Sunshine Coast@Inner Track: Sunshine Coast Turf Club@Inner Track Tuesday 03, March 2015

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Finalised 3/3 - 8:02am TRIALS

Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NEO Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 5 0 N/A One Cool Cat / Vicky
2 3 CHEAPSKATER Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 1 3 0 N/A Bradbury's Luck / Kamala Beach
3 2 OCCASION Mark F Webb Adam Best 5.5 2 0 N/A Street Cry / Momentous
4 1 PERFECT KNOWLEDGE Jared Wehlow Matthew Powell 6 1 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Aquabelle
5 5 PAT'S BOY Jason McLachlan Michael Hughes 11 4 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Crash
4 YOU DID WHAT John Zielke 0 0 N/A Real Saga / Shobelle
Race 2 - 8:40AM Class 2 Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUTBACK SAGA Stewart Mackinnon Luke Tarrant 5 0 N/A Real Saga / Seduction Line
2 2 WORTHY CAUSE John Zielke Rikki Palmer 0.4 2 0 N/A Choisir / Tahnee Tango
3 3 HAZARD BAY Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 2.2 3 0 N/A Ombra Della Sera / Babinda Belle
4 1 MR RAINMAKER Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 5.2 1 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Rainmaker
5 4 TAZI ARAZI Frank Phillips Rick Johnston-Bell 9.7 4 0 N/A Arazi / Simply Ebony
Race 3 - 8:50AM Maiden Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.04 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BALAKLAVA Stewart Mackinnon Luke Tarrant 2 0 N/A Charge Forward / Sequential
2 1 UNIQUE FLYER Andrew Williamson Ms Sarah Eilbeck () 3 1 0 N/A Jet Spur / Sui Generis
3 5 SCHREIBER Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 3.1 4 0 N/A Jet Spur / Gee Sharp
4 6 DEEKS Andrew Williamson Kane St Vincent 3.5 5 0 N/A Oratorio / Ezza
5 4 WIN'S GREY ROSE Stuart Kendrick Michael Frethey 4 3 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Pineau
6 7 SUPERIOR DRAGON Natalie McCall Michael Hughes 4.2 6 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Angela Dear
7 8 IDEAL WALTZ Wendy Bannerot Matthew Morris 18.7 7 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
2 SHARPAZ Garnett Taylor 0 0 N/A Seidnazar / Annunciare
Race 4 - 9:00AM Maiden Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.66 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PUNTERS JOURNEY Andrew Williamson Ms Sarah Eilbeck () 2 0 N/A Good Journey / Joan's Best
2 7 LADY DENMAN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0.4 7 0 N/A Denman / Eminently
3 3 ROCKEN OLLIE Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy () 1.7 3 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Miss Ogilvie
4 4 FRANLYLE Stuart Kendrick Michael Frethey 1.8 4 0 N/A Red Element / Our High Sea
5 5 RESPONSIBLE Jason McLachlan Michael Hughes 3.3 5 0 N/A Haradasun / Take Care
6 1 IN BAVARIA Natalie McCall Matthew Powell 6.7 1 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Mit Blumen
7 6 HIDDEN SILVER Wendy Bannerot Matthew Morris 11.7 6 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Fort of Silver
Race 5 - 9:10AM Two-Years-Old Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.30 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LORD TSCHARKE Mick Mair Rick Johnston-Bell 1 0 N/A Ombra Della Sera / Steady Love
2 3 BOYS FROM THE BUSH Trevor Miller Jason Hoopert 1.8 3 0 N/A Keano / Back in Town
3 2 TYPING Stuart Kendrick Michael Frethey 4.1 2 0 N/A Sebring / My Type
4 5 FOUND John Zielke Rikki Palmer 5.1 5 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Ceol Na Sraide
5 4 ROCKING MY WORLD Paul Jenkins Matthew Morris 7.4 4 0 N/A Easy Rocking / My My
6 6 WONDERFUL THING Col Williamson Matthew Powell 11.4 6 0 N/A Al Maher / Hindsight
Race 6 - 9:20AM Two-Years-Old Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:52.94 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIGLIA VELOCE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 5 0 N/A Sequalo / Suzy's Daughter
2 1 THE INFLAMER Stuart Kendrick Ms Rachel Mason 2.3 1 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
3 4 SAVAGE HOOD Mark F Webb Adam Best 2.6 4 0 N/A Ferocity / Enlightenment
4 2 FUZZY MELON Paul Jenkins Matthew Morris 3.9 2 0 N/A Longhorn / Almost Tango
5 3 WHAT'S THAT Col Williamson Matthew Powell 8.4 3 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Haunting Rhythm
5 SHUGAR BEL John Zielke 0 0 N/A Bel Danoro / Plot And Scheme
Race 7 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.16 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FINE FERGUS Mick Mair Rick Johnston-Bell 2 0 N/A Ombra Della Sera / All Yours
2 4 PATRONIZING Stuart Kendrick Ms Rachel Mason 2.3 4 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Patronage
3 6 MYSTIC FALLS Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 4.1 6 0 N/A Falvelon / Betula
4 3 WICKED SNIPPETS Mark F Webb Adam Best 4.2 3 0 N/A Wicked Style / Princess Alina
5 5 BOLD AND GROOVY Garnett Taylor Brad Stewart 7.7 5 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Groovy Choice
6 1 NUSKEE PARKER Caitlin Lavin Michael Frethey 12.7 1 0 N/A Ferocity / Nuskee