Warrnambool: Warrnambool Racing Club Tuesday 27, June 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28
TRIALS Finalised 27/6 - 8.30am

Race 1 - 11:00AM 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (2400 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 3:20.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NORDIC DUKE Clint Marshall Lee Horner 0 0 N/A Viking Ruler / Game Duchess
2 4 LOOK AT ME NOW Darren Weir Brad McLean 4 0 0 N/A Lookin At Lucky / Riptide
3 2 DUSTY MAMBA Symon Wilde Shane Jackson 6 0 0 N/A Golden Snake / Domitrix
6 MARTONG Chris Ryan 0 0 N/A Denon / Joffa Lass
5 TIME WALKER Jarrod McLean 0 0 N/A Pentire / Laebeel
3 GREY SILK Terry & Karina O'Sullivan 0 0 N/A Grey Swallow / Cornsilk
Race 2 - 11:15AM 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (2400 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 3:32.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MASTER ZEPHYR Darren Weir Brad McLean 0 0 N/A Shirocco / Missy Dancer
2 2 TONS OF DASH Michael O'Leary Braidon Small 2 0 0 N/A Blevic / Tons of Go
3 3 HAPPY AS HELL Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Tom Ryan 7 0 0 N/A Savoire Vivre / Gehenna
4 1 MASTER'S DEGREE Amy McDonald Lee Horner 0 0 0 N/A Bianconi / Kinder Girl
5 4 MASTERSON Patrick Payne Darryl Horner (Jnr) 0 0 0 N/A Sufficient / Boulevardofdreams
5 HELLO MY DEAR Symon Wilde 0 0 N/A Court of Jewels / Ha'penny Blue
Race 3 - 11:30AM 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (2400 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 3:20.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KILLARNEY KID Darren Weir Brad McLean 0 0 N/A Pendragon / On Arrival
2 2 ONE FOR LATER Allan Peterson Braidon Small 2.5 0 0 N/A Casino Prince / Douraya
3 4 FULGUR Ciaron Maher Tom Ryan 3.5 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Selebela
4 1 CHERYL'S HORSE Patrick Payne Darryl Horner (Jnr) 0 0 0 N/A Sebring / Mrs Petrov
6 DUKE OF STAGHURST Alexander Rae 0 0 N/A Mosayter / Asaleeb
3 NIMBOSTRATUS Symon Wilde 0 0 N/A Nom du Jeu / Sky Mist
Race 4 - 11:45AM Hurdle Trial (2800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 3:55.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EL DISPARO Mark Brooks Tom Ryan 0 0 N/A El Hermano / Classic Shot
2 3 DUBAI ESCAPADE Darren Weir Brad McLean 0.5 0 0 N/A Dubai Destination / Polyandry
3 4 SURFACE TO AIR John (MJ) O'Connor Paul Hamblin 1.3 0 0 N/A Sir Percy / Risible
4 2 FACE THE RISK Shayne Fisher Braidon Small 0 0 0 N/A Face Value / Halos Crown
6 THE BUNSTA Steven Pateman 0 0 N/A Pentire / Belle Nuite
1 BABBAGE Anthony Cosgriff 0 0 N/A Rothesay / Veyana
Race 5 - 12:00PM Hurdle Trial (2800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 3:44.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HORNETS' NEST James J Mcnamara Paul Hamblin 0 0 N/A High Chaparral / Cabriole
2 3 EL LUCHADOR Mark Brooks Tom Ryan 25 0 0 N/A El Hermano / Entwine
3 2 SIR LOPEZ Patrick Payne Darryl Horner (Jnr) 27 0 0 N/A Bianconi / Dolphin Express
4 4 MAJOR BO Anne McGrath Braidon Small 0 0 0 N/A Primus / Syncopated Groove
5 I'LL'AVA'ALF Patrick F Ryan Jnr 0 0 N/A Lucky Unicorn / Phillipa Glass
Race 6 - 12:35PM Steeplechase Trial (2400 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Steeple Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 3:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZED EM Patrick Payne Brad McLean 0 0 N/A Zed / Dont Kick My Float
2 2 SURGING WAVE Steven Pateman Rob David 1.5 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Lucida
3 3 MANNERTONE Anne McGrath Darryl Horner (Jnr) 21.5 0 0 N/A Manner Hill / Hampton
6 SOMETHING TO SHARE Dane Smith 0 0 N/A Country Reel / Milassie
7 ALDOUS Steven Pateman 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Empress Pegasus
4 TRY FOUR Darren Weir 0 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Allow
5 UNABASHED Steven Pateman 0 0 N/A New Approach / Bashful Girl
Race 7 - 12:50PM 117+ Steeple Trial (2800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 3:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VATUVEI Ciaron Maher Tom Ryan 0 0 N/A Reset / Boisterous Lady
2 1 NOW AND ZEN Darren Weir Brad McLean 2 0 0 N/A Zenno Rob Roy / Shahana
3 6 SOMETHING TO SHARE Dane Smith Paul Hamblin 4 0 0 N/A Country Reel / Milassie
4 5 GOLD MEDALS Symon Wilde Shane Jackson 0 0 0 N/A Elvstroem / Lady Mulroy
5 2 LUCKY TONIGHT Shelley Houston Lee Horner 0 0 0 N/A Lucky Unicorn / Tights Delight
4 I'LL'AVA'ALF Patrick F Ryan Jnr 0 0 N/A Lucky Unicorn / Phillipa Glass