Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday 13, October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Finalised 13/10 - 8:02am

Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.04 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WORTHY HERO Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 4 0 N/A Kaphero / Secret Scribe
2 6 DECONSTRUCTED Tom Button Lachlan Dodds () 0.2 6 0 N/A Street Cry / Quaffle On
3 2 MAMSELLE CORDAY Tony McMahon Ms Nicole Seymour 0.5 2 0 N/A Masked Assassin / Chiconi
4 5 MIM'S POET Peter Fleming Thomas Doyle 1 5 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mel's Pocket
5 1 TOUCH 'N' GO Alan J Jones Chris McIver 5 1 0 N/A Marechal / Call the Roll
6 3 DE MESTRE Danielle Franks Jessikah-Lee Brand () 10.3 3 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Shakira
Race 2 - 8:40AM Class 2 (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAY JAY Clinton Garland Elyce Smith () 1 0 N/A Star Witness / Startling Aura
2 3 FREE DROP Patrick Dillon Ms Nicole Seymour 0.1 3 0 N/A Wanted / Gur
3 2 SUNRISE GLORY Kevin Hansen Ashley Butler 0.9 2 0 N/A Markane / Sequently
4 6 RESET DANCER Ricky Vale Lachlan Dodds () 3.4 6 0 N/A Reset / Russian Ballet
5 7 JEWEL DU ROUGE Tom Button Jessikah-Lee Brand () 6.9 7 0 N/A Duporth / Jewelmer
6 5 INFANTRY John Pointon Thomas Doyle 7.7 5 0 N/A Commands / Wildesong
7 4 PRINCESS RHYTHM Laurie Clem Chris McIver 7.9 4 0 N/A Teranaba / Rocking Melody
Race 3 - 8:50AM Maiden (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PETITE ELLE Rob Bowen Chris McIver 4 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Floria
2 3 TUSCAN GAMBLER Lyn Sullivan Elyce Smith () 0.5 3 0 N/A Carrara / School of Fools
3 1 EDGED IN LACE Michael & Christine Dore Pietro Romeo 2.8 1 0 N/A Carrara / Edged in Black
4 5 COMMAND KNIGHT Julieann Lancaster Thomas Doyle 9.1 5 0 N/A Commands / Aemilee
5 2 BOBSIMONE Kathy Mylne Mark Barnham 10.4 2 0 N/A Carrara / Bon Simone
6 6 HIGH HUSSY Vic Heading Ms Nicole Seymour 18.2 6 0 N/A Hussonet / High Ideal
Race 4 - 9:00AM Maiden (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.18 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CIRCUIT JUDGE Dallas Hodge Mark Barnham 4 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Which Vault
2 5 NATURE'S WAY Kevin Hansen Elyce Smith () 0.2 5 0 N/A Hemingway / Maredamah
3 6 LIGHT UP VEGAS Kelly Shaw Chris McIver 0.4 6 0 N/A Foxwedge / Show Bling
4 2 UINSAIN Julieann Lancaster Thomas Doyle 3.4 2 0 N/A Jade Heist / Royal Wedding
5 1 ICE ON THE SUN Danielle Franks Ashley Butler 21.7 1 0 N/A Al Jaasi / Diamond Edition
6 3 CAN'T BE STOPPED Phillip Pengelly Lachlan Dodds () 56.7 3 0 N/A Mulaazem / Primary Vision
Race 5 - 9:10AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.51 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEGAL TIES Lyle Rowe Elyce Smith () 2 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Lantern Court
2 3 ZLOTO Peter Fleming Lachlan Dodds () 2.5 3 0 N/A Sidereus / Old Friends Gold
3 1 STREAMLINER Angela Stephens Ashley Butler 8.5 1 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Monkey Business
4 4 ROCKYVIEW Angela Stephens Pietro Romeo 18.5 4 0 N/A Carrara / Rocking Melody
Race 6 - 9:20AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAQSAYWAMAN James Rundle Pietro Romeo 2 0 N/A Mahisara / Snuffbox
2 3 LADYEYE Angela Stephens Jessikah-Lee Brand () 0.5 3 0 N/A Rothesay / Klairefontein
3 1 MARWAY John O'Sing Mark Barnham 0.7 1 0 N/A Hemingway / Maredamah