Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Thursday 30, July 2015

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 7m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Finalised 30/7 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N16

Race 1 - 1:15PM XXXX GOLD QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $13,000. 1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUAN OSCAR Barry Gill Robbie Fradd 3 57 N/A $2.80 Seidnazar / Flying to China
2 1 LEGAL PROCEDURE Lyle Rowe Micheal Hellyer 1.3 7 59.5 N/A $3.50 Rothesay / Black Terror
3 5 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston James Orman 1.5 2 56.5 N/A $13 Longhorn / Courtly Tess
4 7 CHARSON'S GIFT Darryl Gardiner Chris Whiteley 5 1 55.5 N/A $10 Court Command / Zafferano
5 8 ZANNYAH Darryl Johnston Darren Evans (a3) 5.8 10 52.5 N/A $15 Bagger Vance / Sky Lyric
6 11 THE GIRLS IN PARIS James Rundle Nathan Day 6.8 11 54 N/A $16 Wicked Style / Fly to Versailles
7 9 LEMON PEPPER Dallas Hodge Martin Haley 8.1 5 52 N/A $101 Chateau Istana / Which Vault
8 3 OUR BOY HOUDINI Jared Wehlow Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.2 9 57 N/A $5 Dutch Harry / Madame Gigi
9 6 BUCK THE SYSTEM Mary Hassam Rhiannon Payne 9.2 6 54 N/A $31 El Nino / Buck's Pearl
10 4 CRAIGLEA ALTISE Krystle Johnston Jasen Watkins 10 4 56.5 N/A $21 Longhorn / Model Material
11 10 PENNYCALAINE Clinton Garland Ms Nicole Vuille (a3) 10.8 8 51.5 N/A $71 Afleetaffair / Drives Me Crazy
Race 2 - 1:50PM CALLAGHAN PARK FUNCTIONS AND EVENTS CENTRE Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $13,000. 1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALLGIRL Michael & Christine Dore Ms Nicole Vuille (a3) 9 55.5 N/A $4 Real Saga / Veldt
2 6 RESET OUR WORLD Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 1.3 3 57 N/A $5.50 Wonderful World / Just Relax
3 11 CATCH A GLIMPSE Clinton Garland Ms Tracy O'Hara 4.6 11 55 N/A $11 Zariz / Glimpse
4 9 THE EUNUCH Lyle Rowe Scott Sheargold 5.9 5 56 N/A $5 Snippetson / Harem's Lass
5 5 MORE VALUE Pat Brennan Dale Evans 6 6 57 N/A $7 Face Value / Miss Alisidora
6 7 FLY ONCE MORE Jim Lewis Darren Evans (a3) 6.1 10 53.5 N/A $21 Onemorenomore / Diiny
7 10 KING KAHN Darryl Gardiner Chris Whiteley 7.4 8 55.5 N/A $9 Duporth / Zaheerina
8 13 ELIZA BELLE Raymond West Les Tilley 7.6 2 53 N/A $31 Murtajill / Flying Footsteps
9 3 LIFE OF CRIME Brendan Butts Ms Trinity Bannon 8 7 57.5 N/A $17 Wanted / Spurn
10 4 NAVILLUS ESTHER Fred E Smith James Orman 10.3 4 57.5 N/A $17 Excellent Art / Esther
11 12 CHAIN THE GATE Tim Cook Chris McIver 10.7 1 54 N/A $41 Changeintheweather / Holly Bush Honey
12 8 ESPRIT LIGHT Trevor Williams Michael Stephens 12.2 12 56 N/A $17 Bel Esprit / Cerebral
1 BATTLERS TOO Denis Schultz Ms Natalea Summers 0 56 N/A $51 Changeintheweather / Justilla
17 MURTASKILL Tim Cook 0 54 N/A Murtajill / Scowl
18 ON THE WICKET Kathy Mylne 0 54 N/A Over / On the Corso
16 OUTBACK WRANGLER Mary Hassam Rhiannon Payne 0 54 N/A Outback Prince / Murderess
14 DRAGON GOLD Alan J Jones David Simmons 0 54.5 N/A Hidden Dragon / Mistress Corinth
15 TARA'S RANSOM Pat Camilleri Micheal Hellyer 0 54 N/A Red Element / Beffy
Race 3 - 2:25PM SPRINGTON PARK SPELLING FARM Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $13,000. 1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.86 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROCK OF FREEDOM Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 1 59 60 $3.60 Rock of Gibraltar / Asylum Seeker
2 4 SOLE ILLUSION Tom Button Dale Evans 0.2 10 57 56 $8 All Bar One / Intangible
3 6 TREMONT Jamie McConachy Brad Stewart 2.5 6 56 54 $3.40 King's Chapel / Cremisi
4 5 MOSSIMO Dennis Durand Micheal Hellyer 2.9 9 56.5 55 $26 Mossman / Promissory
5 2 DUAN MAJOR Barry Gill Robbie Fradd 7.2 11 58.5 60 $4 Dreamscape / Green Mirage
6 11 KERNEL Julieann Lancaster James Orman 8.7 5 54 49 $51 Ad Valorem / Walnut
7 10 DECLINED Clinton Garland Ms Tracy O'Hara 8.8 3 54 49 $21 Muqbil / Princess Lu
8 12 RED RYDER Allan Jenkinson Ms Natalea Summers 11.2 12 53.5 48 $41 Red Dazzler / Sonjara
9 7 TATONE John Manzelmann Ms Katariina Aho 11.3 2 53.5 54 $16 Casino Prince / La Cloche
10 3 DOTHERIGHTHING Jamie McConachy Chris Whiteley 15.1 4 57.5 58 $12 Alamosa / Commendable
11 8 AYBESEE Matthew Tremble Nathan Day 15.6 13 54 50 $41 All Bar One / Fifibelle
12 13 SPANNA Ross Vagg Darren Evans (a3) 15.7 8 52.5 48 $31 Count Albrecht / Loupy Anna
LR 9 DAM FLASH Darryl Gardiner Jasen Watkins 0 7 54 50 $31 Red Dazzler / Damika
Race 4 - 3:00PM SOUTH GELDARD LAWYERS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $13,000. 1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.47 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RECTIFIER Tom Button Chris Whiteley 3 54 60 $5 Excites / Vermont Eagle
2 1 MISTER BOOZE Peter Fleming Darren Evans (a3) 1.3 1 57.5 75.5 $2.40 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
3 4 OUTBACK SAGA Stewart Mackinnon Justin Stanley 1.5 6 55 70 $3.50 Real Saga / Seduction Line
4 3 GOHARDASUN Craig Smith Les Tilley 2.5 5 53 66 $10 Haradasun / Klairefontein
5 8 MAMSELLE CORDAY Tony McMahon Miss Alisha Taylor 3 10 54 59 $31 Masked Assassin / Chiconi
6 9 LUPO NERO Kristie Clark-Peoples Micheal Hellyer 3.1 4 54 58 $26 Nadeem / Huntington Girl
7 10 MISHANI INVADA John Manzelmann Martin Haley 3.5 2 52 58 $16 Nothing to Lose / Persuades
8 5 BEST HURRAH Allan Jenkinson Ms Natalea Summers 5.3 11 53.5 60 $51 Ferocity / Marvella
9 11 DASH OF WIZZARD Dennis Durand Ms Tracy O'Hara 6.8 7 54 57 $31 Publishing / Dash for Gold
10 6 EEJAY STYLE Ricky Vale Dale Evans 8.8 9 54 60 $17 Wicked Style / Ailish
11 13 ABANDONED LOVE Lyle Rowe Scott Sheargold 11.1 8 54 54 $61 Real Saga / Empire Burlesque
12 12 QUICK ASSAULT Andrew Suli Rhiannon Payne 11.3 12 52 57 $51 Teranaba / Star of Athena
13 2 CLAPPERS Allan O'Sullivan James Orman 12.6 13 55.5 67 $61 Conatus / Expressmoss
15 VICIOUS CHICK Denis Schultz 0 54 48 Wicked Style / Jaleva
14 MONTANA HERO Clinton Garland Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 54 53 Kaphero / Fairy Rainbeam
Race 5 - 3:35PM VICTORIA TAVERN Class 2 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $13,000. 1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TRACONI Tom Button Chris Whiteley 13 54 55 $31 Nicconi / Lesmartre
2 5 RACING HARADA Matthew Tremble Justin Stanley 1.3 2 56 58 $3.20 Haradasun / Racy Alice
3 7 MADAM PINK Peter Fleming Dale Evans 3.3 3 54.5 60 $9 Nothing to Lose / Margery Daw
4 4 WAR NOISE John O'Sing Darren Evans (a3) 3.5 12 53.5 60 $3.50 Warhead / Jebrish
5 15 ANGELS CROWN Laurie Clem Nathan Day 4.8 4 54 54 $17 King of Roses / Commanding Angel
6 10 ELLE THE MODEL Allan A Clark Miss Alisha Taylor 5 1 54 56 $15 Ready Royal / Roadie Ran
7 11 MUM SAID NO Ben Crear Ms Natalea Summers 5.8 8 53.5 56 $26 Easy Rocking / Amphycles
8 3 TRICKY BOY Michael L Evans Scott Sheargold 5.9 6 56.5 59 $21 Man of Illusion / Keltrissimo
9 6 SPACE COMMANDER Tim Cook Chris McIver 6.1 7 55 57 $9 Muzdaher / Satellite Girl
10 2 INKJET SPRINTER Lyle Rowe Micheal Hellyer 6.3 10 57.5 61 $16 Dash for Cash / No Flirting
11 9 ZARADA ANGEL Jared Wehlow Ms Tracy O'Hara 6.5 9 54 57 $17 Haradasun / Forgiven Angel
12 8 OUTBACK SAPPER Stephen Rundle Rhiannon Payne 6.6 5 52.5 55 $21 Hidden Dragon / Tinlani
13 16 DANE CHEVAL Lynette Petersen Robbie Fradd 12.6 11 54 52 $11 Dane Shadow / Cheval African
18 BENJI Allan Jenkinson 0 54 51 Changeintheweather / Celestial Cherie
17 CONTRITE HEART Russell Green 0 54 51 Dane Shadow / Dan Baroness
12 QUEEN OF THE ARK Ben Currie 0 54 56 Written Tycoon / Samurtriark
13 JUST ONE WISH Tom Button Dale Evans 0 54 55 Onemorenomore / Port of Africa
1 COVENTRY Peter Duncan David Simmons 0 59 64 Lonhro / Walk Alone
Race 6 - 4:15PM ASPINALL RACING BM70 Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $13,000. 1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:16.83 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JUST CALL ME LOUIE Fred E Smith James Orman 2 56.5 66 $5 Wonderful World / Caring
2 5 RIVARIVA Bill Kenning Micheal Hellyer 0.2 4 58.5 69 $5.50 Kheleyf / Autumn Belle
3 12 IOWNAPRINCE Ben Crear Dale Evans 1.5 8 54 53 $41 Zeditave / Sassi Switch
4 8 FAST FOCUS Jamie McConachy Brad Stewart 1.6 1 57.5 67 $4.40 Bel Esprit / Distant Grace
5 10 STRAIFFIC Greg Bennett Robbie Fradd 2.4 11 54.5 65 $7 Stratum / Ovasia
6 2 ACCIDENTAL Terry Butts Justin Stanley 2.6 9 58.5 69 $10 Choisir / Winaqua
7 11 VANCOUVER GOLD Mick Attard Nathan Day 3.4 5 54.5 61 $26 Canadian Silver / Call for Jan
8 7 GO DIGGER John Pointon Darren Evans (a3) 3.6 7 55 68 $11 Seul Amour / Visual Dream
9 4 PYGMY HUNTER Allen Albert Ms Natalea Summers 3.8 3 55.5 73 $11 Dance Hunter / Generally Charming
10 3 DASH FOR VIZ Kevin J Miller Chris Whiteley 4 6 58.5 69 $9 Dash for Cash / Miss Academic
11 6 AGADIR Craig Smith Les Tilley 5.3 10 56 68 $13 Bernardini / Desert Ibis
1 MYTHOLOGIST Lyle Rowe Rhiannon Payne 0 64.5 77.5 Hidden Dragon / Satellite Girl
Race 7 - 4:55PM BACARDI LION BM65 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $13,000. 1st $8,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,300, 4th $650
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:35.11 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARCELONA BOUND Craig Smith Les Tilley 8 58 67 $5.50 Tale of the Cat / Watch My Lips
2 10 HOYWEDGE Bill Kenning Brad Stewart 1 10 56 64 $4 Choisir / Big Birdie
3 7 CRACKER NIGHT John O'Sing Nathan Day 1.3 6 57.5 62 $8 Canny Lad / Noise Maker
4 9 WILD GODSON Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 5.1 1 56.5 60 $8 God's Own / Safari Sunbeam
5 5 ROFRANOZ Russell Adair Dale Evans 5.6 14 58.5 64 $16 Dylan Thomas / Don't Countya
6 6 FINAL CHAPTER Clinton Garland Ashley Butler 6.1 5 58 63 $31 Publishing / Miss Hingis
7 12 MANILA ACADEMY Stephen Rundle James Orman 7.1 4 55.5 58 $13 Royal Academy / Weekend in Manila
8 8 WHAT'S YOUR SECRET Dennis Durand Miss Alisha Taylor 7.3 3 57.5 62 $13 Elvstroem / Sadiya
9 1 CASIROLL Lyle Rowe Rhiannon Payne 8.1 9 61.5 76 $26 Flying Spur / Casigris
10 4 VALJEAN Jared Wehlow Ms Nicole Vuille (a3) 9.1 13 56 65 $7.50 Oratorio / Best French
11 13 INSTINCTIVE MOVE Jamie McConachy Chris Whiteley 10.1 7 54.5 56 $21 Flying Spur / History Maker
12 3 RADIANT JOY Lyle Rowe Micheal Hellyer 12.1 2 59.5 70 $13 Outback Prince / Add It Up
13 11 CLASPED Ross Vagg Darren Evans (a3) 16.9 12 52.5 58 $41 Lonhro / Amanda Huggenkiss
FF 14 MAUGHAN Aiden St Vincent Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 11 54.5 56 $13 Face Value / Jeune Royale
17 GO AS YOU PLEASE Raymond West 0 54 48 Estambul / Go Bassa
16 MAFIA PRINCESS Peter Fleming Scott Sheargold 0 54 52 Hidden Dragon / Eureka Blues
15 WAR HORSE Russell Green 0 54 55 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl