Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 01, July 2015

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.96
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:27.43 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIEFNESS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 59 N/A $3.20 Starcraft / Bail Out
2 4 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0.1 3 58 N/A $4 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
3 2 PAINTE Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0.6 6 58.5 N/A $3 Strada / Volkaspray
4 6 AMELIE'S STAR Peter Moody Glyn Schofield 3.7 5 55 N/A $10 Testa Rossa / Zazita
5 3 KUMO Craig Ritchie Rory Hutchings 4.6 2 56.5 N/A $91 Bushranger / Abahlali
6 7 PINKIES GIRL Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 6.4 1 55 N/A $10 Northern Meteor / Pink Mogul
5 RUSSET Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0 58 N/A Big Brown / Superb Lady
Race 2 - 1:20PM LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCIL PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:20.37 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LAND'S END Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1 56 N/A $12 Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
2 4 GIGOLO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.8 3 56 N/A $4.40 Bernardini / Dama de Noche
3 6 I'M NOT SURE Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.3 5 56 N/A $3 Choisir / Crimson Ribbon
4 3 EL CORAZON Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 4 56 N/A $16 Nadeem / Corrofin
5 11 TORGERSEN Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.3 6 55 N/A $9 Pins / Oh So Glam
6 7 KONTIKI Lee Curtis Tye Angland 4.9 8 56 N/A $20 Congrats / Minnastar
7 9 LUCKY FISH Gai Waterhouse Danny Beasley 6.4 7 56 N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
8 2 COSMIC ENERGY Paul Perry Thomas Huet 7.8 9 56 N/A $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
9 10 STORMY BENZ Henry Reeves Jeff Penza 8.3 2 56 N/A $61 Beneteau / Zakuro
1 ABLE DEED John Sargent Blake Shinn 0 56 N/A Stratum / Isaure
5 HEROISM John O'Shea Ms Winona Costin 0 56 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Preserve
Race 3 - 1:55PM ALL TOO HARD @ VINERY PLATE (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:20.77 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KIMBERLEY STAR Gai Waterhouse Blake Shinn 2 56 N/A $3.70 Star Witness / Kiss the Sun
2 11 MARAAM Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.3 8 54.5 N/A $3.80 Street Cry / Munhro
3 3 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Glyn Schofield 3.5 12 56 N/A $15 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
4 13 RAINBEAM Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 3.6 3 56 N/A $9 Fastnet Rock / Mothwing
5 5 FLEETING MELODY Gary Portelli Lester Grace 4.9 7 54 N/A $26 Flying Spur / Lute
6 4 DOUBT SHE'S A LADY David Vandyke Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.8 5 56 N/A $8 Not a Single Doubt / Lady Mulan
7 2 CINEMA PARADISO Michael Costa Hugh Bowman 8.3 6 56 N/A $10 Starcraft / La Saronet
8 9 HINCHIN' A RIDE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 9 1 56 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Vonzelle
9 7 HEAVENLY MUM Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 13 9 56 N/A $8 Sebring / Windfall
10 6 FLYING KITTY Clarry Conners Danny Beasley 14.9 11 56 N/A $31 Flying Spur / Jellicles
11 12 MISS LE NORD Paul Perry Grant Buckley 16.8 4 56 N/A $101 Northern Meteor / Michaux
12 8 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Tye Angland 20.5 10 56 N/A $20 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
1 CASSINI STAR Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 56 N/A Denman / Ela Cassini
Race 4 - 2:30PM CELLARBRATIONS HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 2:22.43 Last 600m: 0:38.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR STEAL Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 7 59.5 66 $6 O'Reilly / Thunderchine
2 2 CABALISTIC John O'Shea Rory Hutchings 2 2 58 66 $3.60 Reset / Sibylline
3 14 IMA SPECIAL KEEPER Jim & Greg Lee Danny Beasley 6.8 6 54 59 $21 Librettist / Keeper Special
4 11 MODEST HERO Sean Thomas Tye Angland 7.7 8 56 63 $26 Carnegie / Centaine Haze
5 7 KING'S OFFICER Terry Robinson Blake Shinn 9.4 9 57 61 $4.60 Domesday / Greendale Lass
6 16 ALITY Max Boland Ms Jess Taylor 15.9 5 51 47 $101 Alsaleet / Bigity
7 9 ALL MY LOVING Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 16.2 3 55 64 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Valentine Rose
8 10 SURGING WAVE David Hayes Glyn Schofield 19.3 1 56.5 60 $12 Encosta de Lago / Lucida
9 1 HABITUAL OFFENDER Michael Moroney Lester Grace 24.9 4 58.5 68 $13 Guillotine / Ascot Isle
FF 5 TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Koby Jennings 0 10 55.5 68 $5.50 Haradasun / Great Chic
6 SHUBAWI Emma Longmire 0 57.5 66 Dubawi / Comrie
15 HONOURS ESSENTIAL Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0 54 49 Honours List / Quintessentially
13 THE AUSTRIAN OAK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 56 61 Thorn Park / Queen Rania
8 SINDARIYA Bart Cummings Tim Clark 0 57 65 Azamour / Sinndiya
4 PLATINUM JACK Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0 59.5 66 Platinum Scissors / Track
12 ROYAL AMATI Matthew Dale Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 56 63 Danehill Dancer / Sweet Emotion
Race 5 - 3:05PM TAB PLACE MULTI HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:27.49 Last 600m: 0:38.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET KISS Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2 57.5 67 $17 Strada / Ancient Impulse
2 2 PIAMIMI Greg Bennett Serg Lisnyy 0.8 4 57 70 $15 Not a Single Doubt / Blurrta
3 11 FIFTY EIGHT FACETS Peter Moody Tim Clark 2.3 8 56 64 $3.60 Dane Shadow / Jewel Theft
4 4 AMARACHI Tony McEvoy Danny Beasley 4 5 57.5 67 $5.50 Lonhro / Our Lady Grace
5 5 PASSIONFLOWER Kevin Moses Koby Jennings 5.5 10 55 67 $5.50 Magic Albert / White Pebble
6 12 MAD ABOUT YOU Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.8 9 55.5 63 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Red Beret
7 1 REPLY CHURLISH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 7.6 3 58.5 75 $19 O'Reilly / You Can't Say That
8 3 CROOKED STICK Patrick Webster Hugh Bowman 8.7 6 58.5 69 $7.50 Conatus / Mustang Sally
9 13 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Rory Hutchings 9 1 55 63 $26 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
10 6 QUEEN OF SHEBA Les Bridge Ms Jess Taylor 23.1 7 54.5 67 $14 Dylan Thomas / Reine
14 YOU ARE GOLDEN Tony McEvoy Blake Spriggs 0 55.5 63 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindelaan
8 ANANTHA Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 0 57 66 Hussonet / Danetana
9 HAUT HAUT Leanne Aspros Brenton Avdulla 0 57 66 Bel Esprit / Jewelled Gate
10 ROMANTIC TIME Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 57 66 Fastnet Rock / Shalt Not
Race 6 - 3:40PM PRO-RIDE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:27.14 Last 600m: 0:38.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FORGET Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 10 58.5 74 $11 Exceed And Excel / Mnemosyne
2 6 KEEPIT TO YOURSELF Jim & Greg Lee Rory Hutchings 1 12 56 72 $21 Keeper / Irish Nassie
3 8 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 2.3 6 57 71 $3 Time Thief / Quadrunner
4 13 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Hugh Bowman 2.4 7 56 69 $10 Snippetson / Jack's Girl
5 10 DRAGON FLYER John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.7 5 56 69 $6 Pendragon / Ersilia
6 5 BASCULE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.9 9 58 73 $11 Thorn Park / Alberton Princess
7 16 ROLSTON Pat O'Grady Ms Jess Taylor 3 11 51 65 $6 Ad Valorem / Glenbawn
8 12 KING DEROTA Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 5.4 8 56 75 $13 Kingspiel / Chillegic
9 17 THE EXPLORER Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 5.5 3 52 64 $51 Henrythenavigator / Flying Spice
10 15 LOUD DEBATE Paul Cave Ms Rachael Murray 5.7 13 52 67 $16 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
11 1 EARNEST ERNEST Joseph Pride Lester Grace 13.8 1 57.5 76 $21 Sandtrap / Our Private Dancer
12 2 UNIQUE Kris Lees Koby Jennings 16.3 4 56.5 76 $21 Henny Hughes / Madame Flurry
13 14 OH MY PAPA Greg Bennett Ms Kathy O'Hara 16.5 2 55.5 72 $61 Dane Shadow / Kas Nediym
7 AMAZON Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 57 75 War Pass / Aleta
11 EMERALD CITY David Vandyke Danny Beasley 0 56 69 Bernardini / A Fairy's Kiss
3 GRUNDERZEIT John O'Shea Ms Winona Costin 0 59 75 Street Cry / Viennese
9 REPLY CHURLISH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 57 75 O'Reilly / You Can't Say That
Race 7 - 4:20PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000. 1st $23,025, 2nd $7,925, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,885, 5th $955, 6th $450, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:41.42 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ASTRONOMOS David Vandyke Blake Shinn 11 59.5 71 $3.20 New Approach / Crimson Ribbon
2 8 BRILLIANT METEOR David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.5 10 57 66 $20 Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette
3 4 GOT UNDERS Ken Lantry Jason Collins (a3/53kg) 0.7 7 55 68 $9.50 Southern Image / Frantoio
4 10 SHENIYAN Kim Waugh Hugh Bowman 2.4 8 56.5 65 $6 Sadler's Wells / Shemaya
5 1 IT'S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.6 2 57.5 73 $11 Shamardal / Incheck
6 15 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Danny Beasley 3.2 3 54 60 $11 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
7 12 KNOW HOW Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 6 52.5 63 $7.50 Desert King / Sansapa
8 13 EYE CONTACT Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 1 54.5 61 $41 Dansili / Modern Look
9 9 STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 5 54 66 $7.50 Olympus / Unique Style
10 6 WINE 'N' DINE Joseph Pride Thomas Huet 7.6 9 57.5 67 $21 Foreplay / Zelady
11 7 BARNEY RUBBLE John McNair Brenton Avdulla 16.2 4 57 66 $12 Domesday / Gold Earrings
5 MOUNTAIN VIEW John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 58 68 High Chaparral / Miss Distinction
14 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey 0 54 63 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
2 COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Ms Winona Costin 0 60 72 Sippin' Bourbon / Harvest Time
11 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Tim Clark 0 56 64 Husson / Dream Machine