Bathurst: Bathurst Turf Club Monday 25, April 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2yo Class D Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,600, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ST. ANTHONY Tim Brown 1 52 N/A 5-1 Red Tony / Holbrook Lily
2 0 ACTIVE AYR Jim Houlahan Bill Aspros 0.1 5 54 N/A 1-1 Star of Luskin / Transparent
3 0 PALACE SCANDAL Craig Rixon 1.6 4 52.5 N/A 9-1 Western Symphony / A Palace Gossip
3 0 CAPTAIN ZIP ZIP Ronald Park Dale Jeffries 1.6 7 55 N/A 5-1 Captain's Gold / Patchy Mundess
5 0 MOSSY BOY Julie Nash Grant Buckley 1.8 2 50.5 N/A 8-1 Sir Zephyr / Easy Rein
6 0 HIT THE SILK P Stanley 5.8 3 55 N/A 2-1 Monreale / Kasharma
7 0 SOUTHERN VAIN Troy Phillips 11.8 6 54.5 N/A 33-1 Southern Line / Vain Grace
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (2000 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,600, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:05.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PRE DAWN Troy Phillips 3 53.5 N/A 3-1 Pre Catelan / Dawn Spi
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,600, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BRIGHT FUTURE Dale Jeffries 6 52 N/A 9-2 Futuristic / Semirga
2 0 PINNACLE GREY Anthony Hodder 2.5 3 52.5 N/A 20-1 Oenjay Star / Naivasha
4 0 TIMELY MATCH P Stanley 4.1 4 52 N/A 12-1 Switch in Time / Anjill
6 0 LUNAR MODULE Troy Phillips 4.6 2 54.5 N/A 9-4 Star Shower / Harlequin Girl
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $1,600, 2nd $400, 3rd $200, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOP WAVE Barry Ratcliff Bill Aspros 10 55 N/A 3-1 Row of Waves / Daunting
2 0 VAIN GREY Craig Rixon 1.3 5 54.5 N/A 2-1 Altdorfer / Vain's Consent
3 0 PROUD MORNING Ms L Henry 3.3 2 52.5 N/A 8-1 Step Proudly / Soft Pedal
8 0 GIFTED P Molloy 12.5 9 56 N/A 5-1 Devorant / Jazz Bow
10 0 LOVABLE LINDY Troy Phillips 14 7 54 N/A 50-1 Dun Allen / Linden Sprig
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STYLISH AUSSIE Dean Pettit 1 51 N/A 8-1 Nijinsky's Way / The Oaks
2 0 WALK IN TUNE Troy Phillips 0.5 6 54 N/A 4-1 Adiyamann / In Tune
3 0 VOICES CARRY Dale Jeffries 2 2 52.5 N/A 20-1 Pacific Prince / Chaton
4 0 MONEY AND MUSIC Grant Buckley 2.5 4 54 N/A 5-2 Tower of Hope / Hit Tune
6 0 SHEIKH ABBASID Anthony Hodder 2.9 9 52.5 N/A 20-1 Yallah Prince / Clearest
7 0 CROWD PLEASER Bill Aspros 3.1 5 54 N/A 4-1 Defecting Dancer / Kittain
9 0 MAC'S REGATTA P Molloy 6.4 7 55 N/A 5-1 Star Way / Miss Narcissus
10 0 TWO BLUES Craig Rixon 6.9 11 53 N/A 7-1 King Delamere / Miss Dellamore
11 0 PRINCESS OF ROSS W Seymour 8.9 3 53.5 N/A 25-1 Opera Prince / Lady of Ross