Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Monday 17, February 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (900 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:51.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 WHAT A BONUS Tracey Bartley 0.8 11 55 N/A 9-2 Macksped / Baby Bonus
9 0 BEAMING N Logue 6.6 7 55 N/A 25-1 Battle / Glance
10 0 CASCARA Ms Lisa Bryant 12.1 3 55 N/A 20-1 Sneesh / Time Payment
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1250 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:15.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SAND BANK G Ryan 0.4 6 51.5 N/A 15-1 Todhurst / River Rock
5 0 BAVARIAN BELLE Ms Lisa Bryant 2 8 54 N/A 6-1 Raffindale / Hessen Cassel
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1250 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:14.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 ANGEL POWER Wayne Weate 2.7 8 53.5 N/A 8-1 Pride of Century / Northern Player
5 0 SPECIFIC IMPULSE S Usher 9.5 1 54 N/A 5-1 Black Ivory / No Friends
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1300 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WILLIE'S RAFFLE N Logue 4 56 N/A 6-1 Raffle King / Olicha
3 0 REASONABLE DOUBT Wayne Weate 0.6 13 53 N/A 7-2 Alibhai / Dance Music
4 0 ROYAL INGOT Andrew Banks 1.1 2 53 N/A 12-1 Royal Troubador / Proud Ingot
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2YO HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PRETTY STRIKING Glenn Pickwick 0.4 10 54.5 N/A 11-4 Pre Emptive Strike / Sterling Quality
5 0 BILLIONS Tom Webb Roly Saxton 7 8 53.5 N/A 8-1 Dazzling Account / Money Story
7 0 PATCH'S PRINCESS Mathew Cahill 11.5 9 52.5 N/A 10-1 Purple Patch / Princess Meroo
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,400. 1st $3,400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:22.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KING CASTLE Wayne Weate 7 55 N/A 6-1 The Fort / Royal Alimony
2 0 DR. FARNSWORTH Neil Paine 1.5 9 52.5 N/A 12-1 Hemisphere / Silver Boe
3 0 REAL BARNEY Dale Jeffries 1.8 3 53.5 N/A 6-1 Bagalot / Profit Plus
7 0 CLAE COURT P Wearne 6.3 4 52.5 N/A 8-1 Regal Biscay / Sosabah
Race 7 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1300 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOGA Ray Grant Mathew Cahill 8 54 N/A 2-1 Roman Prince / Desert Wine
3 0 PARKERAIN C Whiteley 0.3 9 51 N/A 14-1 Rain Lover / Dolleazar
11 0 LADY LANGLEY S Usher 6.1 12 53.5 N/A 20-1 Langley Vale / Baby Bexley
Race 8 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES)
Of $3,400. 1st $3,400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:56.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VITAL ENCOUNTER Daniel Frahm 13 56.5 N/A 11-4 Vitalize / Lucky Susan
3 0 SOLAR KING Glenn Pickwick 2.8 5 55.5 N/A 11-4 Solar Storm / Denimiss
7 0 CHANTILLY PEARL S Usher 4.8 4 55 N/A 15-1 Adayoun / Paris Jewell
9 0 TRUE RELATIONS W Collison 5.9 8 56.5 N/A 7-1 Radiant Echo / Touch the Stars
10 0 BOUCHER JOHN Dale Jeffries 6.1 14 54.5 N/A 7-1 Been There / Thurina
13 0 PINNAROO SOPHIE Tracey Bartley 7.6 2 53 N/A 100-1 Dash O' Pleasure / Pinnaroo Lass
Race 9 - 12:00AM CLASS 4 (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BEAU BABYLON Fred Walker 0.8 3 54.5 N/A 20-1 Rutland / As Sabt
8 0 MR. CHAIRMAN A Frost 4 14 52.5 N/A 20-1 Mr. Speaker / Virtuous Lady
12 0 PLENTY OF PROMISE Mathew Cahill 7.2 10 55.5 N/A 9-1 Covetous / Nature's Promise
14 0 PINNACLE GREY Dale Jeffries 9.3 1 53.5 N/A 20-1 Oenjay Star / Naivasha
Race 10 - 12:00AM CLASS 6 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 BOX SEAT Norm Ward 6.4 8 53 N/A 25-1 Opera Prince / Mezzelta