Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 06, June 2015

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 6m Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:41AM DRAGONS CLASSIC CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 METEOR STORM Gai Waterhouse Mr Paul King 3 59 N/A $1.50 Northern Meteor / Elahi
2 3 ARAVALLI Joseph Pride Grant Buckley 0.1 5 59 N/A $3 Lonhro / Findaz Keepaz
3 1 ABLE CHAP John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.9 4 59 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
4 7 THE DEACON Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 2.4 2 59 N/A $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Capability
5 2 ALWAYS LION Louise Dean Brendan Ward 7.9 1 59 N/A $71 Lion Heart / Orpenaire
5 LIVING LARGE Tony McEvoy Andrew Gibbons 0 59 N/A Starcraft / Enchanteress
4 DR HENLEIGH Terry Robinson Aaron Williams (a4/55.5kg) 0 55 N/A Henrythenavigator / Graceful Lily
Race 2 - 12:16PM KM ROOFING F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:12.92 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADMISSION Robert Price Brendan Ward 2 58 N/A $3.40 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
2 7 REFAELI Gwenda Markwell Peter Wells 0.1 5 58 N/A $3.20 Al Maher / Mabroukah
3 3 FORTUNATE NEWS Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.5 3 58 N/A $4.40 Written Tycoon / Fortunate Girl
4 2 FORGOTTEN GIRL Bill Prain Jeff Penza 3.3 4 58 N/A $5 Valixir / Norton's Pride
5 6 OSCAR'S AWARD Mark Sues Robbie Brewer 3.6 6 58 N/A $16 Hussonet / Superior Star
6 4 HALICARNASSUS Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 4.4 1 58 N/A $8.50 I Am Invincible / Acapulco Storm
5 MORELLO John O'Shea Grant Buckley 0 58 N/A Commands / Cherry Lodge
Race 3 - 12:51PM PRINT MEDIA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 5 57.5 63 $7.50 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
2 6 OILS Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Koby Jennings 0.2 2 55 59 $4.60 Street Cry / Powder Paint
3 3 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 0.4 4 58.5 62 $3.80 More Than Ready / St. Kate
4 4 CARVER Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 0.5 3 58 61 $5 Ad Valorem / Turfsurfer
5 2 BANG BANG Danny Williams Brendan Ward 1.8 7 58.5 62 $4.20 Northern Meteor / Profits Rock
6 7 A HORSE WITHNONAME Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2.2 1 56.5 58 $13 Bradbury's Luck / Tennessee Belle
7 5 PENNY RED John Thompson Jeff Penza 2.3 6 57.5 60 $5.50 Mossman / Engraver
Race 4 - 1:26PM POPLARS INN MITTAGONG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:05.80 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIE DIRECT Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5 54.5 60 $2.40 Zabeel / You Can't Say That
2 6 RED DREAM Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3.5 7 57.5 58 $7.50 Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
3 2 KING'S OFFICER Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.9 8 59 57 $3.70 Domesday / Greendale Lass
4 8 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 4.1 4 57.5 61 $12 Strada / Frizzle
5 9 MISTER NOBLE Bede Murray Brendan Ward 5.4 3 55 N/A $15 Savabeel / Fleet Action
6 7 RED VIKING Paul Cave Grant Buckley 6.2 1 57.5 63 $7 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
7 4 NIGHT IN VENICE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 8.5 6 59 49 $21 Show a Heart / Miraculous Lady
8 1 CHANTILLY PRINCE Bede Murray Blake Spriggs 16.3 2 59 55 $31 Universal Prince / Quest for Glory
3 MACDOOM Wayne Cohen Patrick Murphy 0 59 50 Domesday / Little Spur
Race 5 - 2:01PM CONVENIENT CHEMIST 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:25.54 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2 55 N/A $10 Alert / Seesaw
2 5 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 3 55.5 N/A $31 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
3 1 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Grant Buckley 1.7 4 57 N/A $2.80 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
4 7 TURN AGAIN Ron Quinton Blake Spriggs 1.9 6 57 N/A $5 Spinning World / Yau Chin
5 6 SALT FLAT John O'Shea Jeff Penza 4.2 8 57 N/A $3 Street Cry / Sabkha
6 10 IMPOSTA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 4.7 9 53.5 N/A $15 Ad Valorem / Lapse
7 3 IRVINGTON Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 5.5 5 57 N/A $17 Rip Van Winkle / Linnet
8 4 KING'S MEN David Payne Koby Jennings 5.6 7 55 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Elusive Magic
9 2 COSTANZA Tony McEvoy Andrew Gibbons 5.7 1 57 N/A $11 Charge Forward / Roses Valentine
11 TURBO MISS David Payne 0 55 N/A Sebring / Ballet D'amour
9 HOT STREAK Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0 55 N/A Northern Meteor / Autumn Ember
Race 6 - 2:41PM I98FM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRUADAR Robert Price Deanne Panya 1 56 65 $14 Covetous / Offline
2 1 LOUD DEBATE Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 0.5 8 58 66 $6 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
3 7 ALERT STATUS Paul Murray Robbie Brewer 0.7 2 56.5 60 $12 Alert / Jeune Vitesse
4 9 TIDAL MAGIC Gwenda Markwell Jeff Penza 0.9 5 54.5 56 $5 Magic Albert / Ebbtide
5 8 UNDOUBTABLE Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 2.9 4 56.5 60 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Cloudygaze
6 6 TOTALLY DEVOTED Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3 3 57.5 66 $6 Tale of the Cat / Devotee
7 4 EYE CONTACT Chris Waller Chad Lever 4 6 58 63 $2.80 Dansili / Modern Look
8 5 MAJASKA Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 5 7 57.5 62 $4.20 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
3 DANZ THE MAN Chris Waller Patrick Murphy 0 58 63 Mossman / Danzavite
Race 7 - 3:21PM ILLAWARRA MERCURY 160TH 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:25.14 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NORTHERN STORM Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 3 59 N/A $4 Magnus / Northpoint
2 8 FOGHORN Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.2 4 54.5 N/A $2.80 Danewin / Mountain Mist
3 3 DIAMOND SOLITAIRE Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.7 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Love And Kisses
4 9 MAN CAVE Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 5.7 5 54.5 N/A $4.20 Denman / Laguna Lake
5 4 CANNON'S CROWN Gerald Ryan Jeff Penza 6.7 7 56 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Coogee Crown
6 10 WINDING ROAD John Borham Deanne Panya 6.8 8 51.5 N/A $31 Murtajill / Always a Danger
7 6 CANNY'S COOL Emma Longmire Grant Buckley 7.8 1 54.5 N/A $21 Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
8 5 PRINCETON Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Brendan Ward 8.8 2 55.5 N/A $41 All American / Haleconia
7 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert Price 0 54.5 N/A Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
2 GIOVANNI Terance Rae Ms Chelsea Ings 0 54.5 N/A Muhib / Montessa
Race 8 - 4:01PM DOMINA GENERAL INSURANCE BROKERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $22,000. 1st $12,250, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,000, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:37.77 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6 58.5 61 $4.40 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
2 9 STRATALENA Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 0.1 4 54.5 57 $7.50 Stratum / Madrilena
3 1 THE AUSTRIAN OAK Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.4 1 59 62 $8 Thorn Park / Queen Rania
4 4 ME THINKS Lauren Davies Mr Josh Cartwright 1.5 2 57 58 $12 Antonius Pius / Stone of Heaven
5 8 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 1.6 7 54.5 53 $3.80 Volitant / Winning Odds
6 11 JOSTLE Robert Price Ms Rachel King 1.9 3 52 51 $21 Lonhro / Davilora Dane
7 3 KASHARN Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 2.9 5 56.5 61 $21 All American / Forest City Girl
8 10 FASCINATING Gwenda Markwell Brendan Ward 3.4 10 54 51 $12 Choisir / Sveldte
9 5 ALSOKNOWNAS Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 3.9 9 56.5 57 $11 Zabeel / Sumehra
10 6 SYDNEY HARBOUR Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 5.7 8 56 56 $21 Fastnet Rock / Sydney's Dream
11 7 MANON David Vandyke Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 11 53.5 58 $4 O'Reilly / Darcey Bussell