Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 18, July 2015

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 5m Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:15AM SISTER CHRISTINA LLOYD LCM MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:10.47 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REFAELI Gwenda Markwell Peter Wells 6 57 N/A $2.40 Al Maher / Mabroukah
2 3 CULLINAN JEWEL Craig Roberts James Innes Jnr 1 3 55 N/A $3.70 Duporth / Swift Gift
3 1 OVERCAST Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 1 57.5 N/A $2 Stratum / Madam Bubbles
4 6 WINDING ROAD John Borham Deanne Panya 14.8 4 54 N/A $9 Murtajill / Always a Danger
5 7 DOMAROSA Greg Stephens Roly Saxton 17.1 2 56 N/A $21 Domesday / Waikato Rose
6 4 ART LOVER Mark Minehan Ms Megan Taylor 25.6 5 54 N/A $61 Keep the Faith / Blue Russian
2 ABLE CHAP John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 0 58 N/A High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
Race 2 - 11:50AM CALVARY HEALTH CARE KOGARAH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIGTREE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6 58.5 62 $2.50 Bel Esprit / Emmaagh
2 3 HAPPY DIAMOND Jarrod Austin Jeff Penza 1 5 57 63 $7 Choisir / Berkley Miss
3 4 DORA 'N' BOOTS Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.5 3 56 61 $4 Hidden Dragon / Marcovette
4 6 GANAR Michael Costa Ms Rachael Murray 4.3 1 53.5 55 $7.50 Choisir / Elopement
5 8 MISS SAKKARA Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 4.4 2 54 50 $81 Wilander / Sphynx
6 1 TRIBE Malcolm Johnston Ms Jess Taylor 7.9 4 57.5 63 $4.60 Shaft / Margaret River
7 7 PENNINGTON Matthew Smith Jay Ford 11.2 7 54 54 $14 Bon Hoffa / Shardul
5 OBSTINATE LASS Jason Coyle James Innes Jnr 0 56 61 I Am Invincible / Versatile Lady
Race 3 - 12:30PM FRED ANDERSON MEMORIAL 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOT A GYPSY Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 8 56 N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / Gypsy Tucker
2 11 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse Blake Spriggs 1 5 56.5 N/A $3.80 Wanted / Patronyme
3 3 FITZROY Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.2 4 57.5 N/A $10 Swiss Ace / Avec Joie
4 14 UNBLEMISHED MARK Bart Cummings Adrian Layt 1.6 1 56.5 N/A $14 Strategic Maneuver / Dreams And Desires
5 12 FLEETING MELODY Gary Portelli James Innes Jnr 2 3 52.5 N/A $5.50 Flying Spur / Lute
6 2 COOLOTTA Bede Murray Robbie Brewer 2.1 9 58 N/A $5 Oratorio / Magical Misty
7 8 SPIRITOS Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 6 57.5 N/A $16 Rothesay / Ten Eighty
8 1 HAIL THE CHIEF Paul Snowden Andrew Gibbons 8.4 2 58.5 N/A $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Goodbye Norma Jean
9 13 FABULOSITY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 9.4 7 53.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Interfere
15 ALL OR NUN Clarry Conners 0 54.5 N/A All American / The Flying Nun
4 MONTAUK Chris Waller Grant Buckley 0 57.5 N/A More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
7 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller 0 57.5 N/A Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
6 RUN LOUIE RUN John Sargent Richard Bensley 0 57.5 N/A Lope de Vega / Star of Danetime
10 MOVING TARGET David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 0 57 N/A Testa Rossa / Miffy
9 WUDANG MOUNTAIN Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 57.5 N/A Big Brown / Meriwether
Race 4 - 1:05PM CLUB RIVERS 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:14.08 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAN OF CHOICE Luke Price Peter Wells 9 57.5 N/A $5 Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
2 7 REPUBLICAN Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.4 3 57.5 N/A $7.50 More Than Ready / Miss Jakeo
3 15 CREDIT CARD MISS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 0.6 8 52.5 N/A $14 Testa Rossa / Arms Wide Open
3 1 MORE THAN FABULOUS David Payne Koby Jennings 0.6 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
5 10 PRECISION STRIKE Bart Cummings Adrian Layt 1.3 2 57 N/A $6 Strategic Maneuver / Devils Arcade
6 3 LORD BOULEVARD Bede Murray Robbie Brewer 1.8 13 57.5 N/A $31 Alert / Yeats' Magic
7 11 CASSINI STAR Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 5 54 N/A $31 Denman / Ela Cassini
8 6 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Grant Buckley 2.2 6 57.5 N/A $21 Choisir / Calm
9 9 YULONG AMBITION Paul Snowden Andrew Gibbons 3.5 12 57.5 N/A $6.50 Starspangledbanner / Hot'n'dreamin
10 8 TYCOON FLUTTER Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 10 57.5 N/A $4.80 O'Reilly / Flutter
11 13 SPARKLING GIFT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 8.6 11 54 N/A $41 Bryannbo's Gift / Sparkling Black
12 12 ZIZOU SUPREME Richard Butler Anthony Cavallo 8.7 7 55.5 N/A $41 Zizou / Snippety Lass
13 14 STATE THE OBVIOUS Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 12.7 4 54.5 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Statement
4 LUSHAN Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 57.5 N/A Northern Meteor / Kitalpha
2 MICUCCI Chris Waller Jeff Penza 0 58 N/A Flying Spur / Satirical Lady
Race 5 - 1:40PM EARLWOOD-BARDWELL PARK RSL 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:13.95 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ONE LAST ROSE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2 54 N/A $8 Duke of Marmalade / Filante's Rose
2 1 ORCYM SAM Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.8 9 58 N/A $2.80 Muhib / Pensive Lady
3 11 SMILEY FACE Gwenda Markwell James Innes Jnr 1 1 51 N/A $21 Nicconi / Lovely Lonny
4 4 WINTERLAND Lauren Davies Blake Spriggs 1.8 10 54.5 N/A $13 Duporth / Last Waltz
5 9 MURRUMBIDGEE Leanne Aspros Ms Rachael Murray 2.1 8 52.5 N/A $2.30 War Pass / Sol Mere
6 7 IRONHEART John Sharah Grant Buckley 4.9 6 54 N/A $9 Mr. Henrysee / Tigris
7 12 STAR OF CAMELOT Robert Price Ms Rachel King 6.2 3 52 N/A $41 Pendragon / Tremendous Taurus
8 2 LEAP OF LEGEND John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 9 5 56 N/A $16 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
9 5 ANCIENT ART Theresa Bateup Deanne Panya 13.8 4 51 N/A $41 Excites / Ancient Sunlight
10 6 FORTUNATE NEWS Gwenda Markwell Peter Wells 24.1 7 54 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Fortunate Girl
3 MUSHIN John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0 56 N/A More Than Ready / Faiza
8 KING OF THE FLAME Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 54 N/A Beautiful Crown / Mahlin
Race 6 - 2:19PM CLUB CENTRAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:21.56 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEEKING ASYLUM Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 8 54.5 64 $3 Sebring / Asylum Seeker
2 4 SUPREME JOY Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 1.3 3 57 64 $4.60 Lonhro / Supriya
3 10 OUR PENNY GIRL Tara Laine Peter Wells 2.8 10 54 49 $61 Myboycharlie / Penny Opera
4 9 LEICA COMET John Higgins Blake Spriggs 3.6 7 54 49 $21 Related / Hollymount Miss
5 8 TIDAL MAGIC Gwenda Markwell Jeff Penza 5.6 9 54 54 $3.50 Magic Albert / Ebbtide
6 6 MACEDONIANPRINCESS Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6.9 6 55.5 61 $5 Real Saga / Ghost Story
7 5 CATZEL Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.1 4 54.5 62 $5.50 Snitzel / Cat Flap
8 11 RUTHLESS LOVER Melissa Harrison Deanne Panya 7.9 5 51 48 $51 Monde Bleu / Pratt's Miss
9 3 ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts James Innes Jnr 8.4 2 54 60 $12 I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss
10 12 OCTANTIS Donna Grisedale Anthony Cavallo 9.9 1 54 43 $101 Octagonal / Star of Alexis
2 KING KAZOU Kevin Moses Koby Jennings 0 58 62 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
1 ANECDOTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 58 62 Lonhro / Proclaim
Race 7 - 2:59PM WARREN SAUNDERS INSURANCE BROKERS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:28.50 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALDOVINO Greg Stephens Roly Saxton 7 60.5 68 $9.50 Mossman / Stolen Princess
2 3 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 3 58.5 67 $4.60 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
3 11 ALERT STATUS Paul Murray Peter Wells 0.3 2 56 59 $5.50 Alert / Jeune Vitesse
4 4 SPIRIT MANIA Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0.4 5 59 69 $9 Lucky Owners / Soiree Girl
5 10 LA CHARGE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 1.2 9 56.5 64 $4.80 Charge Forward / La Fleur
6 5 FILOMENA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 1.7 1 58.5 68 $9.50 Strada / Witches Hat
7 2 BRUADAR Robert Price Deanne Panya 2.1 4 57.5 68 $8.50 Covetous / Offline
8 6 LORD DE AIR Bede Murray Grant Buckley 4.9 6 58.5 64 $4.60 Holy Roman Emperor / Nellie de Air
9 8 ROMAN DESIRE Bruce Cross Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.9 8 56.5 63 $18 Antonius Pius / Diamond Desire
7 MISS DENNI Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 58.5 68 Pins / Grande Ballare
9 HAUT HAUT Leanne Aspros 0 57 65 Bel Esprit / Jewelled Gate
Race 8 - 3:39PM SPORTIES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:29.01 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ANISHA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1 57 N/A $2.70 High Chaparral / Quiet Life
2 6 SAYRIEN Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.1 2 57 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
3 2 RICHO Kevin Moses Koby Jennings 1.4 4 57 N/A $6.50 Aussie Rules / More Than Special
4 3 VALANDA Gwenda Markwell James Innes Jnr 2.7 6 56 N/A $15 Benicio / Somethin' Leicajem
5 9 SUPERCHARGED Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 4.2 3 57 N/A $5.50 Charge Forward / Matchplay
6 8 SHALIMAR CHOICE Gwenda Markwell Peter Wells 4.4 5 57 N/A $4.20 Choisir / Chancy Dancer
7 7 SERENE EXPRESS Nick Mitchell Blake Spriggs 23.7 7 57 N/A $8 Flying Spur / Tranquil Storm
1 FLITERO John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0 59 N/A Danzero / Flitter
5 MINUIT Blake Fitzpatrick Jay Ford 0 57 N/A Haradasun / I'm Wishing
Race 9 - 4:19PM LOGICAL FREIGHT SOLUTIONS PTY LTD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:42.26 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell James Innes Jnr 2 54 64 $3.80 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
2 3 ANANTHA Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0.8 3 56 66 $4.20 Hussonet / Danetana
3 4 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.8 5 55 60 $2.40 Sebring / Pride of Africa
4 8 ANOTHER PRAYER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.8 4 54 62 $8 Encosta de Lago / Heavenly Glow
5 7 SET PIECE Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka Richard Bensley 3.8 6 54.5 59 $6 Reset / Watch Me Danz
6 9 LA GRANDE FILLE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 18.6 1 54 61 $101 Pentire / Dahleah
7 13 HE'S ONE OH ONE Mark Minehan Ms Megan Taylor 21.6 7 52.5 34 $101 Shaft / Voice Mail
11 KANJI Joseph Pride 0 54 58 Haradasun / Llanga
12 MACDOOM Emma Longmire 0 54 54 Domesday / Little Spur
5 GLORIOUS PROSPECT Chris Waller Chad Lever 0 55 60 Alamosa / Akris
6 PERCULES Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 0 55 60 Henrythenavigator / Perpugilliam
1 BRADBURY LAD Paul Cave Grant Buckley 0 59 68 Bradbury's Luck / Lady in Paris
10 SASHAY Chris Waller Jeff Penza 0 54 61 Bianconi / Haylin