Strathalbyn: Strathalbyn Racing Club Monday 05, October 2015

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 5/10 - 7:45am

Race 1 - 1:09PM Hygain / Sabois Distance Maiden Plate (2050 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:12.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ARTEMISIA Garret Lynch Dom Tourneur 3 56 N/A $2.60 Elvstroem / Denomination
2 6 GOLDEN MOULA Barry Dunn Clare Lindop 0.3 1 56 N/A $7 Blevic / Miss Moula
3 1 CLASSY BET Will Clarken Jake Toeroek 7.8 7 58 N/A $3 Choisir / Enfield Waratah
4 7 LADY CHORA Kym Healy Justin Potter 9.4 5 56 N/A $8 Tale of the Cat / Zakynthos Girl
5 4 STEALTH MODE Bill Bogarts David Tootell 11.5 8 58 N/A $7 Modern Era / Zephyr Love
6 3 RECHARGING TO WIN Colin Graves Dylan Caboche (a3) 12 2 55 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Dancing to Win
7 2 MAPPINGA PRINCE John Dunn Caitlin Jones (a1.5) 16.2 4 56.5 N/A $101 Good Journey / Bella's Rose
8 8 LIL DIAMOND Stuart Dodd Ms Eran Boyd (a2) 31.9 6 52 N/A $151 Sebring / Sierra Leone
Race 2 - 1:44PM Vignerons' Race Day 22 November / Sabois Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:08.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SILENT SNIPER Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Jamie Kah 4 55.5 N/A $3.50 Reward for Effort / Cumulonimbus
2 2 HUNCA MUNCA Will Clarken Matthew Neilson 3.4 9 57.5 N/A $1.80 Dane Shadow / Jolipal
3 8 SHEANNA Ken Sweeney Todd Pannell 4.7 10 55.5 N/A $17 Amadeus Wolf / She Zoff
4 10 ZIP STRYKER Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Zac Spain (a3) 7.5 1 52.5 N/A $31 Stryker / Zipnotic
5 11 LETHAL LEGS Kirsten Mooney Simon Price 8.7 7 55.5 N/A $61 Artie Schiller / Florinka Lady
6 4 PRINCESS COSTA Peter Moody Caitlin Jones (a1.5) 9.6 3 56 N/A $11 Lago Delight / Princess Nicky
7 6 CASINO LEGION Gillian Davey Justin Potter 13.6 5 55.5 N/A $16 Legion / Casino Bid
8 3 KASMARLAINE Stacey Kotz Ms Sigrid Carr 15.7 8 57.5 N/A $9.50 Barely a Moment / Prozero
9 1 EIGHT BLACK Emma Hubbard Paul Gatt 16.4 2 57.5 N/A $101 Bramshaw / Brave Kappy
10 5 TAYLER'S DAISY Scott Whittle Shayne Cahill 17.1 6 57.5 N/A $71 Mugharreb / Amber Gaze
12 HEBE John Macmillan Ms Eran Boyd (a2) 0 57.5 N/A Kaphero / Dolphete
7 LA BELLA MARGARITA Kylie Huxtable Clare Lindop 0 55.5 N/A Nicconi / Magic Broom
Race 3 - 2:19PM Lion Nathan / Sabois Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BIANCONNED Raygan Koch Justin Potter 11 56 N/A $51 Bianconi / High Royale
2 1 ARTFUL CHARMER Scott Whittle Shayne Cahill 0.7 10 58 N/A $9 Al Maher / Amulette
3 5 ROMULUS FLIGHT Dion Koch Todd Pannell 0.8 8 58 N/A $31 Elvstroem / Ticket to Rome
4 10 MANCHESTER Jon O'Connor Jason Holder 2.6 1 56 N/A $4.40 Amadeus Wolf / Tiger Tess
5 9 GRAN SABANA Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (a3) 2.8 4 53 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / El Pauji
6 3 GANGSTER'S RUN Dennis O'Leary Paul Gatt 3.1 7 58 N/A $7 Untouchable / Rekindled
7 6 SLIPPERY DIP Kirsten Mooney Simon Price 5.1 9 58 N/A $10 Planchet / Soeur Bleu
8 8 FINNTUITION Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Sigrid Carr 9.3 2 56 N/A $7 Danerich / Lady of the South
9 4 IMPORTANT John Macmillan Jamie Kah 14 6 58 N/A $3.80 Denman / Prestigious
10 2 COMET STRIKE Claudette Rose Dom Tourneur 16 5 58 N/A $41 Tale of the Cat / Easy Step
11 11 COMPLIMENT Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 23.1 3 54 N/A $14 Congrats / Erin
12 WICKED PROMISE David Jolly Clare Lindop 0 54 N/A Star Witness / More Than Promised
Race 4 - 2:54PM Daish Irrigation & Fodder Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000. 1st $8,000, 2nd $2,200, 3rd $1,100, 4th $700
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:15.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OPTIMIZE Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 5 54 N/A $4 Dubleo / Graphique
2 5 SPINNING CROWN Scott Whittle Ms Eran Boyd (a2) 0.6 7 56 N/A $21 Spinning World / Beautiful Bearing
3 6 THAT COOL TIGER Damien Batters Jamie Kah 1.2 1 58 N/A $6 Choisir / Lady Fidelia
4 4 OWL ON THE PROWL Brian Mueller Clare Lindop 2 8 58 N/A $4 Sharkbite / Wise As an Owl
5 8 BELLA SPOSA David Jolly Jason Holder 3.6 4 56 N/A $4.20 Al Maher / Be My Bride
6 7 THE CLASH Richard Jolly Caitlin Jones (a1.5) 4.6 6 56.5 N/A $11 Roc De Cambes / Aztec Queen
7 1 BLACK MERCURY Scott Trenowden Dom Tourneur 5.7 3 58 N/A $51 Husson / Problem Solved
8 12 ZIP HOP Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Dylan Caboche (a3) 7.6 12 53.5 N/A $81 Murtajill / Keep On Talking
9 2 BOWNESS BOY Stacey Kotz Shayne Cahill 8.4 2 58 N/A $20 Bon Hoffa / Lago Rhythm
10 10 SURF CRUISER Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 8.5 9 56 N/A $41 Good Journey / Dance On Tables
11 9 RAINBOW REFLECTION John O'loughlin Ms Sigrid Carr 9.1 11 56 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Rainbow Lover
12 3 DENY DENY DENY Peter Moody Jeffrey Maund 12.2 10 58 N/A $21 Danasinga / Never Guilty
Race 5 - 3:34PM Howlin' Gale Benchmark 80 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $13,400, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400
Starter Subsidy $100.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STREETCAR VALOUR David Jolly Paul Gatt 6 54.5 71 $4.20 Lion Heart / Stellar Fille
2 2 EDGEWOOD John Macmillan Jamie Kah 2.1 2 55 72 $3.30 Churchill Downs / Girls Day
3 6 RAISE A DREAM Grant Young Clare Lindop 4.7 4 54 73 $2.80 Falvelon / Raise a Vain
4 7 BELGIETTO John Cornell Zac Spain (a3) 6 1 51 68 $20 Bel Esprit / Adagietto
5 1 EIGELSTEIN Grant Young Dylan Caboche (a3) 9 3 59 86 $19 Dubawi / Estefania
6 5 WISE AND HAPPY Brian Mueller Ms Grace Willoughby (a3) 17.7 5 53 71 $7 Happy Giggle / Wise As an Owl
8 ONEHUNDREDCLICKS Richard Jolly 0 54 61 Fast 'n' Famous / Mi Centie
3 LIGHTNING DREW Karen Byrnes Todd Pannell 0 54.5 71 Encosta de Lago / Skates
Race 6 - 4:14PM BGC Cleaning Rating 0-62 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $100.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:40.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BON ELISE Peter Moody Caitlin Jones (a1.5) 8 56 59 $7 Bon Hoffa / On Eagle Wings
2 10 SHEEZE HECTIC Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 0.5 5 54.5 56 $11 Blevic / Bay Breeze
3 5 SIR DYLAN Grant Young Clare Lindop 0.8 7 56 55 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Rosecay
4 1 SET ON STONE Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 0.9 4 59.5 62 $2.70 Old Deuteronomy / Set Rhythm
5 9 SHAABAM Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 3.2 6 54.5 52 $6 Barely a Moment / Tiona
6 2 LAND OF THE FREE Peter G Jones Ms Eran Boyd (a2) 6.2 2 56.5 60 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Valerian
7 3 PILOT'S LANE Kym Healy Ms Tara O'Donnell 6.4 10 54.5 56 $9 Testa Rossa / Galopade
8 15 GRIGIO NOW Darryl Hewitt Ms Emily Finnegan 14.5 1 52 45 $61 Gonski / Pinot Now
9 7 EAGLE EMPIRE Yvonne Forrest Ms Sigrid Carr 15.3 9 55.5 54 $15 Dane Shadow / Polar Queen
10 12 CON NOW Darryl Hewitt Zac Spain (a3) 17.1 3 51 54 $9 Consolidator / Wow Now
6 THESPINIS Lloyd Kennewell Todd Pannell 0 56 59 Bianconi / Tis Isat
14 FRANK HEAVENS Grant Young Dylan Caboche (a3) 0 54 48 Big Brown / Heaven Instead
13 INTOSSICARE Karen Byrnes Kate Brooks (a3) 0 54 52 Niello / Poison
8 PIERREMONT Ryan Balfour 0 55.5 54 Domesday / Kate's Ace
11 KENTUCKY GIRL Gary Searle Ryan Hurdle 0 54 55 Churchill Downs / Cherete
Race 7 - 4:54PM Finniss Lodge Rating 0-58 Hcp (1350 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $100.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 PATCH HERO Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Jamie Kah 8 55.5 55 $5.50 Kaphero / Dollydeva
2 12 TIMES LIKE THESE Judy Potts Dom Tourneur 0.1 11 56.5 53 $14 Thorn Park / Alberton Princess
3 3 RORY'S UNION Gillian Davey Justin Potter 0.3 6 57.5 55 $14 Mutahassin / Rory's Song
4 5 HIGHLAND HENRY Alexander Justice Jason Holder 0.4 13 57 54 $4.40 King Ivor / Milling Around
5 1 GOLDEN BUCKLEBOO David Aldridge Jordan Frew 2.1 9 59 58 $13 Golden Lake / Pinkawillinie
6 14 VILLE DE BERNE Alain Muhlethaler Paul Marks 2.5 14 56.5 53 $151 Alannan / Scenique
7 7 SERBIAN CROWN Ken Sweeney Todd Pannell 2.8 3 57 54 $10 Beautiful Crown / Lae Lady Lae
8 2 ZIPALANG Peter Moody Jeffrey Maund 2.8 4 58.5 57 $14 Clangalang / Zipnotic
9 8 FATE Matthew Seyers Simon Price 3 10 56.5 53 $91 Keep the Faith / Habebai
10 6 OUR PROSPECT Ken Sweeney Paul Gatt 3.8 7 57 58 $6 Mint Lane / Chasing Gold
11 15 FEEL LEICA KISS Matthew Seyers Jake Toeroek 3.8 2 55.5 55 $13 Seul Amour / Nothin' Leica Kiss
12 9 LIMBO QUEEN Steven Tootell David Tootell 4.7 1 56.5 57 $18 Akhadan / At a Party
13 4 CUPSTER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 5.2 5 57 58 $15 Reset / Cuplet
14 11 MRS MARIELLA Yvonne Forrest Ms Sigrid Carr 10.2 12 56.5 57 $21 Clangalang / Dolce Gabana
10 MINDSTORMS Dion Koch 0 56.5 53 Danerich / Sector
13 TRUE SASSO Darren Magro 0 56.5 57 Due Sasso / True Yield