Eagle Farm: Queensland Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 14, December 1994

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110

Race 1 - 12:00AM San Rossore Maiden Hcp (1 (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BRIGHT REASON Barry Thomas Bill Kenning 3 54 N/A 8-1 Bright Treble / Heaven's Love
2 0 COMEDY JEWEL James Mahony J Taylor 0.3 2 53 N/A 6-1 Biscay Wonder / Northern Candy
3 0 LORD MAC Mr Chris Munce 1.3 1 56 N/A 7-2 Body Check / Pantanal
4 0 SUNDAY IN PARIS Ray Turgeon Marlon Dolendo 2.1 7 55 N/A 9-2 Paris Prince / Sunday Sundae
5 0 TROOP THE COLOURS B J Mclachlan Eddie Wilkinson 2.9 15 55 N/A 10-1 Military Plume / Reinstated
6 0 SIOUX LAD J Eales Mr Alan Cowie 3.7 12 56 N/A 6-1 Hula Chief / Vividness
7 0 TROOPER Errol Covell D Messingham 6.2 4 53.5 N/A 7-2 Valiant Prospect / Front Line Lady
8 0 ROUBLE RAVE Terry Struckel Ken Waller 6.3 9 54 N/A 33-1 Beechcraft / Satins And Silks
9 0 MEDIEVAL MAGIC Dale Sutton Graeme Smith 8.1 8 54.5 N/A 16-1 Tristram / Dash of Magic
10 0 GYPSY'S GEM Mark Palmer C Small 10.1 14 54 N/A 16-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Meg's Gem
11 0 HARD YAKKA Mr Bill Goodwin 10.3 10 55.5 N/A 11-2 Innamorato / Monesque
12 0 WEST WITH NIGHT Len Hill 10.6 6 53 N/A 20-1 Pompeii Court / Petite Voleuse
13 0 NOXS Bruce Brown Alan Russell 14.6 11 54.5 N/A 9-1 Rancho Ruler / Misty Kinneil
14 0 HEAVENLY STAR Jim Byrne 25.6 5 54.5 N/A 6-1 Star Watch / Most High
15 0 JUST AL Don Cleal Mr Robert Crilley 33.6 13 56 N/A 50-1 Al Ameen / Silver Trinket
Race 2 - 12:00AM San Rossore Maiden Hcp (2 (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LORD DROUYN Jamie R Bayliss 4 55 N/A 13-4 Lord Ballina / Buffet
2 0 NO HESITATION Jim Byrne 0.4 1 53 N/A 7-1 Innamorato / Plush Lady
3 0 MOKUM Jon Gerrits Mr Ken Pope 0.6 12 56 N/A 7-1 Kreisler / Folara
4 0 CHEZ MARIE P J D'Addona Alan Russell 1.9 6 53 N/A 10-1 Semipalatinsk / Fearless Toss
5 0 ZANY GREY L T Batcheler Mr Chris Munce 2.4 3 53 N/A 6-1 Zamoff / Impressionable
6 0 TEST THORPE Mr Bill Goodwin 2.9 13 53 N/A 8-1 Wiganthorpe / Test Agent
7 0 FOREIGN PIRATE Graham Watson 5.7 2 54 N/A 9-1 Foreign Interest / Sno Pirate
8 0 ROMAN SAUCE Danny Craven 5.8 9 56 N/A 6-4 Papal Power / Miss Liquidity
9 0 PETIT CHARDON Kevin Birse 9.8 5 54 N/A 9-1 Raise a Cup / Taking Care
10 0 BLOOD ALI Pat Camilleri Chris Kearney 11.1 14 54 N/A 25-1 Forever Regal / Hali Lass
11 0 ZEDMAN Eddie Wilkinson 12.6 8 56 N/A 20-1 Zeditave / La Danse Amour
12 0 HOME AND HOSED John Wade Graeme Smith 12.7 7 55.5 N/A 12-1 Match Winner / Decisions
13 0 KNIGHTLY HAND Mr Tony Erhart 13.5 16 56 N/A 20-1 Hand Crafted / Miss Vaslav
14 0 SMILE SILKY Carl Symons 15.5 15 53.5 N/A 20-1 Northern Adventure / Spree Time
15 0 FRANCISCO Clayton Schumacher 18.5 10 53 N/A 14-1 Breakfast Creek / Spanish Romance
16 0 KELLEY MARGARET Ian Coombes 31.5 11 54.5 N/A 66-1 Ksar Royal / Lady Godston
Race 3 - 12:00AM Le Cascine Class 5 Hcp (1830 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:51.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MISS THORNHILL Eddie Wilkinson 4 53.5 N/A 4-1 Fixed Flush / Thornhill Belle
2 0 DOUBLE TALK Len Hill 1 1 52.5 N/A 6-1 Semipalatinsk / Hot Satin
3 0 GIVEAWAY BOY Clayton Schumacher 2.5 11 52.5 N/A 4-1 Island Kingdom / Lady Cognac
4 0 DOUBLE KINGSTON Terry Vidler Peter Cuddihy 2.6 3 53 N/A 16-1 Coalcliff / Doublet
5 0 GUNBOWER ISLAND Kelvin Wharton 2.8 9 53.5 N/A 8-1 Centaine / On the Murray
6 0 JUST LIKE JOE Mr Chris Munce 4.1 2 53 N/A 5-1 Jumpin' Joseph / Woollahra
7 0 HARPER VALLEY Eric Musgrove Mr Alan Cowie 4.3 8 54 N/A 8-1 Grosvenor / Billy Jo
8 0 DASH OF GINGER J Taylor 5.1 10 52.5 N/A 20-1 Ksar Royal / Diron's Lady
9 0 PRINCE RAY Mr Shane Howison 6.9 7 52.5 N/A 8-1 Royal Troubador / Our Passing Fancy
10 0 TWIG TOWN Danny Craven 8.2 5 52.5 N/A 25-1 Twig Moss / Taj Eclipse
11 0 SEMILLON Alan Russell 10 6 51.5 N/A 11-2 Semipalatinsk / Smile's Angel
Race 4 - 12:00AM San Siro Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RIGHT HANDOUT Marlon Dolendo 6 52 N/A 14-1 Royal Handout / Willow Pattern
2 0 SAHARA JEFF Peter Bell J Taylor 3 2 53.5 N/A 3-1 Celestial Dancer / Miss Chaudiere
3 0 HE'S THE ULTIMATE Mr Tony Erhart 5.5 16 55 N/A 7-4 Cossack Warrior / Flower de Noel
3 0 ON THE BLACK Scott Seamer 5.5 4 52.5 N/A 14-1 Broad Reach / Princess Bess
5 0 FLASH GORDON Danny Craven 5.6 13 55 N/A 10-1 Rocket Star / Lowland Sue
6 0 NO BENDS Mr Gary Doughty 7.9 7 54 N/A 20-1 Ostensible / Diver's Delight
7 0 WILD LADY Alan Russell 8 12 55.5 N/A 13-2 Rivotious / Wild Women
8 0 FORWARD Eddie Wilkinson 8.8 10 56 N/A 15-4 Zeditave / Advanced
9 0 WIZARD OF ID Gai Waterhouse Mr Bill Goodwin 9.1 15 54 N/A 10-1 Yeats / Lunching Out
10 0 NEV'S REWARD Shane Brown Michael Aspinall 9.9 8 53.5 N/A 20-1 Captain Piper / Sure I Do
11 0 JUST MICHAEL Bill Jackson Clayton Schumacher 10.7 5 52.5 N/A 10-1 Pride of Kellina / Golden Reflection
12 0 SANATATE'S BOY Chris Kearney 11.7 1 53 N/A 25-1 Sanatate / Merak
13 0 FLEXING Stewart Mackinnon Jim Byrne 12.2 9 52.5 N/A 25-1 Alex Nureyev / Airamol
14 0 BEAU GENGHIZ Mr Chris Munce 16.2 3 52.5 N/A Genghiz / Sister Ellie
15 0 MEGASHOW Carl Symons 16.5 14 53 N/A 40-1 Gaius / Spring Show
16 0 MIRRABELLE Ken Waller 26.5 11 54 N/A 20-1 Celestial Dancer / Nymphal
Race 5 - 12:00AM Vinovo Welter Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ON NOTICE D Messingham 9 53 N/A 11-2 Keen / Replate
2 0 PRE RECORD Michael Aspinall 0.1 3 53 N/A 8-1 Provideo / Kellywise
3 0 SHINING WIND David Furner 1.6 10 57 N/A 7-2 Shining Finish / Cap the Wind
4 0 DON'T LOOK NOW Clayton Schumacher 3.6 7 55.5 N/A 4-1 Twig Moss / Unrocel Lass
5 0 IRONIC REASON Mr Chris Munce 4.9 1 58 N/A 7-1 Sound Reason / Mirischka
6 0 SKY WARNING Ken Waller 6.7 5 54 N/A 13-4 Celestial Dancer / Golden Cascade
7 0 SUPERSNACK Len Hill 7 8 55 N/A 13-2 Lunchtime / Etoile de Vien
8 0 PROMENADE DANDY Alan Russell 11 2 53 N/A 16-1 Sir Dapper / Coronation March
9 0 INTER TRISTRAM Mr Shane Howison 11.3 6 53 N/A 14-1 Sir Tristram / Czaravina
10 0 JEDI MASTER J Taylor 12.3 4 53 N/A 14-1 Grosvenor / Jedi
Race 6 - 12:00AM Le Capannelle Class 4 Hcp (1500 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:30.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PACIFIC CROSSING Alan Russell 8 54 N/A 11-2 Ring Joe / Atlanta Connection
2 0 STIRLING BRONZE John Gorton Michael Aspinall 0.2 3 52 N/A 14-1 Tristram / Bronze Splendour
3 0 SCARABAND Peter Bell Ken Waller 0.4 1 55 N/A 8-1 Celestial Dancer / Supreme Walk
4 0 SWELL STYLE Bruce Lee Eddie Wilkinson 1.2 4 55 N/A 7-4 Sea Swell / Hope's Gift
5 0 COMISAL Len Hill 2 2 53 N/A 6-1 Salieri / Come And Kiss
6 0 NORTHERN RIP R W Smerdon Mr Bill Goodwin 3.5 5 52.5 N/A 14-1 Northern Regent / Surf On
7 0 BRITISH GENERAL B Baldwin Ron Goltz 3.7 6 54 N/A 14-1 L'Irresponsable / Veronese
8 0 LADY DEEARNE J Taylor 3.8 10 53 N/A 20-1 Minto Valley / Rose of Minto
9 0 SARREGO Mr Gary Doughty 5.1 7 56 N/A 13-2 Run Riot / Baby Behold
10 0 PALLALA BOY N J Mccallum Shane Shield 6.4 13 52 N/A 33-1 Semipalatinsk / Bernalla
11 0 REM BEM BOOEE Ms Bernadette Cooper 9.2 9 52.5 N/A 20-1 Don't Forget Me / Cosmic Edition
12 0 VITESSE FRANCAIS Clayton Schumacher 19.2 14 54 N/A 9-1 L'Irresponsable / Fashion Miss
13 0 REGAL GLITTER Jim Byrne 24.2 12 52.5 N/A 8-1 Otehi Bay / Splendid Eve
14 0 CO STAR D A Stenning J Dowling 25.2 11 52.5 N/A 80-1 Fiesta Star / Wild Goose
Race 7 - 12:00AM Agnano Class 2 Hcp (2136 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:13.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MURTAGH Mr Chris Munce 8 55.5 N/A 4-1 Huntingdale / Game Miss
2 0 KRISTINS LANE David Furner 2 9 52.5 N/A 14-1 Ksar Royal / Loke Lani
3 0 BARTELL Len Hill 2.4 3 55.5 N/A 5-1 Daybreak Lover / Twintop
4 0 CRITERION C G Morson Mr Bill Goodwin 3.2 1 54 N/A 13-4 Palatable / Satosan
5 0 BASA Alan Russell 3.7 7 54.5 N/A 7-1 Sea Road / Singing Miss
6 0 CHARMING Mr Shane Howison 3.8 11 54 N/A 6-1 Sir Tristram / Captivation
7 0 KIWI PAN Tom Moloney Bill Kenning 4 10 54 N/A 12-1 Kiwi Slave / Star Pan
8 0 SPLENDID CENTURY J Taylor 5.3 2 52 N/A 9-1 Double Century / Doradel
9 0 PERRIGINE Ms Bernadette Cooper 5.6 4 52 N/A 25-1 Semipalatinsk / Mrs. Princess
10 0 BLAZING CHIMES Max Price Peter Cuddihy 7.1 6 54.5 N/A 10-1 Chimes Square / Stationary Star
11 0 STARTRICE Mr Tony Erhart 8.6 5 53 N/A 20-1 Jackson Square / Spirit of Marizza
12 0 OFFIAH Clayton Schumacher 9.1 12 54 N/A 14-1 Ten Below / Mary Virginia
13 0 TENDULKAR Kenne Sawyers 10.1 14 52.5 N/A 25-1 Pre Catelan / Tessaray
14 0 HE'S A CRACKER Mr Ken Pope 18.1 13 52 N/A 25-1 Conquistarose / Call a Million
Race 8 - 12:00AM Maja Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,300, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500, 5th $200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:31.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MR. PREGO O Chillemi Mr Alan Cowie 5 54 N/A 6-1 Prego / Century Miss
2 0 OH SO CANNY Mr Chris Munce 0.2 1 55.5 N/A 13-4 Sir Tristram / Canny Lass
3 0 GOLDEN KID Eddie Wilkinson 0.4 6 54.5 N/A 11-4 Luskin Star / Benevolence II
4 0 SABICAS Ms Bernadette Cooper 3.9 12 52.5 N/A 20-1 Pag Asa / Sagala
5 0 PERSIAN ROAD Mr Bill Goodwin 4.2 11 54.5 N/A 6-1 Persian Heights / My Girl Deanne
6 0 LOTTO'S BRAVE Ms M Grady 5 8 53 N/A 40-1 Navajo Bird / Little Lotto
7 0 MY RED SONYA G A Betts Mr Ken Pope 5.3 3 53 N/A 9-1 Ostensible / Populist
8 0 QUIZAS Debbie Newham Mr Robert Crilley 6.1 9 54 N/A 8-1 Prince Echo / Roman Royale
9 0 ANGLER'S PARADISE L Appo 6.4 13 53.5 N/A 16-1 Pride of Kellina / Countess Kellina
10 0 PRUDENT Michael Aspinall 7.4 10 53 N/A 20-1 Roman Prince / Kym's Dream
11 0 MALENY MISS Alan Russell 8.7 14 53.5 N/A 10-1 Luskin Star / Lady Villiers
12 0 I'M BRAVE Crystal Treloar J Dowling 9.1 4 53 N/A 14-1 Bicentenary / I'm Aware
13 0 DUAL HIT Michael Kerr 9.9 7 53 N/A 14-1 Double Century / Pleasant Interlude
14 0 DE STOOP Danny Craven 10.2 2 53 N/A 25-1 Tough Mickey / Khaliran