Eagle Farm: Queensland Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 04, January 1995

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77

Race 1 - 12:00AM Bill Baulch Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 REDOUBLE Jim Byrne 2 56 N/A 5-4 Top of the Pack / Bold Heather
2 0 MIGHTY TROJAN Graham Watson 0.4 1 54.5 N/A 5-2 Mighty Avalanche / Allumeuse
3 0 BRANDON Michael Pelling 2.4 6 56 N/A 8-1 Run Riot / Sweet Win
4 0 FRESNO CANYON Alan Mcconechy Jon Walk 7.4 3 55 N/A 14-1 Best Western / Engagement
5 0 YODELLING DAN C L Richardson Mr Chris Munce 8.7 7 55 N/A 10-1 Salieri / Yodelling Lady
6 0 BUSH DEAL Ted Harden Todd Richardson 12.7 13 53 N/A 20-1 Cenchire / Whence
7 0 DRUMLANRIG Glenn Clunes Mr Bill Goodwin 12.8 5 55 N/A 5-1 Alquoz / Dais
8 0 COPPER LAD Coleen Shirley Mr Tony Erhart 17.1 4 56 N/A 14-1 Oenjay Star / Pharaoh's Dancer
9 0 SASSINAK T Lucas 19.1 10 54 N/A 50-1 Valiant Prospect / Feminine Ways
10 0 ARAPAHO KID Neville Brown David Furner 19.4 9 56 N/A 8-1 Rigoletto / Pink Moccasin
11 0 STAR OF RORY Peter Strong C Small 19.6 8 56 N/A 8-1 Rory's Jester / Starelic
12 0 BONZA GIRL Mr Ken Pope 20.4 11 53.5 N/A 33-1 Match Winner / Bovanna
13 0 ANJIBEL Shane Shield 35.4 12 54.5 N/A 50-1 Our Horizon / Zephyr Asset
Race 2 - 12:00AM Len Hunter Maiden Hcp (1) (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SNOW SPRAY Marlon Dolendo 9 55 N/A 13-8 Mighty Avalanche / Grey Spray
2 0 PAGOLINA D Messingham 4 4 52 N/A 8-1 Pride of Kellina / Bush Report
3 0 FEMME ROCHER M Wilson Mr Chris Munce 4.1 6 53 N/A 7-2 Rancher / Femme Elite
4 0 MISTRESS AVA K S Entriken Danny Craven 5.9 1 54.5 N/A 4-1 Salieri / Avadana
5 0 TRAMLINE Mr Tony Erhart 6.7 8 54 N/A 14-1 Tristram / Copper Line
6 0 DUGGAN DRIVE Errol Sewell Michael Pelling 9.7 3 54 N/A 4-1 Alzao / Cropley Road
7 0 TARCUTO VICE T Lucas 10 12 53 N/A 10-1 New Regent / Tarcuto Way
8 0 THE KOREAN Peter Sexton Len Hill 12 11 56 N/A 14-1 Yeats / Let Me Dance
9 0 ZEDMAN Alan Russell 15 10 55 N/A 20-1 Zeditave / La Danse Amour
10 0 JOYFUL JESS Michael Ryan Mr Kerry Navie 15.3 7 53.5 N/A 14-1 Semipalatinsk / Princess Bess
11 0 TIY'S REVENGE Mrs J Wilson 15.5 5 53.5 N/A 40-1 Wrong Page / Tiy
12 0 SPIRIT OF PROGRESS B Richardson 15.8 2 49 N/A 14-1 Roman Prince / Fine Facet
Race 3 - 12:00AM Doug Boyle Class 5 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BIG BENNY C Whiteley 4 52.5 N/A 6-1 Hit It Benny / Heels Aglow
2 0 SUPER COOL B Richardson 0.5 2 50 N/A 9-4 Ten Below / Better Holly
3 0 SPLENDID BISCAY Mr Chris Munce 3.5 1 53 N/A 9-4 Biscay Wonder / Splendid Flight
4 0 MR. REEBOK Danny Craven 3.7 5 53 N/A 6-1 Aurealis / Walk Easy
5 0 MASTER DANCER Mair D Messingham 4 3 55 N/A 6-4 Kala Dancer / Tassels
6 0 SANATATE'S BOY Marlon Dolendo 16 6 51.5 N/A 14-1 Sanatate / Merak
Race 4 - 12:00AM Len Hunter Maiden Hcp (2) (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NO HESITATION Jim Byrne 5 54 N/A 5-1 Innamorato / Plush Lady
2 0 RAFHOME T R Kirkwood Jon Walk 0.2 6 52 N/A 25-1 Zip Home / Raffinora
3 0 LEOVARI Les Ross Ian Coombes 0.5 2 53.5 N/A 11-2 Sharivari / Sweet News
4 0 LUCKY RESERVE Kerry Lehmann Glen Stockdale 2.5 4 55 N/A 11-4 High Reserve / We're in Luck
5 0 DOUGALL'S PICK C Smith Michael Pelling 2.7 7 53 N/A 9-1 Celestial Dancer / Pohona
6 0 SAHARA PACIFIC Mr Chris Munce 4 8 56 N/A 6-4 Celestial Dancer / Pacific Liner
7 0 SEA CHEVAL T Lucas 5 3 54 N/A 14-1 Sea Road / I'm Sheena
8 0 DEADLY NIGHTSHADE Ted G Brown Phillip Wolfgram 8.3 1 52 N/A 14-1 Pride of Kellina / Moryllis
9 0 BEFORE THE WIND Graham Banks Mr Bill Goodwin 8.4 9 54.5 N/A 6-1 Tristram / Finito Fair
10 0 SHE'S A BLACKOUT Alan Russell 12.4 12 53 N/A 33-1 Blandford Park / Little Brown Girl
11 0 SO EXCITED Joseph Wright B Richardson 13.7 10 53.5 N/A 7-1 Harvey Pack / Imperial Venture
12 0 NIKITRIA Nathan Day 14 11 54.5 N/A 20-1 Harvey Pack / Biology
Race 5 - 12:00AM Len Hunter Maiden Hcp (3) (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HARD YAKKA Gary Palmer 9 54.5 N/A 11-4 Innamorato / Monesque
2 0 PAGE AGAIN Clive Wearing Mr Bill Goodwin 2.3 4 56 N/A 8-1 Wrong Page / Middy Miss
3 0 ASTOUNDING Jim Byrne 3.3 6 53 N/A 9-4 Mighty Avalanche / Rita Street
4 0 WEATHERVANE Michael Pelling 3.8 5 53 N/A 3-1 Warmington / Sweet Revival
5 0 RUMBALARA Peter Cuddihy 4 7 54 N/A 10-1 Colombo Boy / Bold Polly
6 0 FLASH BLAKE Dale Collins Mr Chris Munce 4.1 2 55.5 N/A 4-1 Red Goshawk / Bushranger's Girl
7 0 RICOCHET BABE David Furner 6.1 11 53.5 N/A 10-1 Semipalatinsk / Zac Sky
8 0 SLOT LINE Wayne Farrington Moore 11.1 1 53 N/A 10-1 In the Slot / Golf Course
9 0 DR. MAGIC Michael Aspinall 16.1 10 54 N/A 30-1 Kingston Heritage / Dolce Regina
10 0 ZABICCA Len Hill 20.1 8 55 N/A 12-1 Zeditave / Just a Smudge
11 0 ANCAROVISTA C Small 20.9 3 53.5 N/A 33-1 Ancaro / Lady Activist
Race 6 - 12:00AM Jim Hickey Welter Hcp (1450 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:26.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PRINCE OF MARSCAY T Lucas 4 56.5 N/A 5-2 Marscay / Orwhina
2 0 MY MINISTER Marlon Dolendo 0.2 3 55 N/A 2-1 Ministerial / Rom Raid
3 0 HARVEY'S GOLD Mr Chris Munce 1 5 53 N/A 7-2 Harvey Pack / Raise a Charm
4 0 BELLEVUE EXPRESS Peter Dunn B Richardson 5 2 50 N/A 9-2 Agile Jet / Rocky Creek
5 0 DUFF'S REMORSE Phillip Pengelly Mr Bill Goodwin 17 1 54 N/A 14-1 Agile Jet / Game Tess
6 0 TARIMAKASI Craig Smith Len Hill 25 6 53 N/A 8-1 Monarch Star / Say Your Grace
Race 7 - 12:00AM Bernie Mckenna Class 4 Hc (1450 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:26.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ZENA Danny Craven 4 55 N/A 5-2 Zoffany / Royal Alimony
2 0 OH SO CANNY Mr Shane Howison 0.8 8 55 N/A 7-4 Sir Tristram / Canny Lass
3 0 LUMINIA Ray Stephan Mr Bill Goodwin 1.1 2 54 N/A 9-4 Semipalatinsk / I'm a Believer
4 0 MORNING MISTRESS David Ince Shane Shield 5.1 1 54 N/A 8-1 Daybreak Lover / Mistress Desiree
5 0 SHARI GIRL Damian Smith 6.9 6 51.5 N/A 16-1 Sharivari / Such Style
6 0 MOMENTS MAGIC Michael Pelling 10.4 5 54 N/A 10-1 Taoiseach / Amya
7 0 HIALEAH LASS Alan Russell 11.2 7 55.5 N/A 12-1 Wild Rampage / Impecunious
8 0 SMART MORATO Len Hill 15.2 3 54 N/A 30-1 Innamorato / Smart Edition
9 0 SAMIPRIDE Mr Chris Munce 16.5 9 54 N/A 20-1 Pride of Kellina / Marsami
Race 8 - 12:00AM Harry Hood Class 4 Hcp (1835 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:52.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ALBIJOU Jim Houlahan Shane Shield 5 54 N/A 7-1 Noble Bijou / Naiad
2 0 GUNBOWER ISLAND Michael Aspinall 2 2 55.5 N/A 5-1 Centaine / On the Murray
3 0 MISTER SUNSHINE Graham Watson 2.3 6 53.5 N/A 5-2 Mister C. / Silvant
4 0 BRILLIANT BLAZE Bruce McLachlan Jim Byrne 3.1 3 52.5 N/A 5-2 Brilliant Invader / Unrocel Dream
5 0 TENDER CAT Eric Godsell Mr Chris Munce 3.9 7 52.5 N/A 13-2 Semipalatinsk / Vonsandy
6 0 CENTURY'S ACE Danny Craven 4.1 4 54.5 N/A 5-1 Double Century / Alsace
7 0 MAMSELLE FLEUR Michael Pelling 6.1 8 53 N/A 10-1 Wrong Page / Queen's Peace
8 0 DINNER DANCE Damian Smith 14.1 1 49.5 N/A 66-1 Danseur Etoile / Catering Queen