Mount Barker: Mount Barker Amateur Turf Club Friday 13, November 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,800, 2nd $580, 3rd $420
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:21.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CULT HERO M Hunter 4 55.5 N/A 5-4 Gaelic / Lunch Date
2 0 RUSSIAN PLEASURE Michael Franzinelli 1.8 3 55.5 N/A 14-1 Mussjoeur / Sovereign Pleasure
3 0 SUPER KORSKY P Grantham 1.8 1 53 N/A 4-1 Sikorsky / Super Minx
5 0 ACT FAST David Oliver 5.5 5 52.5 N/A 6-1 Cheraw / Lavornet
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Stakes (1100 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,800, 2nd $580, 3rd $420
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:08.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MISS STEEL NOTE M Hunter 9 54 N/A 5-1 Steel Glow / Happy Note
3 0 SWEET MARTINA D Boddington 2.5 8 54 N/A 4-1 Jevell / Miss Martina
4 0 EVEN RICHER Jim Lemon 4.8 11 54 N/A 10-1 Chanteclair / Still Rich
5 0 SLAVUNGLE Jeremy Hustwitt 5.3 4 55.5 N/A 9-1 Karioi Star / Slavery
Race 4 - 12:00AM Sprint Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $3,400. 1st $2,200, 2nd $700, 3rd $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:06.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PROTO BOY Max Hockey Jim Lemon 4 53.5 N/A 9-4 Protos / Bellino
2 0 FANTASTIC FIRE David Oliver 3 1 54.5 N/A 6-4 Cheraw / Fantastic Honey
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,940, 2nd $600, 3rd $460
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AXEL CRUISE P Wildermoth 7 53 N/A 3-1 Steel Glow / Willokea
2 0 CHEVAL ETOILE D Boddington 1.3 6 52.5 N/A 12-1 Latin Saint / Vitesse Etoile
3 0 HE'S MY PARTNER M Hunter 3.3 4 55.5 N/A 1-1 Steel Glow / Silent Partner
5 0 PAYAMA Mr Aaron Bazeley 5 3 51.5 N/A 8-1 Steel Glow / Gale Quest
8 0 SHINTOS Gordon Patten P T Gorman 11.5 8 52 N/A 10-1 Protos / Shining Sovereign
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1300 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,940, 2nd $600, 3rd $460
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:29.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOLD PROMISE P Grantham 5 52.5 N/A 3-1 Royal Banquet / Gold Zorro
3 0 GLOWING KINGDOM Jim Lemon 0.5 6 54.5 N/A 12-1 Steel Glow / Pretty Kingdom
5 0 WHITEN BLEACH Mr Shayne Newling 3.3 7 55.5 N/A 3-1 Black Kite / Powder Keg
7 0 NULLIGINE Aullay R Mills 4.8 8 51.5 N/A 9-1 Ink Street / Sweet Zsa Zsa
8 0 FEAR OF STORM J Whiting 9.8 1 52 N/A 6-1 Without Fear / Rainburst
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1100 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,940, 2nd $600, 3rd $460
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:07.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 REBEL GLOW Jim Lemon 1 11 55.5 N/A 6-4 Steel Glow / Set the Fashion
4 0 PROFAIN P Grantham 2.8 7 52.5 N/A 10-1 Protos / Faith Reigning
6 0 BOSS OF THE WASH P T Gorman 7.5 3 54.5 N/A 12-1 Dynamo / Shanzahra
8 0 GAELIC FAITH Troy Turner 9 1 51 N/A 6-1 Gaelic / Faith Reigning