Carnarvon: Carnarvon Racing Club Saturday 22, August 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Stakes (1000 METRES)
Of $2,650. 1st $1,725, 2nd $575, 3rd $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 0:59.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DELMACARE Gary Sorensen P Wildermoth 10 53.5 N/A 2-1 Pembroke / Connaught Nymph
2 0 VOLGA OLGA T Skinner 0 5 55 N/A 20-1 Ksar / Warm Summer
3 0 GREAT SALUTE Chris Usher 0 9 56.5 N/A 7-4 Brave Salute / Great Flight
4 0 LATIN PERFORMER Mr David Dicks 0 2 56.5 N/A 8-1 Karioi Star / Latin Sculptor
5 0 STONE Chris Plumbley 0 7 56.5 N/A 5-2 Arkenstone / Jildi Jane
6 0 BEAUJOLAIS BOY Dom Tourneur 0 1 53.5 N/A 6-1 Chanteclair / Countess Mospey
10 0 JUDBARN Graham Lambie 0 4 56.5 N/A 5-1 Kislap / Northern Craft
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,650. 1st $1,725, 2nd $575, 3rd $350
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 0:59.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ROYAL SHOW Graham Lambie 0 6 58 N/A 6-4 Jevington / Donnagella
7 0 BANKINA T Skinner 0 3 55 N/A 12-1 Chanteclair / Schemer
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 2 Stakes (1200 METRES)
Of $2,650. 1st $1,725, 2nd $575, 3rd $350
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:11.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 COUSIN PAT M Hunter 0 8 57.5 N/A 6-1 Rowcolpademe / Gay Bonnet
6 0 MOLESKIN P Wildermoth 0 9 53 N/A 15-1 Bungling / Antequest
9 0 HERALD HEIGHTS Russell Stewart 0 4 56.5 N/A 7-1 Sikorsky / Talusmor
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,650. 1st $1,725, 2nd $575, 3rd $350
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:22.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 GLEAMING SOVEREIGN Neville Ramsay 0 9 55.5 N/A 4-1 Sovereign Slipper / Gleaming Girl
Race 5 - 12:00AM Sprint Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $4,800. 1st $3,000, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:08.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 FIRST PARTY P Wildermoth 0 1 57.5 N/A 5-1 First Mint / Party Girl
7 0 MOUNTBROOK Chris Usher 0 6 55 N/A 12-1 Yeats / Mont Royale