Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Wednesday 11, May 1994

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
R

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2-Y-O Hcp (1) (1200 METRES)
Of $3,400. 1st $2,310, 2nd $645, 3rd $340, 4th $105
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FAIR CONTESSA David Hayes Gary Clarke 1 53 N/A 7-1 Vain / Bold Reine
2 0 SOUTHJET Mr Richard Jolly 0.8 12 54.5 N/A 18-10 Southern Appeal / Gimme Some Lovin
3 0 I'M A TATE Beverley Perry Paul Marks 1 5 54 N/A 25-1 Delta Lima / Imitate
4 0 SWIFT HALO Ray Angelo Dwayne Dunn 1.5 9 53 N/A 45-10 Don't Say Halo / Swift 'n Sweet
5 0 SCARSGALOR Michael Carson 3 7 53.5 N/A 7-1 Maizcay / Regal Clare
6 0 BUNDY MAGIC Steven Arnold 4.8 8 55.5 N/A 33-1 Hearten / Hilton Magic
7 0 DANAWARE Geoff Duryea Ricky Pietsch 6.3 3 54 N/A 12-1 Danehill / Out of Danger
8 0 PRETAR Mr Jon O'Connor 7.1 2 55.5 N/A 5-1 Prego / Fury's Star
9 0 BONNY MARSKE Ms Bernadette Payne 8.4 6 52 N/A 150-1 Keepers / Maid of Marske
10 0 MONHEGE Wayne Kerford 8.6 10 52.5 N/A 10-1 Hegemony / Blazing Ambition
11 0 TRUSTEE STOCKS Damien Holland 10.9 4 54.5 N/A 10-1 New Regent / Miss Moneybags
12 0 CAPTAIN BROK G Winkley 11.4 13 54.5 N/A 50-1 Bestebreuje / Mean Dancer
13 0 BONJOUR MADAM Jason Holder 11.9 11 54 N/A 33-1 Don't Say Halo / Madam Marcoux
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2-Y-O Hcp (2) (1200 METRES)
Of $3,400. 1st $2,310, 2nd $645, 3rd $340, 4th $105
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MINISTERIAL KING David Tootell 11 54.5 N/A 2-1 Amen Brother / King And I
2 0 SILK DEGREES Peter Hayes Ricky Pietsch 0.2 5 53 N/A 10-1 Our Poetic Prince / Honoress
3 0 WINGED FOOT Paul Seater Michael Carson 2.2 7 54.5 N/A 10-1 Raami / Fine Row
4 0 BELLAWELLA Mr Richard Jolly 3.5 1 53.5 N/A 7-1 Bellwater / Yeletah Louise
5 0 ROYAL CAVALLO Steve McKinnon Gary Clarke 3.6 2 54.5 N/A 25-10 Bluebird / Golden Oldie
6 0 ARCHER STREET Wayne Kerford 4.1 6 54.5 N/A 14-1 Kinski / Blazing Noise
7 0 KEEP THE DOLLARS Ms Bernadette Payne 5.1 3 52 N/A 16-1 Keepers / Try Try Again
8 0 BRILLIANT RULER Roy McKay 10.1 9 54 N/A 10-1 Brilliant Invader / Sui Dynasty
9 0 DRAGSTER D Holland 10.2 10 55.5 N/A 100-1 Sir Sian / Swing Low
10 0 DANCING DESIRE Jason Holder 12.7 8 54 N/A 25-1 Undercut / Desire's Daughter
11 0 LOVE A FIRE A White 14.5 4 54 N/A 50-1 Sir Gerald / Where's the Fire
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1) (1200 METRES)
Of $3,650. 1st $2,480, 2nd $695, 3rd $365, 4th $110
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SWIRLED Gary Clarke 1 53.5 N/A 22-10 Vain / Twirled
2 0 FRAGRANT HARBOUR Wayne Kerford 0.4 4 52.5 N/A 6-1 Straight Strike / Hey Paula
3 0 LEVARET John Glatz Jason Holder 2.2 8 54.5 N/A 6-1 Night Follows Day / Rougelais
4 0 RAJ RULES Michael Carson 2.7 10 56 N/A 55-10 Raja's Accord / Sprightly Miss
5 0 SCORPIO'S MIST Dwayne Dunn 2.8 5 52 N/A 11-1 Don't Say Halo / White Cameo
6 0 MUST INQUIRE Brendan Sweeney 4.6 9 52.5 N/A 6-1 Mustin Lake / British Goddess
7 0 BHAMA SENSATION Mr Peter Shepherd 7.1 2 53.5 N/A 50-1 Bestebreuje / Stooksy
9 0 SOLEMN OCCASION Roy McKay 7.7 3 52 N/A 150-1 Salmon Leap / Ceremonious
11 0 REGAL SAL Mr Jon O'Connor 9.7 6 52 N/A 9-1 Salieri / Oresteia
12 0 ANUNAKA S Braithwaite 10.2 11 49 N/A 150-1 Marquee Star / Lady Moorgate
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (2) (1200 METRES)
Of $3,650. 1st $2,480, 2nd $695, 3rd $365, 4th $110
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DES VOEUX Shayne Cahill 3 53 N/A 15-1 Champion Pilot / Mantanekin
2 0 NORTH FOR NOTHING W Patching Danny Kavanagh 2 4 53 N/A 6-1 Northern Adventure / Golden Effigy
3 0 CAPE BARREN P Nicolai 2.2 10 55.5 N/A 35-10 Vain Papa / Goosander
4 0 BLAZING VENTURE Alison Welk Jason Holder 2.6 8 54 N/A 35-10 Blazing Saddles / Val's Venture
5 0 PALE MIST John D Cornell Mr Richard Jolly 2.9 9 54 N/A 3-1 Tate Gallery / Cineas
6 0 SHOW VERSE Steven Arnold 3.4 5 52.5 N/A 8-1 Francis Bacon / Show Rhanee
7 0 BEAUDAMUS Mr Peter Shepherd 3.8 2 52.5 N/A 10-1 Dalmacia / Laudamus
8 0 PRIVATE GREY Damien Holland 4.6 1 53 N/A 40-1 Private Thoughts / Grey Dancer
9 0 AMELIANNE Mr Ricky Barone 6.6 15 54 N/A 33-1 Tattenham / Natalie Star
10 0 KING SILVER Michael Carson 6.7 6 52.5 N/A 20-1 Plush / Market Lass
11 0 SILVER SUYLEN Gwenda Johnstone Brett Marshall 6.8 14 53.5 N/A 16-1 Anchor in / Suylen Bay
12 0 AL-ZAMEEL Lee Hope Gary Clarke 6.9 11 53 N/A 25-1 Alzao / Fashion Fun
13 0 SARO ROSE Gordon Carter 8.4 12 51 N/A 50-1 Jon George / Beausaro
14 0 WICKED GAME Dwayne Dunn 11.9 7 52.5 N/A 100-1 Imprimatur / Diamond Khaili
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1) (1400 METRES)
Of $3,650. 1st $2,480, 2nd $695, 3rd $365, 4th $110
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SNOWY WATER Wayne Kerford 6 51 N/A 10-1 Bellwater / Nimmitabel
2 0 BETULA STAR Roy McKay 0.1 7 53.5 N/A 4-1 Go Dancer / Peebinga Star
3 0 CATTLE DRIVE Shane Grivell 1.9 4 55.5 N/A 1-1 Blazing Saddles / Nisku Lover
4 0 DIESEL INJECTOR Abbott Paul Marks 2.9 5 52.5 N/A 9-1 Kenmare / Campaign's Image
5 0 HEAVENLY WAY Michael Carson 4.9 11 51 N/A 20-1 Hegemony / Heavenly Thoughts
6 0 FLYING PEDRILLE Mr Richard Jolly 5.7 10 55 N/A 45-10 Elounda Bay / Sister Pedrille
9 0 BRADBURY ROAD Danny Kavanagh 8.5 3 53 N/A 40-1 Dorchester / Mirramanda
10 0 COBRA SUN Jason Holder 9 2 52 N/A 11-1 Cobra / Whirly Miss
11 0 REGAL CAPER Marshall G W Pannell Brendan Sweeney 12 12 51.5 N/A 50-1 Regal Tambo / Bold Caper
12 0 SHARP BREEZE Clayton Bromley Mr Peter Shepherd 15.3 9 53 N/A 25-1 Very Sharp / South Breeze
Race 6 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (2200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $13,800, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $2,000, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:17.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CHOICE DANCER Michael Carson 6 53.5 N/A 16-10 Go Dancer / Barbie Girl
2 0 FRENCH PIRATE Sue Hodge Mr Richard Jolly 0.8 3 55.5 N/A 35-10 River Rough / L'Arlesienne
3 0 GO GLITTER GO Michael O'Leary Ricky Pietsch 2.3 9 52.5 N/A 8-1 Go Dancer / Glitter Star
4 0 GARTER KING Gary Clarke 2.4 1 53 N/A 30-1 Noble Bijou / Petite Royale
5 0 HARLEM TOWN Ron Morgan Roy McKay 3.2 14 52.5 N/A 16-1 Dowdstown / Torrey Pines
6 0 WRANGLER BOY Mr Jon O'Connor 3.5 2 54.5 N/A 6-1 Hula Chief / My Lady Loren
8 0 CHORUS GIRL Danny Kavanagh 6 7 52.5 N/A 12-1 Brondesbury / Chorus Music
9 0 STAR OF MARQUEE Wayne Kerford 6.3 10 54 N/A 10-1 Marquee Star / Simple Chance
11 0 NUNJI ROAD John Hall Dwayne Dunn 9.6 12 52.5 N/A 50-1 Digital / Lizette
12 0 BALCOPINE K M Sweeney David Tootell 10.4 15 52.5 N/A 20-1 Balmerino / Bonne Copine
13 0 HASTINGS STREET Justin Haitana 10.9 13 52.5 N/A 60-1 Estaminet / English Affair
14 0 TAKE THE MUSIC J A O'Connor D Holland 12.9 11 52.5 N/A 150-1 Salieri / Tumerah
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (2) (1400 METRES)
Of $3,650. 1st $2,480, 2nd $695, 3rd $365, 4th $110
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BLETCH Damien Holland 6 54.5 N/A 35-10 Bletchalong / Pagan Piper
2 0 BAAROCK Jason Holder 0.1 11 52 N/A 40-1 Conquistarose / Confide
3 0 EXOTIC LOVER Ricky Moore Danny Kavanagh 0.2 3 51.5 N/A 10-1 Just Romancing / Harbour Gate
4 0 AMENORT Mick Huxtable Ms Bernadette Payne 0.3 8 52.5 N/A 6-1 Amen Brother / Lova Port
5 0 SELECT MINX Wayne Kerford 0.4 2 51 N/A 16-1 Sunny Minx / Sound Select
6 0 PINDARIC Roy McKay 0.6 10 52 N/A 7-1 The Carpenter / Profit
7 0 SOVEREIGN SPORT David Tootell 1.9 9 52 N/A 20-1 Polo da Raggia / Red Net
8 0 GUILTY PLEA Brett Marshall 2 1 51 N/A 3-1 Mustin Lake / Scorn Plea
9 0 NIKANTOM Brendan Sweeney 4.8 7 51.5 N/A 50-1 Ace of Aces / Ballinalee
10 0 GOLD FACT Michael Carson 5.8 5 53 N/A 6-1 Prince True / Fair Fantasy
11 0 MINI GLOW John Hall Dwayne Dunn 8.6 4 51 N/A 40-1 Red Glow / Miss Monroe
Race 8 - 12:00AM Flying Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $4,900. 1st $3,330, 2nd $930, 3rd $490, 4th $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VILASHA Stuart Padman Michael Carson 8 58 N/A 22-10 Curravilla / Kaazuki
2 0 MANDUKE Ms Bernadette Payne 2.3 4 55 N/A 5-1 Jukebox / Patita
3 0 QUILLS Phil Lienert 3.1 7 52.5 N/A 7-1 Very Sharp / Merry Karoo
4 0 RUBILAD Denis Froelich Mr Richard Jolly 3.3 11 59 N/A 35-10 Rubiton / Jennyjennyjenny
5 0 KEJARO Dwayne Dunn 4.3 3 51 N/A 12-1 Jukebox / Racice
6 0 TRANSPLANT LAD Mr Glen Dorol 7.1 6 53.5 N/A 12-1 Vain Papa / Fortuity
9 0 ELAINE'S SHADOW Eric Musgrove Shayne Cahill 7.5 9 56 N/A 20-1 Star Way / Noble Heights
10 0 MEEK AND MILD Brendan Sweeney 8.8 2 54.5 N/A 12-1 Amico Mio / Daisy Clover
12 0 PRINCE OF CHANCE S Braithwaite 15.3 5 48.5 N/A 200-1 Prince de Guerre / Cody
Race 9 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (2200 METRES)
Of $3,650. 1st $2,480, 2nd $695, 3rd $365, 4th $110
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:18.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DATE PALM Wayne Kerford 6 54.5 N/A 7-1 Francis Bacon / Straight Call
1 0 PARADE ABOUT Steven Arnold 4 53.5 N/A 8-1 Vite Cheval / Show About
3 0 PABLO Mr Richard Jolly 0.2 5 55.5 N/A 2-1 Al Hareb / No Standing
4 0 THAT'S BROADWAY Mr Jon O'Connor 4 10 52 N/A 25-1 Francis Bacon / Broadway Starlet
5 0 RUMAIZE Danny Kavanagh 4.2 1 52 N/A 33-1 Maizcay / Rural Plush
6 0 BRIGHT ANGLE Brendan Sweeney 4.7 9 52 N/A 6-1 Slant / Amber Oro
7 0 NOBLE SOLDIER Ms Bernadette Payne 6 7 52 N/A 50-1 Noble Bijou / Beauty Aid
8 0 JEDI JET D Holland 6.4 2 52 N/A 33-1 Marquee Star / Lady Francete
9 0 YARLI RAIN DANCE Dwayne Dunn 6.9 3 52 N/A 45-10 Go Dancer / Wrangler Jane
10 0 CAPHURE Michael Carson 8.9 15 53 N/A 8-1 Raveneaux / Miss Gong
12 0 LETHAL RECRUIT Paul Marks 11.2 12 52.5 N/A 40-1 Cindy's Son / My Pero
14 0 DR. STORM Mr Peter Shepherd 19.7 14 52 N/A 60-1 Kildare Pride / Champak