Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 26, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m from 1400m to WP, +4m the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63

Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:54PM WARBURN ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.57 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FOROZ Nick Olive Billy Owen (a/55.5kg) 7 57 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
2 12 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 1.97 10 59 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Scowl
3 4 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.61 5 59 N/A $2.15 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
4 3 HOT NIGHT Steve Cunningham Michael Heagney 3.53 4 59 N/A $4.80 Floral Pegasus / The Night's Hot
5 1 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 7.34 11 59 N/A $31 Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
6 10 COLIZANI Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/54kg) 10.11 3 54 N/A $4.80 Congrats / Galizani
7 9 BELLA SCENICA Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11.96 1 55.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Belscenica
8 7 SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Jason Devrimol 12.8 6 59 N/A $101 Desert King / Korvaceous
9 6 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Richard Bensley 13.17 9 59 N/A $91 Masterprint / Gondwana
10 8 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14.89 8 59 N/A $15 Authorized / Nimue Moon
11 2 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 15.63 2 57 N/A $26 Dylan Thomas / Ernestina
14 BAY LANE Scott Spackman 0 59 N/A Zariz / Amber Virtue
15 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 0 59 N/A Red Arrow / Take Care
5 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 0 59 N/A Gonski / Ride the Lightning
13 PRIMADINI David Blundell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 57 N/A Bernardini / La Primera
Race 2 - 1:34PM JUGIONG WINE CELLAR AND GROVE ESTATE WINES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 1 55.5 N/A $4.60 Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
2 8 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0.31 8 55 N/A $41 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
3 12 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 1.21 10 54 N/A $8 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
4 11 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.02 2 52 N/A $12 Hillman / Shadow Striker
5 10 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Ms Kacie Adams 2.13 4 54.5 N/A $8.50 Dream Ahead / Kissable
6 3 GLASGOW GREY Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.66 6 56 N/A $12 Mastercraftsman / Springburn
7 7 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.01 5 55.5 N/A $3.60 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
8 6 KEEPER GIRL Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a3/54kg) 4.65 9 53.5 N/A $5 Keeper / Estermate
9 2 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.6 3 56.5 N/A $17 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 4 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 7.62 11 56 N/A $91 Teranaba / Calamity Miss
11 9 IANDRA Peter Kirby Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 15.27 7 53.5 N/A $71 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
14 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 54 N/A Haradasun / Decantered
15 DELTA ROSE Gary Colvin 0 54 N/A Dane Shadow / Deltarara
1 MANDORA Tony Sergi 0 58 N/A Bullet Train / Love And Happiness
13 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 0 54 N/A Love Conquers All / Manaslu
Race 3 - 2:17PM WAGGA PLUMBING SERVICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.24 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6 58 49 $2.25 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
2 3 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0.58 5 58.5 50 $9.50 Killy / Kiahni Miss
3 2 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.41 8 58.5 50 $11 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
4 1 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.71 4 57 50 $3.70 Buriton / La Danse
5 9 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.3 9 52.5 46 $15 Sidereus / Glass Heart
6 10 JILL'S A LADY Chris Heywood Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a/51kg) 4.38 11 54.5 46 $41 Murtajill / Lady Governor
7 8 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5.09 7 56 49 $31 Casino Prince / La Stella D'oro
8 6 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 5.43 3 56.5 46 $81 Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
9 11 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 5.73 10 54 34 $201 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
10 7 APOLLO'S ART Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 6.71 2 56.5 46 $71 Excellent Art / Taispeann
11 5 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.75 1 57.5 48 $8 Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
14 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 43 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
15 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 0 55 43 Testa Rossa / Miffy
12 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow 0 55.5 44 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
13 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 0 54 43 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
Race 4 - 3:01PM ESTELLA RISE CUP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TABLEAUX Russell Green Richard Bensley 5 59 73 $18 Lonhro / Melodramas
2 7 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0.05 2 54 61 $4.60 Snippetson / Miss Cee
3 5 NAHEMA Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 0.32 8 56 71 $8.50 Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
4 3 HANGIN' WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.85 4 54.5 68 $5 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
5 8 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0.99 6 54 60 $41 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 4 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Michael Travers 1.76 1 56 67 $6 Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
7 6 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.86 9 54 66 $2.50 O'lonhro / Blue Capri
8 9 COMICAL TIME Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 4.09 7 54 45 $101 Happy Giggle / Delivery On Time
9 11 SHE'S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Michael Heagney 10.35 3 54 36 $101 Redente / She's Just Ace
1 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland 0 61.5 78 Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
10 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 0 54 44 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
Race 5 - 3:39PM PIRTEK BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Heat of the Wagga Stayers Series.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:52.98 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 58.5 52 $12 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
2 3 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.64 6 57 48 $4.40 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
3 2 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 1.36 5 59.5 50 $10 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
4 1 TEXACODY David Blundell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.41 4 59 53 $6 Duporth / Bombira Blue
5 6 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2.52 1 57 45 $41 Starcraft / Gin Sling
6 9 ANNA'S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 3.54 2 55 41 $51 Strategic Maneuver / Aanadel Star
7 7 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4.26 10 57 45 $6 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
8 10 ISLAND TIGER Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.45 8 53 45 $4.80 Decanter / Tiger Tantrum
9 8 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 7.29 11 57 45 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
10 11 LENS Michael Loftus Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a/51kg) 7.3 9 54 33 $51 Dreamscape / Edgy
11 5 DRIPPING CARATS Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 13.99 7 56.5 51 $16 Octagonal / Bellevent
Race 6 - 4:12PM THOMAS BROS GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000. 1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 9 55 50 $11 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
2 6 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a3/54kg) 0.14 10 53.5 53 $4.20 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
3 8 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.01 7 52 45 $19 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
4 7 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.21 4 52.5 51 $12 O'lonhro / Stippled
5 2 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Ms Jody Hughes (a3/56kg) 3.2 5 55 54 $9.50 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
6 5 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) 3.4 2 55 50 $12 King of Prussia / Western Mist
7 3 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Michael Travers 4.17 8 56.5 57 $9.50 Oamaru Force / Never No More
8 11 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a/51kg) 5.4 1 54 40 $201 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
9 9 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.59 3 54 44 $31 Redente / Lim's Falcon
10 1 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.88 6 59 62 $2.50 Denman / Entrust
12 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 54 35 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
10 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 54 43 Al Samer / Classy Miss