Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 06, August 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1900 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:59.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MILLSTREET Robert Smerdon Scott Seamer 2 55 N/A 2-1 Captain's Gold / Cuisine
2 0 SNOWED UNDER Ms Lorna Cook 3.5 5 55 N/A 4-1 Mighty Avalanche / Piccaninny Miss
3 0 MARKSMAN Cathy Cameron Wayne Burris 3.8 7 53.5 N/A 3-1 Final Straw / Tesio's Gold
4 0 MIGHTY MAROON Peter R Stanley 5.6 6 56.5 N/A 2-1 Daybreak Lover / Little Lively
5 0 ULTOR Mark Lumsden 5.7 1 53.5 N/A 6-1 Our Best Friend / Vengeance Girl
6 0 A RUNAWAY Mrs R Coleman 6.2 4 55.5 N/A 6-1 Young Runaway / Miss Egmont
7 0 CASUAL MONEY G J Kliese 6.7 3 53.5 N/A 12-1 Casual Creole / Grockel
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LADY I DO Ms E Collett 5 55 N/A 6-1 Ubetido / Hussaria
2 0 NOSY JO G J Kliese 1.3 6 55 N/A 5-1 Zoffany / Nosy Parker
3 0 OUT OF LOVE M Diamond 2.6 2 55 N/A 5-1 Innamorato / Song of Melody
4 0 EFFECTIVE CIRCLE Peter R Stanley 4.1 7 55 N/A 10-1 Pine Circle / Most Effective
5 0 SAINT GEORGE Ms Lorna Cook 4.6 4 55 N/A 10-1 Oenjay Star / Princess Silver
6 0 MAYBE A CHANCE Wayne Burris 5 3 55 N/A 5-1 Shining Finish / Tilla's Luck
7 0 SARAWAK Mark Lumsden 5.1 9 55 N/A 10-1 Cabecera / Pharuni
8 0 SPIRITED ANGEL Scott Seamer 7.4 8 55.5 N/A 6-4 This Century / Alert Angel
9 0 QUARTER CENTURY Mrs R Coleman 12.4 1 56 N/A 2-1 This Century / Dear Dream
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,800, 2nd $500, 3rd $200
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LA SALSA G J Kliese 4 56.5 N/A 4-5 Zephyr Zing / Grand Appeal
2 0 BRAVE ELECT C Luttrell 3.8 3 53.5 N/A 7-1 Brave Show / Best Selection
3 0 FACE THE LAW Peter S Rippon M Diamond 4.2 5 52.5 N/A 7-2 Tai Mahal / Sentenced
4 0 PURE PROMISE Mark Lumsden 5.2 2 54.5 N/A 5-1 Luskin Star / Pure Magic
5 0 TREATY HOUSE Wayne Burris 5.7 6 53.5 N/A 7-2 Conquistarose / Magic Pearl
6 0 ROYAL WATLING Rachel Green 7.5 9 52 N/A 20-1 Archregent / Belle Watling
7 0 PEDAL PUSHER Mrs R Coleman 8.5 8 52 N/A 12-1 Beat Inflation / Mash On the Gas
8 0 SIR PEZZ Pat Johnston R Stone 11 7 52.5 N/A 33-1 Lanfranco / Fair Kiss
9 0 HISTORY REPEATS Scott Seamer 11.4 1 54 N/A 4-1 Immokalee / Quito Girl
10 0 BROTHER BOSS Ms Lorna Cook 11.5 10 52 N/A 33-1 Steel Pulse / Sosannah
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1516 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:30.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SNOWHAVEN G J Kliese 1 56.5 N/A 5-2 Prince Echo / Polar Air
2 0 SEMILLON Wayne Burris 3.3 8 53.5 N/A 3-1 Semipalatinsk / Smile's Angel
3 0 NAMESICA Rachel Green 5.1 2 53 N/A 5-2 Namnan / Praise Sica
4 0 MERRY MATCH Mrs R Coleman 5.2 3 54.5 N/A 4-1 Mister C. / Resagonia
5 0 BREATH OF LIFE Peter R Stanley 5.7 4 53.5 N/A 4-1 Semipalatinsk / Robbie's Sister
6 0 JONJIKI Scott Seamer 9.5 5 54.5 N/A 4-1 John French / Better Jinks
7 0 RENARD'S CHEVAL Ms Lorna Cook 10.8 7 52.5 N/A 6-1 Cheval de Volee / Galaxy Lady
8 0 TAJENT Mark Lumsden 18.3 6 52.5 N/A 10-1 Argent / Tajee
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WESTERN GOSSIP G J Kliese 4 55.5 N/A 4-1 Western Symphony / Autumn Gossip
2 0 THERESE OF LISIEUX Peter R Stanley 0.3 1 54 N/A 6-1 Red Anchor / Fine Kudos
3 0 DALDAVOYD PRINCE Jim Oakes M Diamond 0.4 5 55 N/A 9-4 Pantomime Prince / Onbra
4 0 RASSINARTO Scott Seamer 1.7 2 56.5 N/A 5-2 Innamorato / Rassarm
5 0 RADAR KHAN Mark Lumsden 2.7 8 54.5 N/A 6-1 Gold Wire / Porcinette
6 0 TAROMEO TAN R Stone 4.2 9 53.5 N/A 8-1 Regal Advice / Tanzony Miss
7 0 SHISHKENESS C Luttrell 4.3 7 54 N/A 10-1 Blue Adriatic / Pure Bid
8 0 LATTANZI LASS Wayne Burris 5.3 3 53.5 N/A 10-1 Oenjay Star / It's a Tris
9 0 FIRE GOLD Mrs R Coleman 6.1 10 54.5 N/A 10-1 Be My Fire / Countess Kaoru
10 0 NEED THE CASH Ms Lorna Cook 6.3 6 56 N/A 6-1 Pelican Hill / Maree's Yacht