Toowoomba Cushion Track: Toowoomba Turf Club Tuesday 07, August 2012

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: in the True Position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Finalised 8am 7/8

Race 1 - 8:30AM Maiden Handicap (650 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Cushion Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:34.94 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOT NEWS FOR YOU Tracey Wolfgram Travis Wolfgram 4 0 N/A Magic Albert / Wall's Gift
2 1 DAICHI KING Garry Schwenke Tomarra Serjeant () 0.8 1 0 N/A Daichi No / Kate Horizon
3 5 BEADSWORTH Mark F Webb Nozi Tomizawa 1.6 5 0 N/A All Bar One / A Slew Indeed
4 2 THE CONSPIRATOR Tony Sears Chris Maund 2.9 2 0 N/A Immovable Option / Impediment
5 3 IF HE DON'T Ron Maund Kenji Yoshida 3.3 3 0 N/A Tycoon Ruler / Strategic Light
6 6 ARISKI AFFAIR Les Clarke Damien Robinson 4.6 6 0 N/A Afleetaffair / Tarata Bay
7 7 LIBBIE JEAN Lex Fraser Alannah Fancourt 10.4 7 0 N/A Librettist / Vivacious Kate
Race 2 - 8:40AM Maiden Handicap (650 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Cushion Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:39.84 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS HANKY PANKY Julie Brown Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4 0 N/A Carry the Flag / Just Necking
2 3 HUSHOFEXPECTATION Tony Sears Tomarra Serjeant () 0.8 3 0 N/A Stromberg Carlson / Hialeah Gold
3 6 MIM Ron Maund Chris Maund 4.6 5 0 N/A Shadow Creek / West Ward
4 2 TISANI GIRL Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 7.6 2 0 N/A Immovable Option / Clear Run
5 1 MINI PRINNY Tracey Wolfgram Travis Wolfgram 8.1 1 0 N/A Jezadane / Prinny
4 JUST A CRACKER Jim Bannon 0 0 N/A Snippetson / Ndereba
Race 3 - 8:50AM OPEN Handicap (650 METRES)
Of $00.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Cushion Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:39.29 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZAHBAJ Tony Gorring Kenji Yoshida 3 0 N/A Zaha / Ashton Rose
2 1 SPEEDING DRAGON Craig Smith Chris Maund 0.4 1 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Rhapsody Girl
3 4 PROFESSOR Mark F Webb Nozi Tomizawa 4.2 4 0 N/A Iglesia / Learned
4 2 BACH Jai Phillips Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.5 2 0 N/A Shamardal / Danse D'ecole
Race 4 - 9:00AM Maiden Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Cushion Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:51.63 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JEKAMA Rex Lipp Donna Barham 2 0 N/A Sequalo / Tats
2 1 STRUTTER Ron Maund Damien Robinson 2.8 1 0 N/A Jet Spur / Street Walker
3 4 OUTBACK FIGHTER Michael Nolan Kenji Yoshida 4.1 4 0 N/A Outback Prince / Proud
4 11 PRIVATE FORTUNE Craig Smith Chris Maund 6.1 10 0 N/A Private Agenda / Odonata
5 5 CHAMPAGNE POWDER Tracey Wolfgram Travis Wolfgram 7.6 5 0 N/A Snippetson / Hot Canary
6 8 HEAR THE BEAT Jai Phillips Nozi Tomizawa 9.4 7 0 N/A Clang / Reverie
7 10 MAJESTIC CHARMER Darryl Gollan Nathan Evans 10.2 9 0 N/A Prospectors Charm / Smytzer's Legend
8 9 MISTY CHARM Darryl Gollan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 10.6 8 0 N/A Prospectors Charm / Minuscolo
9 7 PRINCESS EBONY Michael Nolan Noriyuki Nishio 13.9 6 0 N/A Stromberg Carlson / Princess Nova
10 3 TSUIMAI GAL Bradley Hudson Jason Letherby 18.4 3 0 N/A Tsuimai / Laugh And Be Happy
6 PAPA MEILLAND Tracey Wolfgram Tomarra Serjeant () 0 0 N/A Red Dazzler / Bloom
Race 5 - 9:10AM Class 2 Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Cushion Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:52.08 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WHO WILL Ron Maund Chris Maund 3 0 N/A Show a Heart / Sister On the Edge
2 2 EMBELLISH Mark F Webb Nozi Tomizawa 1.3 1 0 N/A Break the Vault / Grey Sneakers
3 7 HEARTFELT QUEST Ron Maund Damien Robinson 1.6 5 0 N/A Show a Heart / Like the Wind
4 6 MATILDA'S DANCE Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.9 4 0 N/A Danehill Dancer / Rock Diva
5 4 SOARING ANGEL Brian Tattam Kenji Yoshida 5.4 2 0 N/A Flying Spur / Princess Pelona
1 MUTINY Pat Webster Les Tilley 0 0 N/A Commands / Show No Remorse
3 TYCOON COUGAR Tony Sears 0 0 N/A Tycoon Ruler / Guden
Race 6 - 9:20AM OPEN Handicap (850 METRES)
Of $00.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Cushion Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AROUND THE WORLD Jim Hanna Nozi Tomizawa 2 0 N/A Spinning World / Northern Music
2 3 BLOW A KISS Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0.5 3 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Sneak a Kiss
3 1 SHE'S A ROCK STAR Brian Tattam Chris Maund 3.8 1 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Sveldte
4 5 DUKE WILLIAM Robert Cole Ron Goltz 6.3 5 0 N/A Flying Spur / Rubidium
5 4 BACK IN DRAC Darryl Gollan Nathan Evans 6.8 4 0 N/A Dracula / Blue Sea
Race 7 - 9:30AM OPEN Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $00.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Cushion Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.54 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANCEFLOOR PRODIGY Craig Smith Chris Maund 3 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Ballroom Babe
2 1 EQUISSENTIAL Neville Saunders Donna Barham 1 1 0 N/A Jet Spur / Belle of the Ball
3 6 ROUGE ROI Tracey Wolfgram Travis Wolfgram 3.8 6 0 N/A King of Happiness / Broadway Beauty
4 4 MUFFET Kevin L Hancock Mrs Amy Taylor 6.1 4 0 N/A Good Journey / Ice Flyer
5 2 KEEPONROLLING Sel Andrew Damien Robinson 8.6 2 0 N/A Rohatyn / Come On Angel
6 5 JUST A ROCKSTAR Jim Bannon Masayuki Abe 8.7 5 0 N/A Ferocity / Musical Orbit