Home Hill: Home Hill Race Club Saturday 17, December 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 6 Handicap (1110 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:06.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MARAT G Kliese 1 56.5 N/A 4-5 Otehi Bay / Sadistic Queen
2 0 BLACK SYMBOL Justin Lewis 0.3 2 55 N/A 3-1 Power Symbol / Purpleoah
3 0 HARD-ECU S Rushton 2.8 3 55 N/A 4-1 One Pound Sterling / Mellila
4 0 MEGALITE Rob Gallacher 4.8 4 55 N/A 8-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Lady Malua
5 0 THE VENDOR Mr Brent Trinder 6.6 5 55 N/A 14-1 Valiant Prospect / Mallee Helmet
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 1 Handicap (1110 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:06.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 IRISH PADDY Mark Deguara 7 54 N/A 5-4 Our Paddy Boy / Fallow Miss
2 0 PURE CHARM M Young 3 1 55 N/A 5-1 Imperial Baron / High Charmer
3 0 FLASH THOUGHTS D Andrews 5 4 55 N/A 6-1 Theorist / Buena Flash
4 0 ALWAYS REMEMBERED Rob Gallacher 5.5 2 53.5 N/A 12-1 Lasseter's Lode / Just a Glimmer
5 0 WOODSTOCK GIRL Mr Kevin Connolly 7.5 3 54 N/A 20-1 Zip Home / Gracious Gown
6 0 SKY WRITING Syd Watters Mr Alby Molino 10.5 5 55 N/A 4-1 Celestial Dancer / Parchment
7 0 ELLASANTE Greg Cullen 16.5 6 53.5 N/A 7-1 Sharivari / Wai Girl
Race 3 - 12:00AM Qris Added Stks Maiden Hc (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MISS MCQUEEN M Young 1 56.5 N/A 5-2 Potter Mcqueen / Demi Leigh
2 0 CELESTIAL KATE Justin Lewis 2 2 55 N/A 5-2 Celestial Dancer / Kate's Velvet
3 0 FREE REASON Mr Kevin Connolly 2.3 5 54.5 N/A 6-1 Seattle Siesta / Free Travel
4 0 PELICAN CREEK LASS Mr Alby Molino 2.8 9 55.5 N/A 3-1 Yule Star / Juanna Lass
5 0 TALES OF A LADY Rob Gallacher 7.3 4 55 N/A 10-1 Mosly / Molly My Girl
6 0 WHISPERING VALLEY Mr Brent Trinder 7.8 6 55 N/A 10-1 Whisperwill / Halo Moon
7 0 DANGEROUS VAMP G Kliese 10.8 3 55 N/A 8-1 Danger's Hour / Vamp
8 0 JULIE ANNE J Sweetman G Hinds 11.3 7 56 N/A 6-1 Whisperwill / Creative Look
9 0 GRIZLEE Darin Sewell 12.3 8 55 N/A 4-1 Celestial Dancer / Our Danseuse
10 0 TULLY'S ROCKET Roy Mules 14.3 10 56.5 N/A 12-1 Rocket Star / Cinder Rego
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class B Handicap (910 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:54.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MELARCHIE Greg Cullen 3 56 N/A 7-2 Archregent / Con Fuoco
2 0 WALLAMAN PRINCE Roy Mules 2.3 2 56.5 N/A 4-1 Whisperwill / Imaginary
3 0 HILLMONT Rob Gallacher 2.4 1 56.5 N/A 7-2 Tomookoo / O'Jings
4 0 BEN'S SECRET Mr Alby Molino 2.5 9 56.5 N/A 7-2 Bireign / Grey Secret
5 0 VALE REPORT Barbara Knudson M Young 5 5 55 N/A 8-1 Rosemount Report / Cordonnier Lass
6 0 YARRAMAR M F Little Mr Brent Trinder 9 8 55.5 N/A 10-1 Bataan / Yarramina
7 0 SUNSHINE LOLLIPOP G Kliese 12 6 55 N/A 7-1 Airfield / Reach for It
8 0 JUST BARLY M Cossens 14 7 56 N/A 6-1 Just Darcay / Honey Come Back
9 0 FICKLE PUPPET G Hinds 22 4 56 N/A 12-1 Aythorpe / Green Chateau
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 3 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 YABTREE Rob Gallacher 6 55.5 N/A 7-2 Imposing / Yoneda
2 0 CALL ME LIZA G J Baker Greg Cullen 1 10 55.5 N/A 6-4 Celestial Dancer / Liza's Dream
3 0 GLAMOUR CAT Mr Alby Molino 1.5 2 56.5 N/A 3-1 Zip Home / Catanzaro
4 0 POUDRE D'OR M W Murison M Young 2.3 3 56.5 N/A 6-1 Blue And Gold / Oh So Quick
5 0 RED STAR Denis Cash 4.8 8 55 N/A 8-1 Free Lunch / I'm Margaret
6 0 TOM FOOL'S ROCKET D Andrews 5.6 1 55 N/A 8-1 Sackford / Strawberry Rocket
7 0 WIN'S LAD G Hinds 6.6 5 55.5 N/A 10-1 Big Topic / Win's Love
8 0 SWIFT REGENT Justin Lewis 10.1 9 55 N/A 8-1 Archregent / Bronze Embers
9 0 GOOD ADVICE G Kliese 11.1 4 54.5 N/A 8-1 Black Zephyr / Little Fun
10 0 BALBETHAN'S PRIDE Mr Kevin Connolly 12.6 7 54.5 N/A 16-1 Integrity / Cooroy