Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Saturday 16, January 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2yo Class D Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 CASSINI M Howell 0.3 4 55.5 N/A 9-4 Zapotia / Lady Moon
3 0 MISS MIRARI M Withers 0.8 2 55 N/A 1-1 Rubiton / Stormy Wonder
4 0 DIDDAKOI Rocky Hudson Ray Silburn 1.8 1 54.5 N/A 4-1 Wonder Dancer / Spruce
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MILTON MAGIC Bernie Connell M Withers 6 4 53.5 N/A 1-1 Grumphy / Galaxy Belle
4 0 BLAZING KEEN S Fisher 6.1 5 53 N/A 6-4 Keen / Blazing Kara
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:14.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SMILE FOR LIFE M Howell 0.2 9 56.5 N/A 7-2 Avatar / Fortina
7 0 KARLINGA S Fisher 4.8 5 51 N/A 14-1 Kala Dancer / La Pelouse
9 0 BIG WHEELS Brent Butler 7.1 8 56 N/A 33-1 Jambo Bwana / Both New
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1620 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:41.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 CORREALIS M Withers 0.1 2 57 N/A 1-1 Aurealis / Corroboree Girl
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1900 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $550, 3rd $350, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:03.39 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KIWI FLIGHTS Brent Butler 4 52.5 N/A 10-1 Grosvenor / Ciquita
2 0 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE Ray Silburn 2.5 6 56.5 N/A 9-4 Abs / Tramontana
4 0 LATE NEWS M Withers 6.8 7 55.5 N/A 3-1 Cindy's Son / Silkie Pass
6 0 CHIMING KNIGHT Alan Stubbs 8.6 2 54 N/A 7-2 Sir Tristram / Bellota
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $150, 4th $50
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:20.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ASIAN LORD Stephen Coleman 4 56.5 N/A 2-7 Twig Moss / Benazir