Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, August 1994

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

Race 1 - 12:00AM Fruit Box Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $16,100, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,070, 4th $460
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HAULRENEE Paul Harvey 3 55 N/A 4-1 Race for Pleasure / Haularyn
2 0 BARANIC Mr Greg Maker 1.5 6 52 N/A 20-1 Galway Bay / Honey Dahl
3 0 STRAIGHT ANSWER Mr Paul Dyson 1.8 8 55 N/A 7-2 Haulpak / Ask Me Later
4 0 SWANEE Paul King 2.3 5 54 N/A 6-1 Slant / Swan's Diamond
5 0 PERFECT TIME M Elliott 3 1 48.5 N/A 20-1 The Fort / Sunsplashe
6 0 AFTER MIDNIGHT Shayne Miller 4 4 52 N/A 10-1 Total Look / Atlantic Whisper
7 0 KEY AWARD N Rudland 5.5 10 55 N/A 16-1 Imposing / Frosaki
8 0 REST ASSURE Mr Brad Ball 5.8 11 55 N/A 33-1 Pre Emptive Strike / Belief
9 0 OVER A GUINEA P Farrell 6 2 48.5 N/A 150-1 One Pound Sterling / Bellarione
10 0 DIVA DAME Patrick Carbery 6.8 7 54 N/A 6-4 Ifrad / My Tricolor
11 0 STRIKING SACKPEN Dom Tourneur 7 9 50 N/A 150-1 Sackford / Pennianne
Race 2 - 12:00AM Deep Spring Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $16,100, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,070, 4th $460
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 YES IT'S TRUE Patrick Carbery 2 55 N/A 4-6 Is It True / Rose Twig
2 0 TRIUMPHANT HERO Jason Brown 2.3 3 54 N/A 11-1 Triumphal March / Jevinka
3 0 NUMINOUS Mr George Davies 2.5 6 51.5 N/A 5-2 Magellan / Another Belle
4 0 PRO CHALLENGE Mrs S O'Donnell 4 1 51 N/A 14-1 Protos / Carousel Challenge
5 0 AGENT Jeremy Hustwitt 4.5 5 51 N/A 40-1 Ifrad / Moon River
6 0 NORTHERN VORN Paul King 5.3 4 51 N/A 16-1 Serheed / Ksarvorn
Race 3 - 12:00AM Pacific Orchard Hcp (2100 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $16,100, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,070, 4th $460
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:11.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FIMMO Toby Roney Paul King 7 53.5 N/A 11-8 Fimiston / Island Repose
2 0 STEEL JUSTICE Mr David Rudland 1 1 54 N/A 6-1 Steel Glow / Gale Quest
3 0 CRIMSON TARO Mrs S O'Donnell 1.3 10 53.5 N/A 12-1 Zabaleta / Walking Wild
4 0 MISSING PAPERS Jeff Pike Mr Jim P Taylor 1.5 2 54 N/A 16-1 Elland Road / Cosmia
5 0 YOUNG EINSTEIN Michael Lane D Miller (Jnr) 2 4 52 N/A 10-1 Popular / Jondana
6 0 PAPAL CENTURY Shayne Miller 3.5 9 52.5 N/A 16-1 Papal Power / Quattrocento
7 0 WHITE LIGHTNING Jason Oliver 3.8 11 55 N/A 9-4 Whiskey Road / Le Model
8 0 EXCLUSIVE PLEASURE Dom Tourneur 4.8 12 50 N/A 40-1 Sikorsky / My Caprice
9 0 ROYAL RIVER Paul Harvey 5 3 52.5 N/A 16-1 Riverlord / Candy Royal
10 0 FRENSHAM Jason Brown 6.8 8 52.5 N/A 16-1 Water Mill / Common Wealth
11 0 SHAHI N Rudland 6.8 13 52.5 N/A 33-1 Shahrastani / First Kiss
12 0 ZABANITE Spencer Knight Patrick Carbery 10.3 5 52 N/A 33-1 Zabaleta / Run Swiftly
13 0 PERSIAN PEAK Jeremy Hustwitt 11.3 6 52 N/A 100-1 Persian Heights / Lost Art
Race 4 - 12:00AM Gest Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $16,100, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,070, 4th $460
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DON PASQUALE Paul Jordan Mr George Davies 3 51.5 N/A 5-2 Don't Say Halo / Hegemonic
2 0 FRENCH SOUND Paul Harvey 3.5 5 51 N/A 5-2 Ksar / Doctor Garland
3 0 TONED DOWN Patrick Carbery 4.3 6 53 N/A 25-1 Noble Commander / Gentle Tone
4 0 SHADY SHADOW M Elliott 6.3 2 50 N/A 33-1 Chanteclair / Shady Chips
5 0 JACKS OR BETTER George Daly Mr Jim P Taylor 6.3 1 57.5 N/A 2-1 Curravilla / Club Flush
6 0 TIP THE PRO Paul King 6.5 7 56 N/A 4-1 Protos / Tipples
7 0 DURANGO N Rudland 8 4 51 N/A 40-1 Old Spice / Lyphards Star
Race 5 - 12:00AM Perrier-Grey Stars Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $16,100, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,070, 4th $460
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BLUE RORY Ross Wallrodt Paul King 6 51.5 N/A 4-5 Cheraw / Euphory
2 0 JONNYWHO Mr David Rudland 1 7 52 N/A 13-2 Jon George / High Summer
3 0 SOVRANO Shayne Miller 2.3 2 52 N/A 13-2 Beau Sovereign / Bo Jungle
4 0 BONNIE BOY Paul Harvey 2.5 10 51.5 N/A 16-1 Jungle Boy / Bonnie Brigade
5 0 STAR STATE Jason Oliver 3 13 58 N/A 13-2 Oenjay Star / Stately Girl
6 0 POWVADER Mr George Davies 3 11 51.5 N/A 25-1 Bold Invader / Powder Puff
7 0 SISTER'S BABY N Rudland 4.3 3 51 N/A 20-1 Gaelic / Wings of Cassidy
8 0 REAL MAGIC Patrick Carbery 4.3 9 57 N/A 16-1 Noble Commander / Miss Muppett
9 0 LORD ROAMER Craig Staples 4.8 4 48.5 N/A 33-1 Popular / Miss Roamer
10 0 RADICAL JACK Ian Baird Mrs S O'Donnell 6 8 51 N/A 16-1 Jon George / Pure Gamble
11 0 POPULAR ASSET W Muir 6.5 1 51.5 N/A 50-1 O'Connor / Lavender Rose
12 0 ARTIST'S PARADISE Graham Lambie 6.8 5 51.5 N/A 100-1 Ifrad / Pago Paradise
13 0 FLASHY LUCK Dom Tourneur 7.5 12 50 N/A 250-1 Bemboka Yacht / Nippie Jane
Race 6 - 12:00AM Mt. Franklin Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $16,100, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,070, 4th $460
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FIANNA Dennis Beach Patrick Carbery 3 55 N/A 2-1 Sackford / Secret du Lys
2 0 GAMBADE Alan Mathews Jeremy Hustwitt 0.2 9 53 N/A 9-2 Bletchingly / Cheeky Trot
3 0 RUM BOOGIE D Miller (Jnr) 0.8 1 54 N/A 3-1 Beau Sovereign / Lady Nozama
4 0 WHAT A DASH Jason Oliver 1.5 6 55 N/A 6-1 Dash O' Pleasure / Play to Me Gypsy
5 0 JACKSON'S GULF Jenine Harrison Mr John Claite 1.8 4 53 N/A 5-1 Jackson Square / Oramer
6 0 CATCH THE FLOW Jason Brown 2.3 2 52.5 N/A 16-1 Marooned / Ruling Beauty
7 0 THE PRO Paul Harvey 4.8 7 53.5 N/A 14-1 Protos / Temara Lass
8 0 COFFEE LIQUEUR D Miller (Jnr) 7.5 8 50.5 N/A 50-1 Scarlet Man / Shallon
9 0 PHANTOM'S BOY M Elliott 7.8 11 49 N/A 100-1 Snow Knight / Grand Love
10 0 ARKEN ASH Dom Tourneur 11 10 50 N/A 14-1 Major Harlequin / Cabaret Time
11 0 CHAMPAGNE WALTZ Jason Gregory Mrs S O'Donnell 11 5 54.5 N/A 7-1 Jungle Boy / Champagne Pool
Race 7 - 12:00AM Kirks Mixers Quality Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $16,100, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,070, 4th $460
Quality, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KARLGARIN TOWN D Miller (Jnr) 10 52 N/A 50-1 Sydney Beau / Maid Morin
2 0 LEGERMAN Jeremy Hustwitt 1.3 4 52 N/A 3-1 Martec / Meliantha
3 0 CHANTIDDY Darren Haw 1.8 7 51 N/A 16-1 Chanteclair / Vornali
4 0 CRAFT MEMORY Paul King 2.5 1 56 N/A 7-4 Inceptor / Ano Meros
5 0 TIME TO SNIP Paul Harvey 3 3 51 N/A 14-1 Snippets / Enduring
6 0 LINCOLN'S COURT Mr Paul Dyson 3.5 8 52.5 N/A 9-1 Admiral Lincoln / Nyah
7 0 QUAALUP Jason Oliver 4.3 5 56 N/A 8-1 Silver Prospector / Quaalup Princess
8 0 CYCLONE JENNY D Miller (Jnr) 4.5 11 51 N/A 15-1 Wild Rampage / Red Wren
9 0 MAJOR MO Mrs S O'Donnell 5.3 6 51 N/A 7-1 Man of Rank / Tissimo
10 0 IDRAM FORT Jason Gregory N Rudland 7.3 2 51.5 N/A 6-1 The Fort / Mardi Lass
11 0 SILVER TONGUE D Shaw 9.5 9 55 N/A 33-1 Cavallini / Bugden Girl
Race 8 - 12:00AM Vittel Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $16,100, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,070, 4th $460
Restricted Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SUBDIVIDER D Miller (Jnr) 8 52 N/A 12-1 Jon George / Sleepy Flyer
2 0 BOULDER BLOCK Mrs S O'Donnell 0.5 9 51 N/A 7-1 Fimiston / Dear Joan
3 0 DYNAMIC MAX Kevin Leaver Paul King 0.5 1 51.5 N/A 16-1 Dynamo / Magic Manx
4 0 TENNESSEE RULE Dom Tourneur 0.8 10 52.5 N/A 11-1 Forest Falcon / Mesalliance
5 0 ACE SPREE Bart Fullerton D Miller (Jnr) 1.3 4 51 N/A 7-1 Ace Player / Nellie Be Good
6 0 CHIEF HEADHUNTER Jason Oliver 1.3 7 57 N/A 4-1 Jugah / Rendition
7 0 BAYSIDE Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 1.8 3 53.5 N/A 5-1 Cheraw / Cloudy Bay
8 0 LYNSTED LAD T K Mc Garry Mr Paul Dyson 2.5 5 55 N/A 2-1 Sikorsky / Milluna Moss
9 0 FLASHMAN Paul Harvey 3.3 2 51 N/A 20-1 Last Tango / Fanciann
10 0 BELLEVUE BULLET Jason Brown 5.5 11 51 N/A 100-1 Regal Planet / Staying On
11 0 MR. TONKA Mr George Davies 5.8 6 54 N/A 14-1 Zephyr Bay / Avawish
12 0 LIGHT MENTO W Muir 7 12 51.5 N/A 150-1 Brava Mento / Policewoman
13 0 VAIN AND IRISH B Headland 9.8 13 48 N/A 40-1 Gatley Bay / Vain Lover