Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Saturday 30, May 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOLDEN MAYNE Alf Matthews 10 53.5 N/A 7-4 Golden Glimmer / Chance Call
5 0 RUM ROCKET A Petit 5.7 6 52.5 N/A 8-1 Kasimur Star / Champagne Honey
6 0 PRICELESS ROSE L Appo 7.7 8 52 N/A 20-1 Salieri / Annesleigh Rose
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MUNDANE Glen Stockdale 1.6 2 54 N/A 6-4 Starmunda / Volaine
5 0 CARPE DIEM L Appo 2.3 9 54.5 N/A 4-1 Don't Say Halo / Andraste
Race 3 - 12:00AM CL6-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 JASPER J Stephen 2.2 2 58 N/A 10-1 Pride of Century / Queen's Peace
5 0 CHEEKY RASCAL Glen Stockdale 2.4 1 52.5 N/A 8-1 Covetous / Charlotte's Imp
6 0 FILIAL Mr Mark Unwin 2.5 11 59.5 N/A 6-1 Sackford / La Fillette
8 0 CHIRAC R Shearer 7.7 12 56.5 N/A 12-1 Ministerial / Secret Morn
11 0 RULALLINI A Petit 14.1 5 52.5 N/A 25-1 Cavallini / Ruling Lass
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000. 1st $8,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 TAW GLEAM S Schofield 2.6 13 50.5 N/A 8-1 Tawfiq / Joyarty
4 0 GO GARLA Mr Mark Unwin 3.4 3 52.5 N/A 10-1 Garlander / So Free
12 0 FLAP JACK L Appo 6.4 4 51.5 N/A 12-1 Rascolnik / Miner's Lee
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLD (1800 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:53.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 BOLD POINT V Welburn 4 3 53 N/A 10-1 Ksar Royal / Shine the Light
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 JAC'S LUCK A Petit 2.3 4 52 N/A 13-4 Grand Chaudiere / Kelly Sharee
3 0 MR. NEAGUS M Traecey 3.1 2 55.5 N/A 9-4 Making Time / Ride the Rhythm
4 0 ROYSTON JET D Roberts 3.8 11 52 N/A 20-1 Agile Jet / Walk West
5 0 GRANDELURI S Schofield 4 6 54.5 N/A 6-1 Hemisphere / Dark Glitter
7 0 ROBBIE'S GIRL L Appo 4.4 9 53 N/A 8-1 Semipalatinsk / Robbie's Sister
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $11,250. 1st $11,250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 TULLY ALWAYS L Appo 0.8 1 51.5 N/A 20-1 Rocket Star / Lady Lumley
3 0 RUSTY ROMAN Robbie Peckett J Stephen 0.9 13 52 N/A 14-1 Roman Prince / Place Pigalle
8 0 WRIFIELD S Schofield 5.8 6 54.5 N/A 5-1 Yallah Native / Latin Way
11 0 BELLEVUE EXPRESS Peter Dunn Alf Matthews 7.6 9 50 N/A 25-1 Agile Jet / Rocky Creek
13 0 CHEEKY CHALLENGE Tracey Rideout D Roberts 9.5 14 51.5 N/A 100-1 Challenger Trench / Nicole's Pride
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL4-SW (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PATRICK John Thomas J Stephen 2.3 3 58 N/A 6-4 Bonfield / Winter Rain
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL4-SW (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 DESCRIBE Michael Evans 1.3 6 53 N/A 7-1 Clear Choice / On the Way