Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Wednesday 20, November 1996

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Rail:Inside Position.

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 REAL DAPPER Bill J Patten Jamie Barnett 4 55 N/A 9-2 Intrepid Flyer / Lynowy
2 0 SALLELE Vernon Brockman Jason Oliver 3.3 6 53.5 N/A 10-1 Belele / Musical Mystery
3 0 LITTLE BOBBI JO Robert Harvey (Jnr) Mr Tim Stubberfield 4 3 53.5 N/A 33-1 Sarab / Dusky Flyer
4 0 ROSE OF NAISHAPUR Lee Smith Dennis Gundry 4.5 10 53.5 N/A 14-1 Cheraw / Capri Girl
5 0 IOTA Cliff Smith Peter Knuckey 5 1 55 N/A 10-1 Hula Chief / Sans Averti
6 0 PAGO SONG Geoff Durrant Paul King 5.5 13 53.5 N/A 9-2 I'm in Luck / Western Curfew
7 0 JUSTIN'S IMPULSE Mr Mark Sestich 5.8 9 55 N/A 3-1 Protos / Kelly's Impulse
8 0 WEELOONA BELLE Glenys Davies D Miller (Jnr) 7.5 7 52 N/A 40-1 Raveneaux / Je Veut
9 0 MAGFRAD Roy Rogers Jason Brown 7.5 5 55 N/A 25-1 Ifrad / Our Rocky Bay
10 0 STAR OF THEHOOL William Monaghan Troy Walsh 7.8 8 53 N/A 16-1 Thehool / Resplendent Miss
11 0 WITHOUT THE FACTS Noel Pateman Jason Whiting 8 2 55 N/A 14-1 Squill / Vaporella
12 0 ROSIE'S BUNGALOW Mr Ian Albuino 9.5 11 53.5 N/A 11-1 Serheed / Mardi Lass
13 0 MIRACLE BLUE Link Robertson 23 12 50.5 N/A 200-1 Bungling / Whiplash Moon
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CENTRILLO Graeme Webster (Snr) Dennis Gundry 12 53.5 N/A 5-1 Centaine / Lara's Theme
2 0 AMBITIOUS RAIDER Jason Oliver 1.5 10 55 N/A 3-1 Corporate Raider / Ambitious Task
3 0 JADED PAGE Keith Jeffreys Jamie Barnett 3.3 3 53.5 N/A 7-1 Front Page / Faded And Jaded
4 0 STRIKE SWIFTLY Graeme Webster (Snr) Mrs S O'Donnell 3.5 9 55 N/A 33-1 Straight Strike / Regal Rain
5 0 RURAL RAIDER Robert Witten Paul King 3.5 1 53.5 N/A 9-4 Corporate Raider / Benedetta Love
6 0 ZOFFRON Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 3.8 6 55 N/A 6-1 Ron Bon / Zoffany's Delight
7 0 EXCITOR Glen Webster Graeme Webster (Jnr) 4 4 55 N/A 50-1 Nassipour / Timely Lass
8 0 MACKANROW Paul Ferguson Jason Whiting 4.8 14 55 N/A 20-1 Intrepid Flyer / Privy Marie
9 0 MISTER GINGER Lou Luciani Daniel Staeck 5.3 11 52 N/A 14-1 Symbolic Star / Constant Rose
10 0 BROKEN ENGLISH Ken Adams Miss Antoinette Armes 5.5 2 53.5 N/A 16-1 Cheraw / Eily's Joy
11 0 RUBY MINE Sam Warne-Smith D Miller (Jnr) 7.3 13 52 N/A 33-1 Dynamo / Elusive Who
12 0 WAYLANDER Lou Luciani Mr Ian Albuino 8 8 55 N/A 16-1 Serheed / I Love You Baby
13 0 WHAHOOTI FANDANGO Brad Graham Kris Hawkins 10 7 52 N/A 50-1 Lomond Bay / Princess Dixie
14 0 SISMOSS Peter Hall 13 5 55 N/A 20-1 Moss Trooper / Siskin
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1) (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,900, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, 4th $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 QUICK REPLY Sharon Miller Jeremy Hustwitt 7 56 N/A 6-1 Cheraw / Fast Reply
2 0 TAWBON Terry Tapper Noel Rudland 0.3 4 55.5 N/A 5-2 Tawfiq / Bon Trio
3 0 CHANGED RANCHER James Noonan Peter Knuckey 2.8 5 54.5 N/A 7-4 Vain Rancher / Change Play
4 0 COURAGEOUS Ricky Farrell 4 13 51.5 N/A 25-1 Marscay / Arouse
5 0 STATE TROOPER Len Morton Paul King 4 1 53 N/A 8-1 Old Spice / Apawamis
6 0 CLASSIC ADDITION Reg Rayment Mark Forder 5.8 2 52 N/A 25-1 Vite Cheval / Latinity
7 0 CHELSEA MISS D M Grant Jamie Barnett 6 12 52 N/A 66-1 Congressman / Windsor Purple
8 0 YAGAN Darrel Grenfell 6.3 6 52 N/A 33-1 Zabaleta / Even Beat
9 0 UMADAS Barry Curtis W Muir 7.8 9 52 N/A 14-1 Old Spice / Another Answer
10 0 LORD FOREST Troy Jackman 7.8 10 52 N/A 14-1 Carry a Smile / Haliburton Forest
11 0 GALUMPH B G Yeates Ms Leanne Howlett 8 8 52 N/A 66-1 Ifrad / Musey
12 0 AQUITANIA Mick Sheehy (Snr) Link Robertson 9.5 3 49 N/A 16-1 Cheyne Walk / Alamgir
13 0 SAXON SURPRISE Mrs S O'Donnell 11.3 14 52 N/A 66-1 Spartan Valley / Election Victory
14 0 ASCOT ROYAL Jason Whiting 22 11 52 N/A 40-1 Lomond Bay / Cyclone Kitty
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (2) (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $3,900, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, 4th $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AZTEC KING Jeff Smith Dennis Gundry 4 52 N/A 10-1 Warring Nations / Dobrakea
2 0 COUNT DU PARI Mr Tim Stubberfield 0.1 3 53.5 N/A 15-1 Old Spice / Picture You
3 0 VICTORY MORN J D Morish Peter Knuckey 0.5 5 52 N/A 50-1 Phizam / Mere
4 0 HANDSOME ZAC Milton Campbell Mr Mark Sestich 1.3 2 55.5 N/A 11-8 Swift Zephyr / Pink Slipper
5 0 GOLDEN DESTINY Jamie Barnett 1.5 7 52 N/A 33-1 Belele / Flight Bridge
6 0 ZEMBIJOU John Eaton Mark Forder 4.5 11 52 N/A 14-1 Zemindar / Clair Bijou
7 0 CROWD STOPPER Craig Staples 4.8 1 49.5 N/A 5-1 Old Spice / French Quarter
8 0 CHANTILLA LASS Darrel Grenfell 5 10 52 N/A 40-1 Lucratif / Nefarious
9 0 IPOETIC Keith Mifflin Jason Brown 6.3 12 52 N/A 20-1 Our Poetic Prince / Ipo Bay
10 0 ELEVATOR Malcolm Clarke D Miller (Jnr) 6.5 9 53.5 N/A 15-2 Riverton / Astral Influence
11 0 FAMOUS SQUARE Dianne George Mrs S O'Donnell 7 6 52 N/A 12-1 Jackson Square / Rahina Empress
12 0 SHOWSTRIKE P Barnett 8.8 8 52 N/A 8-1 Ksar / Endless Show
Race 5 - 12:00AM Sprint Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:17.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SARI TWIG Allan Macpherson Peter Knuckey 6 54 N/A 9-10 Twig Rocket / Sari Rose
2 0 DOUBLE DIGNITY Ricky Farrell 2.3 1 54 N/A 6-4 Cantabrian / Graceful Joy
3 0 GRAND TILLA Kathryn Durden Craig Staples 2.5 2 49 N/A 3-1 Zabaleta / Vatilla
4 0 PAGO MAGIC Mark Forder 4.5 7 52 N/A 4-1 Pago Pago / Lady Delicious
5 0 YILGARN PROSPECT John Parker Paul King 5.3 4 52 N/A 5-1 Protos / Tryphena
6 0 COUNT VEGA Noel Pateman Jason Oliver 5.5 3 52 N/A 6-1 Todvega / Countess Belle
7 0 GRIFTER Jason Brown 8 5 52 N/A 7-1 Rory's Jester / Compassa
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $12,600. 1st $8,225, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MEDICAL STING Peter Giadresco Mr Mark Sestich 12 53 N/A 11-2 Medical Man / Spring of Hope
2 0 CURLEW POINT Steve Wolfe Troy Jackman 0.5 6 54 N/A 8-1 Voodoo Rhythm / A La Natural
3 0 DOUBLE DEAL Mr Ian Albuino 2.5 4 55 N/A 9-4 Magellan / Acquit
4 0 FERNAO Craig Staples 3 8 49 N/A 8-1 Magellan / Sammy's Song
5 0 LEGEND IMAGE Steve Wallace Jamie Barnett 3.3 7 53 N/A 13-2 Legend Wind / Flower Pak
6 0 IS IT BLUE Michael Miller P Barnett 3.3 13 52 N/A 8-1 Is It True / Skies Are Blue
7 0 ANDERIDA Peter Knuckey 4 3 52.5 N/A 12-1 Jevington / Gold Shannon
8 0 RUSSIAN KSAR Mrs S O'Donnell 4.3 11 54 N/A 12-1 Ksar / Magic Myth
9 0 JUST GREEN Jason Oliver 4.3 9 52.5 N/A 40-1 Vitalic / My Julie
10 0 BOLSHOI PRINCE Paul King 4.8 1 52.5 N/A 14-1 Protos / Shanghai Girl
11 0 SCENIC LOOKOUT Michelle Vallentine Jeremy Hustwitt 5.8 2 52.5 N/A 25-1 Twig Ruler / Princess Dixie
12 0 PAPER BARK Ken Nightingale Ms Leanne Howlett 6.3 5 52 N/A 33-1 Paper Shah / Veronica Rose
13 0 CENTENNIAL BAY Noel Rudland 8.3 10 52 N/A 40-1 Zemindar / Queen's Cable
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STAR MYSTERY Peter Knuckey 13 54 N/A 20-1 Pago Mystery / Aries Star
2 0 MAGIC REEF Gerard Anthony Mrs S O'Donnell 0.8 1 53.5 N/A 12-1 Marooned / Magic Pak
3 0 DOYLES Colin Webster Troy Walsh 1.3 5 53 N/A 10-1 I'm in Luck / Sydney Heights
4 0 SNAPPY Shane Plumb Dennis Gundry 1.3 2 55 N/A 4-1 Sanhedrin / Private Number
5 0 SUSTAINED ATTACK Mr Mark Sestich 1.5 10 53.5 N/A 14-1 Mighty Avalanche / All Downwind
6 0 MARCEL P C Hayes Peter Hall 1.8 9 54.5 N/A 5-1 Rory's Jester / Chez Paree
7 0 MIGHTY CHANCE Jason Gregory Paul King 2.3 6 53.5 N/A 7-2 Swift Zephyr / Chance
8 0 MEMORY FINE Monique Campbell Jason Oliver 3.8 3 53.5 N/A 14-1 Corporate Raider / Fine Arcade
9 0 OAKWAR LADY Keith McAuley 5 4 53.5 N/A 25-1 Sanhedrin / Lady Manitoulin
10 0 LAPIS LAZULI Craig Staples 5.5 7 50.5 N/A 16-1 Medical Man / Persian Silk
11 0 CAVALLINI'S GIFT Glenys Davies D Miller (Jnr) 7.3 14 52 N/A 12-1 Cavallini / Cool Gift
12 0 MISS AMICO Paul Hunter Jeff Noske 7.5 12 53.5 N/A 20-1 Drought / My Satin
13 0 URBAN ANGEL W Muir 7.8 11 53.5 N/A 33-1 Race for Pleasure / Brava Rada
14 0 MY RED DIAMOND Pateman Ms Raquel Mills 8.8 8 53.5 N/A 20-1 Diamond Finale / Listalot
15 0 VALLEY FLAME John Parker Adam Durrant 9 15 50.5 N/A 33-1 Spartan Valley / Abbalash
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1500 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:31.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RUSTIC PRINCE Jeremy Hustwitt 7 52.5 N/A 13-2 Fimiston / Can't Be
2 0 RUMVERTON Brian Boothman Shayne Miller 0.2 5 54 N/A 11-2 Riverton / Rumpelteazer
3 0 MUSIC HALL D S Garland Noel Rudland 0.8 10 54.5 N/A 9-2 Salieri / Grace in Motion
4 0 PINE RAD Robert Witten Peter Knuckey 1 1 55.5 N/A 7-1 Pine Circle / Born Racer
5 0 CENTETTO Paul King 3.8 11 52.5 N/A 7-2 Century / Falsetto
6 0 ACE OF ACTION Peter Hall 4 2 52.5 N/A 7-1 Ace in Action / Action Land
7 0 OUR JEWEL PRINCE Mr John Claite 5.5 9 52 N/A 16-1 Noble Bijou / Floreal
8 0 LORD CHERCARO Mrs S O'Donnell 6 8 52 N/A 33-1 Cheraw / Rose Pergola
9 0 KILBRONEY ROAD Clifford Green Mr Paul Dyson 7.5 3 52 N/A 6-1 Sir Lustrious / Almond Honey
10 0 PRINCE O' CHAMPERS Jason Oliver 8.3 4 52 N/A 40-1 Zemindar / Queen O' Champers
11 0 SHOW ME HEAVEN Miss Antoinette Armes 10 6 52 N/A 33-1 Celestial Buoy / Policy Park