Mildura: Mildura Racing Club Sunday 28, February 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2-Y-O Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,950, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ANOTHER BUNDY Laurence Harford Ms K Harford 2 52.5 N/A 8-1 Ease the Squeeze / Irish Kelly
2 0 WONGA JADEN Shane Fliedner 0.2 4 57 N/A 11-8 New Atlantis / Wonga Gem
3 0 PORT GIRL Rodd Walder 5.2 3 55.5 N/A 3-1 Tolhurst / Court Nareen
4 0 LAREDA Danny Morgan 7.2 5 55.5 N/A 6-1 Demus / Dukana
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Plte (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,950, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLASS SPIRIT J Lowe 3 57 N/A 5-2 Bemboka Spirit / Upper Class
3 0 PRIVATE SINGER Peter Young 0.6 10 54 N/A 9-2 Curravilla / Roseate
4 0 ANOTHER VIEW Ronald Trezise Ms K Harford 2.6 7 54 N/A 10-1 Young Vain / Friendly Review
5 0 KILLSTON FLYER Richard Gard Ms C Killeen 3.6 9 57 N/A 5-1 Pag Asa / Maljoi
8 0 ROSE METAL C Burgess 7.7 8 55.5 N/A 6-1 Warian / Flagonville
9 0 SOUTHLAND'S BEST N Rudland 9.2 1 55.5 N/A 3-1 Southland Boy / Miss Courtess
10 0 HAULAGE Shane Fliedner 10.5 5 55.5 N/A 4-1 Without Fear / Coral Queen
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3-Y-O Maiden Plte (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,950, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BON WHISP N Rudland 1 53.5 N/A 7-2 Whisper Softly / Petite Durlice
2 0 ANGEL COUNTY Mr Ricky Barone 0.5 3 53.5 N/A 16-1 County / Ruvette
3 0 GILDED KNIGHT Chris Burgess C Burgess 1.3 9 55 N/A 7-2 Gold Carat / Blended Colours
5 0 PRINCESS BRIDGE Danny Morgan 3.6 2 53.5 N/A 4-1 Kingsbridge / Gold Lass
6 0 CAMILLA BAY Jason Stopps 4.4 4 53 N/A 5-4 Otehi Bay / Lady Camilla
7 0 TRUST TO CHANCE Peter Young 6.4 10 53.5 N/A 4-1 Gay Habit / Tumbling Dice
Race 4 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1800 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,600, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, 4th $200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:51.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WOLFLIKE C Burgess 6 56.5 N/A 7-2 Magari / Radiant Praise
2 0 DARK AVENGER Patrick Coleman Shane Fliedner 0.5 9 52 N/A 10-1 Anyone Home / Kilberry Pearl
3 0 AKRON Mr Jim Graham 2.5 5 52 N/A 8-1 Raise a Crown / Treble Clef
5 0 ACE DISPOSA Peter Young 5.8 3 57 N/A 6-4 Full On Aces / Outcast Lady
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,950, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 PRAIRIE DUST Richard Gard Danny Morgan 6.3 7 52.5 N/A 15-1 Manaroa / Legoglio
7 0 MILLIONAIRE FOLLY Bill Darrington 8.3 6 52 N/A 15-1 Brondesbury / Solora Girl
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $1,950, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GREINEE PET N Rudland 4 57 N/A 9-10 Gold Carat / Greinee Girl
2 0 LOCH LAKE Shane Fliedner 1 13 52.5 N/A 8-1 Mustin Lake / Lochmiln
3 0 SCULPTURED STAR Mr Jim Graham 1.3 5 53 N/A 6-1 Marquee Star / Verrochia
4 0 ABINGDON Danny Morgan 1.5 7 52 N/A 12-1 New Jersey / Some Catch
5 0 CLOONLARA LAD Ms Lesa Smith 1.6 6 51.5 N/A 12-1 Sir Cindy / Cloonlara
6 0 MARECHO Bill Darrington 2.4 12 52 N/A 8-1 Prince Echo / Marist Lady
7 0 PEPORA BOY John Castleman Rodd Walder 2.9 1 54 N/A 8-1 Caribbean / Pepora Lass
8 0 ANOTHER REGENT Chris Burgess C Burgess 3.4 9 55.5 N/A 5-1 New Regent / Lady Centaur
10 0 REAL FORM Richard Gard Peter Young 3.7 2 52.5 N/A 4-1 Realisateur / Katawan
11 0 LUSKIN LAD David Cave Phil Lienert 5 3 54.5 N/A 8-1 Luskin Star / Miss Dallas