Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday 04, June 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32

Race 1 - 12:00AM Insurance Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $1,800. 1st $1,200, 2nd $350, 3rd $250
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOUGH TO ALL Ashley Williams 2 55.5 N/A 1-3 Whinavi / Hopeless Lady
3 0 DELAYED RESPONSE J Hone 4 3 55 N/A 5-1 Prince Pacific / Alaskan Lady
4 0 SIMPLICTIC GEM G Bell 5.8 5 57 N/A 3-1 Grand Series / Maryanmine
5 0 YOLSON AGAIN B Perkins 15.2 4 55 N/A 6-1 Yolson Lad / Daring Holiday
Race 2 - 12:00AM Stud Stock Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $1,800. 1st $1,200, 2nd $350, 3rd $250
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GLORY GROVE John Thomas P Hamblin 5 60.5 N/A 6-4 Grosvenor / Crowning Glory
2 0 MR. MICRO J Hone 0.3 3 59 N/A 4-1 Northern Adventure / Royal Crust
3 0 BON FLEET Billy Bell 0.6 2 56.5 N/A 2-1 Bonfield / Fleetola
4 0 ROLLAMAN Timothy Williams 1.6 6 55 N/A 7-2 Rolle / Tamang Tama
5 0 BLAZING BOUNTY Brodie Chatteris 7.1 1 55 N/A 6-1 Lord Bounty / Lesdon Lass
6 0 BEST BLETCH Ashley Williams 8.4 4 58 N/A 6-1 Bletchingly / In the Glen
7 0 SCARLET CHARLOTTE G Bell 10.2 7 57.5 N/A 4-1 Scarletville / Linking Bridge
Race 3 - 12:00AM Rural Property Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $1,800. 1st $1,200, 2nd $350, 3rd $250
Class C, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FLUSH ANCHOR P Hamblin 3 57.5 N/A 4-1 Red Anchor / Diamonds for Rosie
2 0 SOLAVARI J Hone 2 1 56 N/A 2-1 Sharivari / Spinnaker Miss
3 0 LOKIE'S LASS G Bell 3 2 55 N/A 8-1 In the Slot / Loke Lee
5 0 TAVA LAIME Jenny Bell Billy Bell 4.7 9 56 N/A 8-1 Jade Indian / Riga Rose
6 0 NO JOYRIDE Brodie Chatteris 6.2 7 55 N/A 10-1 Ease the Squeeze / Emerge And Rule
7 0 GYPSY'S GIFT Ashley Williams 6.4 8 55 N/A 10-1 Reckon I'm a Man / Chatain Cavale
8 0 HIGHLAND'S BEST Timothy Williams 11.4 6 55 N/A 10-1 Highland Consort / Nilisa's Girl
Race 4 - 12:00AM Livestock Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,300, 2nd $400, 3rd $300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LYPHARD BOY Timothy Williams 2 56 N/A 3-1 Rare Pearl / High Ranking
2 0 WE WILL SEE B Perkins 3.3 3 55.5 N/A 25-1 Captain Piper / Alluette
3 0 RELIZA Ashley Williams 3.6 1 54 N/A 9-4 Daybreak Lover / Chenin
4 0 INDIAN RACER Billy Bell 3.9 9 56 N/A 4-1 Tonto / Velour
5 0 SLICK ROLE Glenda Bell G Bell 4.2 8 56 N/A 5-1 Roman Prince / Personality
6 0 PATRICK John Thomas P Hamblin 4.5 5 60.5 N/A 7-4 Bonfield / Winter Rain
7 0 INDIAN TREASURE J Sherwood 5.5 7 56.5 N/A 5-1 Addington / Maid of Seville
Race 5 - 12:00AM Rural Merchandise Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $1,800. 1st $1,200, 2nd $350, 3rd $250
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOLIQUE Ashley Williams 7 57 N/A 4-6 Fixed Flush / Ringer's Daughter
2 0 SHARP AS EVER J Sherwood 0.8 9 55 N/A 5-1 Forever Regal / Fancy Baby
3 0 BRIGHT ACTION G Bell 1 2 55 N/A 8-1 Jugah / Bright Gesture
4 0 TRESPASS Brodie Chatteris 1.5 5 55 N/A 12-1 Marscay / Fast Duchess
6 0 EXPERTO Fran Cowan J Hone 6.1 6 55.5 N/A 4-1 Northern Regent / Dicey
7 0 CAREFUL MISS Jenny Bell Billy Bell 9.1 8 58 N/A 6-1 Celestial Dancer / Flying Chaudiere
8 0 ZEDOZER T Wiliams 12.6 1 55.5 N/A 5-1 Zeditave / Franciscan Bell