Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Wednesday 09, December 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LORD ALBANY David Catarino 7 50.5 N/A 12-1 Catus / Foretold
6 0 SOONER ZIP Spencer Knight 3.5 3 49.5 N/A 10-1 Zephyr Zip / Sooner Baby
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1) (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SIR WYNTON Spencer Knight 9 50 N/A 11-4 Wynton Lad / Asminx
3 0 SQUEAK Peter Giadresco Dennis Gundry 4.5 3 55 N/A 9-4 Slant / Romany Romance
4 0 YOUNG EINSTEIN Michael Lane Peter Knuckey 5 8 53 N/A 20-1 Popular / Jondana
5 0 SIR RAGTIME Darren Haw 7.5 7 53.5 N/A 10-1 Sir Lustrious / Fresh Honey
7 0 SHINING SEA David Catarino 9 2 50 N/A 100-1 Celestial Buoy / Out of Season
8 0 ZAB'S BOY Kevin Plunkett Paul Harvey 11.3 4 51 N/A 8-1 Zabaleta / Shane's Girl
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (2) (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $525, 3rd $525
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SHOW ME HEAVEN David Catarino 5 50 N/A 10-1 Celestial Buoy / Policy Park
2 0 UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY Jeremy Hustwitt 2 6 55 N/A 9-1 Questilla / Medicinal Purpose
6 0 NAT'S CONQUEST R Tocknell 4.5 11 54 N/A 9-1 Diaquest / Natalie's Choice
7 0 ROMAN CURFEW D R Miller 5 8 52 N/A 10-1 Roman Empire / After Five
10 0 MAR-LODGE J Berry 13.8 4 53.5 N/A 66-1 Cheraw / Broadway Show
11 0 RYGUY Patrick Carbery 17.5 2 53 N/A 33-1 Popular / Forbidden Colours
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 JONTAKA M Hunter 0.2 10 54.5 N/A 9-1 Swift Ho / Joyful Conquest
3 0 HOMEWARD D R Miller 1.3 3 52 N/A 11-4 Mussjoeur / Nelson Lady
5 0 CHANTES PATH Sean Casey Mr Brad Ball 2.8 2 55 N/A 5-2 Chanteclair / Round Path
6 0 CHANTSTREET Dennis Gundry 3.8 8 53.5 N/A 11-1 Chanteclair / On the Streets
10 0 VAIN AND IRISH Darren Haw 19 1 51 N/A 12-1 Gatley Bay / Vain Lover
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (2000 METRES)
Of $3,600. 1st $2,550, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:05.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SIMPLE JUSTICE Patrick Carbery 12 52 N/A 10-1 Cheraw / Lady Kensington
4 0 BOLD ADMIRAL Dennis Gundry 1.5 1 54.5 N/A 5-2 Admiral Lincoln / Bold Tracey
6 0 MR. PILKO Jason Brown 3.3 8 53 N/A 11-2 Gypsy Kingdom / Springboard
9 0 BACK TO MEEKA Peter Knuckey 4.5 2 53 N/A 25-1 Jevington / Split Cane
Race 6 - 12:00AM Welter Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Welter, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 JUBILEE COTTON Peter Knuckey 2.8 10 52 N/A 14-1 Estaminet / Cotton Blossom
4 0 CHERORY Jeremy Hustwitt 3 2 53.5 N/A 4-1 Cheraw / Euphory
8 0 MAJOR MO Paul Harvey 6.5 6 52 N/A 8-1 Man of Rank / Tissimo
9 0 GREAT THESPIAN Mr Brad Ball 6.8 11 53 N/A 33-1 Gielgud / Sizzling
12 0 CHINA BEACH Jason Brown 10.3 12 52 N/A 25-1 Rory's Jester / Oriental Charm
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1) (1000 METRES)
Of $3,250. 1st $2,200, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 IRISH SUNSET Mr Willie Burt 0.8 11 53 N/A 14-1 Galway Bay / Morning Story
4 0 SPECIALISED Peter Knuckey 2.5 4 52.5 N/A 1-1 Jon George / Quorn's Star
6 0 PROFAIN P Barnett 4.3 9 53 N/A 40-1 Protos / Faith Reigning
9 0 HOFFMAN Mr Stephen Sheehy 7 5 51 N/A 100-1 Red Sleeves / Denton's Debutante
10 0 ARMORICDON Troy Turner 8 2 48 N/A 33-1 Dondice / Call to Arms
12 0 BOLD AND FEARLESS Darren Haw 13 6 51 N/A 40-1 Bold Invader / Ben-My-Chree
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (2) (1000 METRES)
Of $3,250. 1st $2,200, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WHAT A MAZE Peter Knuckey 4 54 N/A 1-2 What a Guest / Purple Maze
2 0 WESTERN RUSH Mario Giacci D R Miller 2.8 6 55 N/A 16-1 Jeroboam / Rush Print
3 0 SOVEREIGN TREND Paul Harvey 5 7 54.5 N/A 11-1 Beau Sovereign / Vornette
4 0 DIVINE JUSTICE Patrick Carbery 6.5 9 51.5 N/A 9-1 Beau Sovereign / Sovereign Teen
7 0 HAMMER LOCK Darren Haw 11.5 11 53 N/A 66-1 Sir Dapper / Downderry
10 0 FARNON Mrs S O'Donnell 13.5 5 53.5 N/A 25-1 Galway Bay / Most Glamorous