Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Racing Club Thursday 01, August 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3YO MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 REDAWAY W Denmark 8 52.5 N/A 8-1 Red Tony / Nickaway Lass
2 0 COUNT GRUNDY Bruce Compton 0.2 10 55.5 N/A 1-1 Pompeii Court / Countess Grundy
6 0 FRECKLINGTON K Russell 6.7 4 54.5 N/A 14-1 Kings Island / Dallerrton
Race 2 - 12:00AM 3YO MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 JAZZEBO George Ryan K Russell 0.8 3 55 N/A 9-4 No Faith / Jazzette
3 0 MONARO LODGE Bruce Compton 1.3 2 54.5 N/A 3-1 Hegemony / Fair Sandra
5 0 HIS FOLLY Jon Grisedale 6.3 5 55.5 N/A 50-1 Mi Tai Fang / Ti Toki
6 0 MAGIBEN Mal Brown T Phillips 7 6 55.5 N/A 50-1 Ben's Magic / Who's Bonnie
7 0 LILITH Aaron Huke 8.3 12 54.5 N/A 16-1 Blockbuster / Lady Bewitched
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 PRINCE SHANTARA K Russell 6.1 4 54 N/A 2-1 Prince Pherozshah / Shantara
14 0 ROCKY'S SHOUT Trevor Miles B Parnell 15.5 13 55.5 N/A 80-1 Zamazaan / Happy Hour
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 BIG WAVE Mr Mark Galea 10.2 5 55.5 N/A 100-1 Row of Waves / Irish Comment
8 0 CLOSING T Phillips 10.5 9 54 N/A 11-2 Jevington / Zimbabwe Lass
9 0 STAWELL GIFT K Russell 14 11 53.5 N/A 9-2 Major Sport / Aegean Mist
11 0 SPANISH BIT Terry Duckett 14.4 10 55.5 N/A 12-1 Watney / Coasting Flight
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLASS 6 (2300 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:31.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 NOW ROSSCO N Barrett 3.2 3 53 N/A 6-1 Special Kingdom / Now Pauline
Race 6 - 12:00AM MDN (1800 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:52.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 RASSTAR Aarron Kennedy 1.3 13 50 N/A 25-1 Rassendyll / Lady Casilda
3 0 LADY EVE Rod Quinn 3.8 4 55 N/A 4-1 Sir Godfrey / Evens Over
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 GLENHAVEN BOY Jon Grisedale 5.2 4 51.5 N/A 9-4 The Fort / Suecherie
Race 9 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1000 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 QUICK SCORE R Quinton 4.3 1 56.5 N/A 9-4 Pag Asa / Easy Date
4 0 SONSECHO N Campton 4.9 12 53 N/A 16-1 Radiant Echo / Push
5 0 TRESPASS Mr Craig Carmody 5.1 2 53.5 N/A 7-1 Marscay / Fast Duchess
7 0 DAMIEN Tamra Taylor James Innes 5.9 5 51 N/A 66-1 Realisateur / Jillrey
8 0 FORTHWITH J Powell 7.7 3 56.5 N/A 15-1 Yeats / Instantly
Race 10 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $10,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Bill Aspros 11 52 N/A 5-1 Keen / Louvre
3 0 GYPSY CURRENT Mr Robert Crilley 4.3 6 52 N/A 20-1 French Current / Angelic Rose
4 0 SPRING REACH Ron McDougall 5.2 12 52 N/A 14-1 Tolspring / Moon Reach
5 0 BROADSIDE Mr Craig Carmody 5.3 9 51 N/A 16-1 Salieri / Planet's Rose
6 0 NAZRAY Bruce Compton 5.8 2 54.5 N/A 11-2 Nassau / Radiant Girl
8 0 FORT HARMON R Quinton 7.5 5 52 N/A 16-1 Ubetido / Madame Mere
9 0 MONARCH PRINCE Terry Duckett 7.6 4 54.5 N/A 2-1 Imperial Prince / Dydee