Bega: Bega District Jockey Club Saturday 04, November 1995

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1700 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:45.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLOUD DANCING Peter Crawford Damian English 6 53 N/A 16-1 Magic Max / Red Relic
2 0 SYLVANIA BOY Darryl Rolfe M Howell 0.1 5 56.5 N/A 7-2 What a Guest / Salishan
3 0 REGAL OFFICE G Paterson 1.1 2 53.5 N/A 5-1 Home Office / December Queen
4 0 OH DAHLIA Ron Bundy 5.4 3 57.5 N/A 7-2 J.O. Dahlia / Ogle
5 0 EL RANCHO John Brennan Bryan Murphy 7.2 1 53.5 N/A 7-2 Rancho Ruler / Court And Spark
6 0 SOUDA BAY Lindsay Thompson 7.6 4 54 N/A 7-2 Imperial Prince / Native Paradise
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SHARP CARSON M Howell 2 56.5 N/A 3-1 Swiftly Carson / Also Perfect
2 0 SILENT TRUST Colin V Hayes Damian English 2 9 56.5 N/A 8-1 Desert Flame / Dazzling Gem
3 0 SNEAK A SNACK Ms M Strickland 2.5 3 55 N/A 6-1 Lunchtime / Snowspi
4 0 CHINCAY Rod Weston G Paterson 3.3 5 54 N/A 9-4 Acecay / Balanchine
5 0 RANGLEMAN William Brown 4 4 55 N/A 10-1 Bletchman / Rangle Flight
6 0 MIRRI M Folley 4.2 1 54 N/A 4-1 Follow My Heart / Judena
7 0 CRAIG'S MATE L R Black Lindsay Thompson 4.4 6 54 N/A 20-1 Beau Dorica / Jenaleem
8 0 ROYAL SCROOGE Ron Bundy 4.6 8 53.5 N/A 8-1 Hegemony / Whiskey's Princess
9 0 RED TONALA D Matthews 14 10 54.5 N/A 6-1 Red Tony / Valaware
LR 0 IDEAL MONEY Bryan Murphy 0 7 54 N/A 14-1 Hegemony / Miss Ida
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DARING LAD T Cramp M Folley 2 55 N/A 3-1 Lord Seymour / Daring Lady
2 0 JAMAICAN LOVER Bryan Murphy 0.2 5 53 N/A 6-1 Kingston Jamaica / Autumn Love
3 0 IT'S A WRAP M Howell 2.7 7 54 N/A 5-2 Christmas Tree / Miss Thyme
4 0 ALCOHOLIZE Brett West Ms M Strickland 3.7 3 54.5 N/A 4-1 Noalcoholic / Hit It Star
5 0 SHAUN'S DEED Scott Riley William Brown 5 8 53 N/A 10-1 Young Shaun / Abby's Deed
6 0 MISSION BEAT Robyn Hewson Ron Bundy 5.5 1 55 N/A 3-1 Noalcoholic / She's So Vain
7 0 SONORIFIC G Paterson 7.5 6 53.5 N/A 33-1 Western Symphony / Sereana
8 0 RAYMOND Damian English 7.8 4 53 N/A 25-1 April King / Sugar Gleam
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BLACK RANGE D Matthews 6 58.5 N/A 7-2 Fire Fighter / Steel Connection
2 0 GUS OLD BOY L R Black Lindsay Thompson 2.5 8 53 N/A 12-1 Magic Max / April Special
3 0 KAMAHI M Folley 2.6 5 53 N/A 6-1 Imperial Baron / High Charmer
4 0 BISCA REIGN Doug Cole M Howell 3.1 1 58 N/A 10-9 Sovereign Run / Tarraganda
5 0 BELMONT FLYER Ms M Strickland 4.1 4 53 N/A 12-1 Royal Troubador / Solo Sierra
6 0 CAPTAIN PLANET P E Holloway Ron Bundy 4.2 3 56 N/A 6-1 Captain's Gold / Base Load
7 0 CUSTARD'S DREAM Bryan Murphy 6 7 53.5 N/A 8-1 Captain's Gold / Linden Love
8 0 ROOSTER ASSAULT G Paterson 6.5 2 53.5 N/A 10-1 King Hadrian / French Queen
9 0 BIG BEN Andrew Mead William Brown 9 9 53 N/A 20-1 Danger's Hour / Stats Anna
10 0 STRICTLY TANGO Damian English 13.5 10 53 N/A 14-1 Best Western / Knight Tango
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STRESSFUL DEMAND Treena Knight Bryan Murphy 5 54 N/A 5-2 Importune / Regretful
2 0 I AM WITHOUT FEAR Raymond Grant D Matthews 3.5 1 53 N/A 8-1 Al Mundhir / Love in the Loft
3 0 OUR LITTLE GREY Sally-Ann Thompson Lindsay Thompson 3.6 3 53.5 N/A 5-1 And Behold / Tariqa Del Monte
4 0 BRADINSKY Damian English 3.9 9 53 N/A 16-1 Nijinsky's Way / Rustling Spring
5 0 YOU WISH G Paterson 4.2 4 54 N/A 9-4 Joindre / Regal Mirth
6 0 VICTORY MISSION Ron Bundy 4.6 7 53 N/A 25-1 Northern Regent / Mod
7 0 ANOTHER OPERA Ms M Strickland 5.1 2 54 N/A 9-2 Opera Prince / Belle de Bourgogne
8 0 DOUBLE EXPOSURE William Brown 7.2 6 56.5 N/A 12-1 March Hywel / Miss Dior
9 0 OUR ALICIA M Howell 7.4 8 53 N/A 8-1 Voodoo Rhythm / Serene Ivory