Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie- Boulder Racing Club Saturday 25, June 1994

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $3,750. 1st $2,625, 2nd $750, 3rd $375
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:07.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AGENT OF MYSTERY Jamie Brown 3 52.5 N/A 9-4 Alytime / Mystic Agent
2 0 LOVE OF SPRING C E Castle Mr Aaron Bazeley 5 9 54 N/A 7-1 I'm Your Boy / Kurmoonah
3 0 ON SKID ROAD Anthony Oram 5.8 4 54 N/A 25-1 Kalamunda Road / Homeless
6 0 HAY TATTON Michael Harding Mr Jamie Bain 9.5 12 54 N/A 10-1 Tatton / Hayvita
7 0 ALEXION Albie Smith 9.5 2 57 N/A 6-4 Biscay Wonder / Ragetty-Ann
8 0 WRECKING BOY P G Graham Spencer Knight 9.8 10 57 N/A 10-1 Le Grand Seigneur / Citreous
9 0 MARJO BOY Chad Davies 11 5 54 N/A 10-1 I'm Your Boy / Lady Jo'mar
10 0 BARCHESTER J Whiting 11.3 7 54 N/A 10-1 Chest Mark / Dunbarton Lady
11 0 ELLA JEAN B Farnham 11.3 8 52.5 N/A 25-1 Fimiston / Sandare
12 0 STAMPANT Mr Troy Morrissey 12 6 52.5 N/A 10-1 Rant And Rave / Anthropak
13 0 WINDBURY Mr Rod Kirkup 14.8 14 57 N/A 40-1 Windshift / In a Tizz
14 0 RUSCOMBE LADY T Gosling 22 11 55.5 N/A 50-1 Latin Saint / Aldon's Pride
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $3,750. 1st $2,625, 2nd $750, 3rd $375
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:26.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STORMY CROSSING Anthony Oram 1 55.5 N/A 4-1 Khamacruz / Lesley Lena
2 0 BAR CODE Mr Rod Kirkup 2.5 5 55.5 N/A 3-1 Joindre / Bonnie Brigade
3 0 WILDWOOD Steve Clifton Chad Davies 2.8 6 55.5 N/A 5-2 Ksar / Lirazel
4 0 AMALGAMATE Mr Troy Morrissey 5.5 10 52.5 N/A 6-1 Joindre / So Graceful
5 0 DARK FEVER Mr Jamie Bain 6.3 8 52.5 N/A 14-1 Martec / Dark Rib
6 0 CREATIVE CASH T Gosling 6.5 2 54 N/A 10-1 Chanteclair / Newly Rich
7 0 SUGAR LADY Spencer Knight 7.8 11 54 N/A 6-1 Intrepid Flyer / Sanlania
8 0 SHOVEL KING Esmonde 9 7 56 N/A 5-1 Sikorsky / Chevidiamo
10 0 CARMEN'S GIRL B Farnham 10.3 3 51 N/A 14-1 Sanhedrin / Carmen's Caper
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MT. PLEASANT Chad Davies 6 56 N/A 5-2 Dusty Boots / Silkie Pass
2 0 STRAINER POST Mr Troy Morrissey 1.8 2 50 N/A 2-1 Top Post / Royal Appointee
3 0 RANDONE Esmonde 5.3 3 57.5 N/A 1-1 Rancher / Stroll
4 0 INGIRL Mr Rod Kirkup 7 1 53 N/A 12-1 Chanteclair / Auntie's Choice
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:39.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STRAINER'S SISTER Mr Troy Morrissey 2 49.5 N/A 5-1 Maizcay / Royal Appointee
2 0 STARJO'S PRIDE Mr Jamie Bain 2 8 49.5 N/A 10-1 Starjo / Royal Luana
3 0 PLACEMENT J Whiting 2.3 1 52 N/A 5-1 Protos / Andrilla
4 0 IVO'S STAR Chad Davies 2.5 7 54 N/A 5-1 True Statement / Queen Fantasy
5 0 AMBER GROVE Esmonde 5.3 3 56 N/A 7-4 McGinty / Zatashka
6 0 NIL PISCES Mr Aaron Bazeley 5.5 4 51.5 N/A 7-2 Cheraw / Bridge to Heaven
7 0 FEATURE COVER T Gosling 6.3 6 53 N/A 14-1 Covetous / Silver Pieces
8 0 BROOME SILVER Jamie Brown 8.8 5 50 N/A 6-1 Cheraw / Vagrancy
Race 5 - 12:00AM Goldfields A.H.A. Cup (1600 METRES)
Of $9,640. 1st $6,640, 2nd $1,900, 3rd $900, 4th $200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:38.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ON YOUR MARKS T N Scheer Anthony Oram 1 56 N/A 4-5 Inceptor / Full Marks
2 0 KIWI TIGER Mr Rod Kirkup 2.8 8 53.5 N/A 6-1 The Persian Tiger / Tallan Princess
3 0 HAIL THE CHIEF Mr Aaron Bazeley 3 3 56 N/A 4-1 Karioi Star / Scarlet Miss
4 0 TATTON'S LAD Albie Smith 3.8 2 53 N/A 33-1 Tatton / Indian Moon
5 0 ZAB'S BOY Kevin Plunkett B Farnham 4.5 7 51 N/A 10-1 Zabaleta / Shane's Girl
6 0 SIR KEEP Mr Troy Morrissey 5.3 5 50.5 N/A 12-1 Sir Gerald / Keep in Mind
7 0 NIJINSKY'S PARTNER Alan Mathews R Mills 5.5 4 49.5 N/A 5-1 Serheed / Rose of Tod
8 0 CHINA BEACH Spencer Knight 6.3 10 53 N/A 25-1 Rory's Jester / Oriental Charm
9 0 REGENT'S WONDER Craig Staples 6.3 6 49.5 N/A 10-1 New Regent / Ruby Wonder
Race 6 - 12:00AM Sprint Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $3,150, 2nd $900, 3rd $450
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NATHJARR R Mills 5 49.5 N/A 7-1 Hakim Boy / Envy
2 0 DARK ASSAULT T Gosling 0.4 3 53.5 N/A 9-10 Fine Show / Dark Pam
3 0 PULLING RANK Mr Aaron Bazeley 2 6 52 N/A 5-2 Man of Rank / Chelsea Blue
4 0 SHECKY'S SHADOW Craig Staples 4.3 1 49.5 N/A 12-1 Shecky's Request / Stylish Stook
5 0 FLYMAN Albie Smith 5.5 7 53 N/A 3-1 Rostov / Feng Dynasty
6 0 WINDZONE Spencer Knight 9 2 53.5 N/A 14-1 Battle / Altun
7 0 POSITIVE DREAM Anthony Oram 14 4 53 N/A 16-1 Nassipour / What a Dream
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 1 (1100 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $2,800, 2nd $800, 3rd $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:06.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ARNIE'S STAR Chad Davies 11 56.5 N/A 7-1 Black Kite / Langtree Lass
2 0 REGENCE Esmonde 0.4 6 56.5 N/A 5-2 Pembroke / Sammy's Song
3 0 MEDIA POWER Mr Troy Morrissey 3.8 8 53.5 N/A 6-1 Maitre de Danse / Illinois Lass
4 0 ESTEVEZ Spencer Knight 3.8 9 56.5 N/A 9-2 Rancher / Couldn't Miss
5 0 BATTLEFIELD Jamie Brown 4.3 1 53.5 N/A 7-2 Arch Sculptor / Reflect On Glory
7 0 SIMPLY RACHEEL J R Fernie J Whiting 5 4 53.5 N/A 5-1 Karioi Star / Cheeky 'n' Bold
8 0 MUNCH AND GO A J Berghuis Albie Smith 5.3 10 55 N/A 8-1 Fimiston / Fairy Time
9 0 HERNE HILL FLYER Craig Staples 5.3 12 53.5 N/A 16-1 O'Connor / Lady Live On
11 0 ALWAYS A WALTZ Mr Jamie Bain 6.5 2 52 N/A 11-2 Black Kite / Midnight Waltz
12 0 JACKSON FAIR Anthony Oram 7.3 7 54 N/A 14-1 Symbolic Star / Jana