3.80 Power of Destiny / Our Flossy
6 6 ROYAL ARCHIE Bradley Seinor Ms Chelsi Forder (a2) 19.25 5 54 48 $8 Onemorenomore / Royal Asscher
Race 5 - 4:10PM CSBP MARADAH FARM HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,330, 3rd $630, 4th $140
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:31.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BORN REGAL Fenella Martin Ms Shelby Colgate (a2) 6 56 N/A $3 Testa Rossa / Miss Mooney Mooney
2 3 BLAZING BUSINESS Greg Wright Ms Lisa Staples 1 4 57 N/A $3.60 Key Business / Nanaimo
3 4 WILD FUSION Daniel Pearce Ms Kyra Yuill 2.5 2 57 N/A $2.70 Oratorio / La Mia Bella
4 7 SCANDAVISTA Bruce Kay Ms Ellie Cockram 3.75 3 55 49 $7 Scandal Keeper / Centa Vista
5 2 STRIPES Kayla Farrell Mr Peter Farrell 5.5 8 58 58 $5.50 Port Headland / Legendary Lass
6 6 GREYSTAT Mark Bairstow Ms Renee Forrest 15.5 7 55 N/A $6 Statue Of Liberty / Ashlyn
7 5 BLUE TUSCAN Barry Newnham Ms Chelsi Forder (a2) 20.5 5 54 N/A $4.40 Zizou / Tuscanna
8 8 VIA RING A RAH Ashley Maley Danny Miller 26 1 55 46 $7 Via Corone / El Tacino
Race 6 - 4:50PM TOYOTA-MOORA CUP (1800 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $8,400, 2nd $2,280, 3rd $1,080, 4th $240
BenchMark 62+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:52.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TONED Mark Bairstow Danny Miller 4 56 56 $3.50 More Than Ready / Vintage Power
2 2 POWER PACKED Paul Tapper Ms Kyra Yuill 3 8 57 62 $3.40 Trade Fair / Wild Ride
3 7 SOBRIQUET Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Ellie Cockram 6.25 6 56 56 $7 Street Sense / Confidential Miss
4 4 AQUAJINSKY Ivan Haggerty Ms Renee Forrest 11 7 56 55 $9 Blackfriars / Aquamaze
5 1 WONORG Meryl Hayley Ms Shelby Colgate (a2) 14.75 1 57 66 $3.50 Redoutable / Scenic Sister
6 8 SOURCE OF SURVIVAL Jack Cockell Ms Chelsi Forder (a2) 21.25 2 54 N/A $3.20 Blackfriars / Beyond the Mist
7 5 BUSH TRACK Garry Hampson Ms Lisa Staples 24 3 56 50 $8 Passenger / Lady Athene
8 10 WESTERN STAR Ashley Maley Mr Peter Farrell 27 5 56 N/A $3.50 Dylan Thomas / Disco Miss
3 GOLD INVADER Mark Bairstow Ms Kyra Yuill 0 56.5 61 Danewin / Old Magic
6 DUST ME OFF Paul Tapper 0 56 N/A Trade Fair / Lust for Dust