Mildura: Mildura Racing Club Saturday 19, June 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Plte (1100 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $2,080, 2nd $640, 3rd $320, 4th $160
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SNOW GIFT Mr Paul Sarlo 4 57 N/A 20-1 A Gift / Snow Drop
2 0 WONGA PUG Shane Fliedner 1.3 8 57 N/A 7-2 The Pug / Miss Abode
3 0 GALA STORM Tom Matthews C Burgess 1.4 6 55 N/A 13-2 Solar Storm / Gala Queen
4 0 WAD A Trevena 3.4 11 57 N/A 6-1 Small Fortune / Ros'ea
5 0 TALLULAH MISS Damian Rixon 4.4 2 52 N/A 8-1 Golden Fern / Miss Dart
6 0 ANOTHER VIEW Ronald Trezise Ms K Harford 4.9 3 54 N/A 11-2 Young Vain / Friendly Review
8 0 FORGOTTEN CENTURY Mr Neil Pfeiffer 5.9 7 53.5 N/A 6-1 Don't Forget Me / Beautiful Century
10 0 LADY HABIT Ms Jayeleen Burgess 12.3 10 55.5 N/A 16-1 Bold Habit / April Lady
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $2,080, 2nd $640, 3rd $320, 4th $160
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:26.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BUBBLY BOUNCER Owen Ridge 3 56 N/A 11-4 Fearless Prince / Lady Bubbles
6 0 MIGHTY DARK Jamie Julian 5.4 2 54 N/A 5-1 Vain Tiger / La Ruler
8 0 GRANDMA'S GIRL Mr Jim Graham 6.1 10 53 N/A 14-1 Carnation for Me / Classy Chris
9 0 MCFAGAN Ross McDonald Mr Paul Sarlo 6.9 12 53 N/A 7-2 What a Guest / Delusions
10 0 LISSADALE Teresa Perry 8.9 8 53 N/A 15-1 Gondolier / Queen of Bass
12 0 BITSKI P Gustafsson A Trevena 10.4 1 54 N/A 14-1 Bit of a Skite / Ski Deep
13 0 ORIXO LADY Ms Cathryn Johnston 11.2 4 55 N/A 10-1 Orixo / Allez Go
14 0 ANGEL COUNTY Paul Marks 14.2 9 55 N/A 11-2 County / Ruvette
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (2650 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,275, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:58.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WARREGO JOE Noel Arnold Phil Lienert 2 52.5 N/A 5-1 Top of the Pack / Editress
3 0 FANCY GOLD Mr Paul Sarlo 0.6 4 54.5 N/A 7-2 Gold And Ivory / Tristram's Fancy
4 0 SOUTHERN MALLEE C Burgess 1.4 3 56.5 N/A 2-1 Pride of Place / Chancy Chik
5 0 PRORAMA Teresa Perry 3.9 10 52 N/A 14-1 Pevero / Arama Street
6 0 STRAIGHT SEAM Mr Todd Rawiller 4.3 1 54 N/A 3-1 McGinty / Arney Road
7 0 ROO OF REDWOODS Aileen Vanderfeen A Trevena 4.5 5 52.5 N/A 7-1 Live Arrow / Sovelle
8 0 MAGNETIC BAY Shane Fliedner 5.3 9 52.5 N/A 15-1 Consolidate / Electro Kute
9 0 FASHION CREST Paul Marks 7.3 8 53.5 N/A 8-1 Increase / Fashion Lover
10 0 KING OF NAPLES Mr Jim Graham 8.8 6 52 N/A 8-1 Raffindale / Queen Time
Race 4 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1800 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:54.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SILVER TRIG LADY Mr Jim Graham 2 52 N/A 7-1 Trigger Point / Silver Nap
5 0 MONTEVERDI PRINCE C Burgess 3.3 3 56 N/A 7-4 Opera Prince / Lady Laho
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,275, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:19.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STAR STYLE DAN Ms K Harford 7 52.5 N/A 7-2 Danzatore / Star Style Girl
3 0 BROTHER THOMAS Allan Munro 0.3 9 54.5 N/A 9-1 Amen Brother / Wrangler Jane
4 0 EASTERN SEA Norman Ruff Shane Fliedner 0.4 2 53.5 N/A 12-1 Tartan Sea / Roman Hostess
5 0 WALLUM Noel Arnold C Burgess 0.8 10 55.5 N/A 5-1 Gay Sovereign / Myamin
7 0 METMORE A Trevena 2.3 8 52.5 N/A 12-1 Meticulous / War Melody
8 0 JININI Damian Rixon 4.3 1 49.5 N/A 10-1 Jin Jang / Allthanks
10 0 FAME AND FAVOUR Mr Todd Rawiller 7.1 11 50 N/A 8-1 Hearten / Vanrelli
11 0 BLUE AND WHITE Danny Morgan 9.1 6 54 N/A 5-1 Fiesta Star / Star Ruler
Race 6 - 12:00AM Flying Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FREE BOARD Mr Neil Pfeiffer 5 54.5 N/A 7-2 Bemboka Yacht / Care Free
2 0 HALO DANCER Owen Ridge 1.3 1 52.5 N/A 5-2 Amen Brother / Valmay Lady
3 0 TARA JOHN Shane Fliedner 1.7 9 52 N/A 7-1 John's Hero / Corinna Lady
4 0 TIMBER PANEL Allan Munro 2.1 6 53.5 N/A 9-1 Marquee Star / Highland Gypsy
8 0 SEAFOOD NUGGET Danny Morgan 9.1 8 52.5 N/A 5-1 Loosen Up / Merry Empress
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,275, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, 4th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 REAL FORM Richard Gard Owen Ridge 3 52 N/A 7-1 Realisateur / Katawan
2 0 SHIMMERING HAZE Danny Morgan 1.5 9 53.5 N/A 6-1 Top Competitor / Shimmering Hope
4 0 CLOSED CIRCUIT E A Ridley Phil Lienert 3.5 5 54.5 N/A 3-1 Amen Brother / Behind the Screen
5 0 ABINGDON Mr Todd Rawiller 3.7 8 52.5 N/A 8-1 New Jersey / Some Catch
6 0 LIGHT OF BISCAY Shane Fliedner 5.7 2 55.5 N/A 3-1 Biscamine / Arch Melody
9 0 WHITE SNIP Ms K Harford 8.6 6 54.5 N/A 10-1 Century-Le / Miss Price
11 0 CAVA LASS Teresa Perry 14.6 1 55 N/A 8-1 Young Vain / Cardinal Lass