Carnarvon: Carnarvon Racing Club Saturday 04, June 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Beaten Margins Of Unplaced Horses Unavailable

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $2,200, 2nd $650, 3rd $350
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:10.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 INCA CASTLE Damien Kinninmont 6 55.5 N/A 9-2 Martec / Laciport
2 0 HE'S MY PARTNER Jason Sharp 0.8 2 55 N/A 3-1 Steel Glow / Silent Partner
3 0 TALL 'N' DAPPER J Hamilton 1.3 4 60 N/A 9-2 Sir Dapper / Tall Poppy
5 0 SYLVAN NEWS Troy Walsh 0 5 53.5 N/A 7-4 Chanteclair / Sylvan Time
6 0 CAFARO Mr Mark Coles 0 3 56.5 N/A 5-1 Boxing Day Boy / Jobeau
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,850, 2nd $600, 3rd $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:11.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SWIFT HAULAGE Frank Harris 6 57 N/A 3-1 My Precocious Lad / Truckie's Daughter
2 0 AL RUSKI David Dicks 0.8 5 56.5 N/A 7-1 Al Khawaaneeg / Tsarevna
3 0 RECETO Mr Mark Coles 3.8 1 56.5 N/A 5-1 Royaume / Show Baby
4 0 DUCATTI GOLD Andy Taylor 4.3 4 55.5 N/A 6-1 Symbolic Star / Caledo Miss
5 0 TURNING CRIMSON Troy Walsh 0 3 53.5 N/A 6-1 Nassipour / Turn the Key
7 0 COLLAR THE CHEQUE Damien Kinninmont 0 7 56.5 N/A 7-2 Ksar / Lirazel
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $2,200, 2nd $650, 3rd $350
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:24.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DELMACARE Gary Sorensen Jason Sharp 2 55 N/A 1-1 Pembroke / Connaught Nymph
2 0 ROMAN RAIDER Mr Mark Coles 0.8 5 56.5 N/A 10-1 Pompeii Court / Petite Voleuse
3 0 OAK STREET David Dicks 1 4 60.5 N/A 6-4 Archregent / Piccolascala
4 0 SEEKING STARDOM Troy Walsh 1.5 7 53.5 N/A 8-1 Cheraw / Fair Quality
5 0 MUSICAL MAESTRO Andy Taylor 0 3 55.5 N/A 6-1 Vite Cheval / Musical Sculptor
6 0 LATIN PERFORMER E McGuire 0 6 55.5 N/A 5-1 Karioi Star / Latin Sculptor
7 0 VENEZUELA Neville Ramsay 0 1 55 N/A 25-1 Sanhedrin / Jungle Lamp
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class D Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,400. 1st $1,500, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:24.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ARMORICDON Paul Brown 4 56 N/A 5-2 Dondice / Call to Arms
2 0 HARRY THE GRAND Mr Mark Coles 2 6 55.5 N/A 10-1 Go Dancer / Harissa
3 0 ANOTHER SATAN Damien Kinninmont 4 2 55.5 N/A 6-1 Estaminet / Satan's Daughter
4 0 HOT CASH J Winton 4.5 9 55 N/A 20-1 One Pound Sterling / Scorch
5 0 COTTAGE GARDEN Jason Sharp 0 8 52 N/A 6-1 True Statement / Boloren
6 0 JUDBARN David Dicks 0 1 57 N/A 2-1 Kislap / Northern Craft
7 0 STROBE Mr P J Miller 0 5 52 N/A 12-1 Jon George / Candlelit
8 0 FARNON Andy Taylor 0 3 56 N/A 6-1 Galway Bay / Most Glamorous
9 0 PANKINA E McGuire 0 7 55 N/A 14-1 Blanco / Daily Habit
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $5,800. 1st $4,000, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SHINTOS Gordon Patten Neville Ramsay 4 55 N/A 10-1 Protos / Shining Sovereign
2 0 LAUDANUM Paul Brown 0.3 7 56.5 N/A 4-1 Salmon Leap / Oakland Hills
3 0 DERBY RINGER Jason Sharp 0.8 9 52 N/A 5-1 One Pound Sterling / Lullybeg
4 0 NEW REVELATION Andy Taylor 1 3 56 N/A 4-1 Ksar / Beau Reve
5 0 DON'T TELL WILLIAM Mr P J Miller 0 2 52 N/A 12-1 Riverlord / Miss Julietta
7 0 HEAD OF THE CLAN J Hamilton 0 6 55.5 N/A 6-1 Gold And Ivory / Winter Folly
8 0 MOUNTBROOK E McGuire 0 8 56 N/A 10-1 Yeats / Mont Royale
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,200. 1st $2,200, 2nd $650, 3rd $350
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:10.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SPIDANZA Troy Walsh 8 55.5 N/A 5-2 Danzatore / Spin It
2 0 MACROSSAN David Dicks 4 6 58.5 N/A 6-4 Ideal Planet / Abira
3 0 GREY TIDE E McGuire 8 3 58.5 N/A 5-1 Sumayr / Nounou
4 0 VOLGA OLGA Damien Kinninmont 8.3 4 56 N/A 16-1 Ksar / Warm Summer
7 0 DAZZLING SILVER Mr P J Miller 0 5 54.5 N/A 5-1 Dazzling Account / Silver Mystic
9 0 FEAR OF STORM Andy Taylor 0 7 57.5 N/A 10-1 Without Fear / Rainburst