Taree: Taree Racing Club Saturday 03, April 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3yo Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:02.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 AGUIRRE Andrew Taylor D Underwood 3.5 3 55.5 N/A 7-2 Elounda Bay / Basca
3 0 PRIDE OF VENICE Danny Duggan 4.3 4 55.5 N/A 16-1 Father Christmas / Venetian Rose
4 0 BALLET TIME S Arnold 6.9 5 55.5 N/A 14-1 Nurely / Certain Finish
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 HUSH NOW Peter Graham 6 1 52.5 N/A 7-2 Monreale / Lantle Glow
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:43.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 CURRENT BREEZE Graham Coleman 2 2 53.5 N/A 5-1 Current Winner / Breezy Manner
3 0 TATURA LAD David Londregan S Arnold 2.3 4 53 N/A 2-1 Top Competitor / Tatura Lass
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:16.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 JAKABEE LAD Ron Underwood D Schmidt 5 55.5 N/A 3-1 Covetous / Pink Tingo
5 0 TEGAN'S GEM Danny Duggan 3.6 4 54 N/A 5-4 Most Impressive / Hell's Fury
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:14.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 PRIVATE REASON Greg Wyndham 7 6 53 N/A 12-1 Private Thoughts / Butterfly Queen
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:15.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SARWELL S Norris 9 55 N/A 7-2 Kala Dancer / Gae Cherie
5 0 TINTED S Arnold 8.5 1 56.5 N/A 5-1 Pine Circle / Shades of Mist
8 0 PEARL DROP M Dunn 18.3 6 54.5 N/A 33-1 Twig Moss / Stagecraft