Pakenham: Pakenham Racing Club Tuesday 29, November 1994

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hurdle (2800 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 3:04.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TUNISIAN Mr Craig Durden 5 63 N/A 8-1 Zamazaan / Sarah Marie
2 0 AGANA BAY Wayne Smith 0.5 2 65.5 N/A 1-2 Semipalatinsk / Never Tell Tales
3 0 SOBER WOLF Goff Jongebloed Peter Durkin 12.5 1 63 N/A 6-1 Noalcoholic / Arctic Wolf
4 0 HIGHLAND MASTER A Beveridge 14 4 60 N/A 5-1 Starry / Highland Spray
5 0 MACMIGA Mr Aaron Hawthorne 26 3 61.5 N/A 20-1 Veritable / Curvature
Race 2 - 12:00AM 3-Y-O Maiden Plte (1) (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VIDEO FAN Hanna Gilligan Danny Adam 3 55 N/A 20-1 Provideo / Grand Fanfare
2 0 GOLDEN TAN L J Corstens Mr Stan Aitken 1.3 1 55 N/A 1-1 Dieu D'Or / Miss Tanrae
3 0 FOUNTAIN GOLD B R Mallyon Stephen Baster 1.4 4 53.5 N/A 8-1 Gold Carat / Hydro's Girl
4 0 MIKKILI Eric Musgrove Mr Robert Scarlett 2.2 9 55 N/A 7-2 Top of the Pack / Smaland Lady
5 0 CHERVIL Barry Chugg Jason Hyder 2.3 5 52 N/A 33-1 Northern Spring / Lady Be Bold
6 0 VISUALIZE Mr Andrew J Payne 2.4 7 51 N/A 12-1 Zeditave / Daily
7 0 ROYAL RAFFIN Ron Wood Ben Semmel 4.9 6 53.5 N/A 15-1 Raffindale / Royal Heiress
8 0 ALEGRE Greg Kavanagh Andrew Findlay 5 8 55 N/A 6-1 Bletchingly / Jolly
9 0 SPACE PRIVATE Robert Cunninghame David Taggart 5.1 2 53.5 N/A 20-1 Space Cadet / Apricot Dazzle
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3-Y-O Maiden Plte (2) (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CHASING CLOUDS Mr Andrew J Payne 1 51 N/A 10-1 Never Quit / Clouded Past
2 0 VENUS COURT Carolyn Cortes Danny Adam 0.8 9 54 N/A 20-1 Provideo / Mama's Rose
3 0 CRYSTAL'S DREAM Mark Riley Andrew Findlay 2.1 3 53.5 N/A 16-1 Seiger / Topel
4 0 QUITE ADAMANT B J Tunner Mr Peter Mertens 2.3 2 55 N/A 10-1 Never Quit / Bellerive Feu
5 0 EXECUTIVE STAR Mr Patrick Payne 3.3 4 55 N/A 13-8 Star of the Magi / Executive Lass
6 0 ROYAL WORD Mr Norman Waymouth 5.8 7 54 N/A 14-1 Tin Woodman / Regal Word
7 0 MALIVAI Ian Hutchins Shane Tronerud 7.3 8 55 N/A 10-1 Plus Vite / Gold Hope
8 0 MCMUFFIN Stephen Baster 7.4 6 53.5 N/A 8-1 Francis Bacon / Bride Elect
9 0 SWORD MAKER Michelle Labahn Danny Nikolic 8.9 5 55 N/A 4-1 Blazing Sword / Thatchmaker
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Plte (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BUBBLES Brian Werner 1 55.5 N/A 10-1 Whiskey Road / Celestial Sal
2 0 TOUR DE FORCE Mr Peter Mertens 1.5 6 54.5 N/A 5-1 Celestial Dancer / Grand Filia
3 0 BURKE 'N' WILLS Mark Riley Mr Patrick Payne 1.8 3 54.5 N/A 6-4 Will Dancer / Wyn Explorer
4 0 HIGHEST HONOUR R S Dunkley Danny Nikolic 2.6 11 55.5 N/A 6-1 Noalcoholic / Biscollie
5 0 TEPPOLINA Ivan Culliver 5.6 4 55.5 N/A 25-1 Seiger / Vicarchie
6 0 OUR SWEET COLLEEN Travis Harrison 5.8 5 54 N/A 11-2 Sky Chase / Dustitious
7 0 FAIR DELMA Ben Semmel 6.3 12 55.5 N/A 80-1 Elusive Quest / Better Diamond
8 0 OUR SCIMITAR Simon Snell 7.8 2 54 N/A 20-1 Keen / Hypothesis
9 0 SHOTTON ROAD David Taggart 7.9 10 57 N/A 25-1 Paint the Stars / Chase Me Now
10 0 PARDON ME Jim Houlahan Craig Williams 8.7 9 53 N/A 14-1 Cardinal / Behave
11 0 VIKING'S RETURN Mr Norman Waymouth 14.7 7 57 N/A 20-1 Member's Only / Happy Chimes
12 0 TANTRAM Libby Griffiths Stephen Baster 20.7 8 55.5 N/A 25-1 Big Tram / Lady Gem
Race 5 - 12:00AM Welter Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:22.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RIVIERA MAGIC Cheryl Burgess Shane Tronerud 1 53 N/A 9-2 Pride of Place / Southern Success
2 0 SHOW LANDY Mr Peter Mertens 1 2 54.5 N/A 9-2 Aurilandy / Radiant Show
3 0 ST. ANKAA David Taggart 1.2 6 54 N/A 7-1 Standaan / Sankka
4 0 TREASURY BILL Jason Missen 2.7 5 50.5 N/A 12-1 Party Leader / Sense of Humour
5 0 ROBLEDO Gavan Gray Danny Nikolic 4.2 4 54 N/A 9-2 Mersey Star / Capital Queen
6 0 PERSIAN TATTOO Kevin Harrison Travis Harrison 4.6 8 52.5 N/A 10-1 Plush / Replaced
7 0 MONTANARO Barry Wyatt 5 7 53 N/A 12-1 Kingston Jamaica / Lady Tamworth
8 0 GATSBY'S GIRL Stephen Baster 6.5 9 53 N/A 20-1 Last Tycoon / Rarify
9 0 LETHAL BATTLE Mr Paul Sarlo 7 10 55 N/A 7-1 Battle / Loose Shoes
10 0 WHISPER JET Mr Dale Short 9 3 60.5 N/A 16-1 Sound Reason / In Flight
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WILL SHE DANCE John Didham 1 53 N/A 12-1 Will Dancer / Family Feast
2 0 ASPIRE Tim White Brian Werner 0.4 5 54 N/A 5-1 Rutland / Brilliant Planet
3 0 OUR SECRET PLANET Vic Douglas Mr Ken Scott 1.2 10 55 N/A 6-1 Caledonian Planet / Secret of Success
4 0 VALIANT NOTE Shayne Flannery Jason Hyder 1.7 11 52 N/A 5-1 Valiant Prospect / China Mink
5 0 BARADA John Symons Mr Patrick Payne 2.7 9 54.5 N/A 3-1 Dusty Boots / Damascus Flight
6 0 VIKING MISSION Leo Leahy Roger Booth 3.2 4 51.5 N/A 40-1 Vengeance / Happy Chimes
7 0 PARTY TALK Barry Wyatt 3.3 7 52 N/A 14-1 Party Leader / Neat
8 0 SAINT SELINDRA Stephen Baster 3.4 6 51.5 N/A 40-1 Cheyne Walk / Louisa Star
9 0 BRIGARRI M C Kent Mr Leigh Childs 5.4 8 48.5 N/A 8-1 Toy Pindarri / Gay Miss
10 0 FIRE FLIGHT Alice Kerr Mr Steven Noll 5.6 12 56 N/A 7-1 Noalcoholic / Miami Vice
11 0 TOURMAN Ivan Culliver 8.1 2 51.5 N/A 40-1 Mersey Star / Lady of Song
12 0 SAKA Mr Andrew J Payne 12.1 3 49.5 N/A 20-1 Top of the Pack / Sakaka Wea
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1750 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:49.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FOOLISH SUN George Purcell Kevin Forrester 4 52.5 N/A 5-1 Sun Master / Aigrette
2 0 SUN CLASSIC Bruce Elkington Mr Ken Scott 2.8 9 57 N/A 6-1 Tights / Sun Worship
3 0 JUST POMP Stephen Baster 4.1 2 54 N/A 9-4 Pompeii Court / Sacaya
4 0 COMAIDA LADY Ron Wood Ben Semmel 6.1 11 51.5 N/A 15-1 Comaida Boy / Santa Orienne
5 0 DR. GANESH Keith Bedggood Mr Ian Virtue 6.4 10 52 N/A 66-1 Dr. Manette / Lady Cross
6 0 RONALD'S REGRET Laurie Cleary Craig Williams 7.4 5 51.5 N/A 25-1 Tonto / Be a Honey
7 0 DON'T TOUCH WOOD Ivan Culliver 7.5 3 51 N/A 20-1 Tin Woodman / Carlton Edition
8 0 IMMORTAL Jeffrey O'Dwyer Mr Paul Sarlo 7.8 7 52 N/A 66-1 Maizcay / Poetic Queen
9 0 MILLRINGO David Taggart 7.9 13 52 N/A 25-1 Water Mill / Tarringo Lass
10 0 SEA OF GALILEE Roger Booth 8.1 6 52 N/A 50-1 Sea Link / Lady Harkaway
11 0 MISS LISA-ANNE Graeme Alexander Ms Sally Wynne 8.9 14 51 N/A 14-1 Sir Dapper / River Starlet
12 0 NAPIER STREET Mark Houlahan Peter Knuckey 9.1 8 53.5 N/A 4-1 Member's Only / Charcia
13 0 FAST FAVOURS Phillip Roost 9.5 1 48 N/A 66-1 Favoured Bay / Quick Spirit
14 0 IRISH BARBIE Andrew B Wilson Travis Harrison 21.5 12 50.5 N/A 14-1 Favoured Bay / Irish Meteor
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TITIAN MOON Mr Patrick Payne 8 57.5 N/A 7-4 Cardinal / Gallant Moon
2 0 BASILAN Robert Hellicar David Taggart 2 3 52 N/A 9-1 Bataan / Lindy Kate
3 0 WICKED KEN Dan McCarthy Danny Nikolic 3 6 56 N/A 4-1 Kenmare / Wicked Smile
4 0 PEARL MARKET Shane Tronerud 4.3 5 52 N/A 10-1 Rare Pearl / Dramatic Art
5 0 ACHILLEOS Kevin Forrester 4.8 1 52.5 N/A 20-1 Noble Roman / Royal Control
6 0 DINGLE'S JET Anne Richardson Ivan Culliver 4.9 9 51.5 N/A 33-1 Gay Habit / Colleen O'Eire
7 0 JACKDAW Libby Griffiths Mr Dale Short 5.3 11 58 N/A 6-1 Mandana / Platinum Miss
8 0 MILITARY WALK Alf Matthews 5.4 2 55 N/A 5-1 Military Plume / True Bletchingly
9 0 VILLA RONDINI John Moloney Mr Peter Mertens 6.4 7 53.5 N/A 20-1 Alzao / Alshandegha
10 0 PAINTED VISION Robert Cunninghame Stephen Baster 7.2 10 51 N/A 50-1 Paint the Stars / Wild Gift
11 0 CLAMOUR Peter Knuckey 8 4 54.5 N/A 33-1 Great Charmer / Hullaballoo