Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday 25, May 1991

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:02.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NICTATE D Messingham 7 54.5 N/A 5-2 Tate Gallery / Dame du Manoir
2 0 GRAND PRINCE Fred Hill B Harding 0.1 1 54.5 N/A 3-1 Valiant Prospect / Pride of Regality
3 0 GOSAVON C Small 4.4 12 55.5 N/A 6-1 Red Goshawk / Melisavon
6 0 TONY'S ABSENCE Tony K Williams C Hyeronimus 6.3 5 55.5 N/A 7-1 Better Kingdom / Bye Quezette
10 0 AL AMEEN'S PICK L Allen 13 4 55.5 N/A 6-1 Al Ameen / Viv's Pick
13 0 MRS. PICKERING Jason Babarovich 18.4 10 54 N/A 25-1 Drawn / Stacey Street
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:02.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 CONNIE'S LAD M Barrett 1.4 4 56 N/A 12-1 Black Zephyr / Princess Connie
5 0 GYMPIE BELLE R Trevor 2.4 10 54.5 N/A 12-1 Castalia / Snug Fit
7 0 WOODWARK BAY S Turrell 3.8 1 55.5 N/A 9-2 Elounda Bay / Out to Sea
8 0 PETITE BRISE Mr Lyle Finlay 5.8 5 51.5 N/A 4-5 Black Zephyr / Bonne Princess
12 0 BLUE KELLINA S Spinks 12.5 2 54 N/A 8-1 Pride of Kellina / By the Blue
Race 3 - 12:00AM F&M CL3 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:14.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 COOL IT QUEENIE Mr Robert Crilley 7.8 4 52.5 N/A 8-1 Mendham / Summertime Queen
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:28.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 DINNER DANCE Ms Bernadette Cooper 9 5 51 N/A 20-1 Danseur Etoile / Catering Queen
7 0 NERO'S COMMAND Jason Babarovich 9.8 6 54.5 N/A 7-1 Saarond / Miss Nero
Race 6 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $12,500. 1st $12,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:29.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 MCBRUCE Mr Robert Crilley 0.1 6 55.5 N/A 7-2 Zephyr Zip / Silken Sari
8 0 OUR DALESMAN B Phillips 5.4 3 55 N/A 12-1 Parkdale / Sweet Lady
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL1 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:00.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 RAGMUNU BOY C Small 0.1 10 56.5 N/A 16-1 Star Acclaim / Nabreeta
8 0 GLORY PARK L Allen 3.5 5 52.5 N/A 10-1 Ministerial / Grand Wonder
11 0 REGAL YIELD Jason Babarovich 10.5 1 54 N/A 20-1 King Zavata / Sweet Surrender
12 0 SIR TILLA L Francis 10.8 2 53 N/A 33-1 Better Kingdom / Diamond Tilla
Race 8 - 12:00AM E&G CL3 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:14.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DON'T LOOK NOW D Rewald 11 53.5 N/A 6-1 Twig Moss / Unrocel Lass
2 0 FLUSH OF FAITH B Harding 5.5 9 54.5 N/A 9-2 No Faith / Super Flush
5 0 CLEAR PASSAGE C Small 8.8 4 54.5 N/A 2-1 Galleon / Razzem Jazzem
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL2 (1600 METRES)
Of $2,750. 1st $2,750
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:42.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ABCADAN C Small 0.3 1 55 N/A 4-5 Kangaroo / Entenard