Mudgee: Mudgee Racing Club Inc. Monday 24, August 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1850 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $375, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:57.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 COLDSTREAM Mal Fitzgerald 0.1 3 55.5 N/A 12-1 Aythorpe / Double Emma
4 0 MISS ZERO Troy Phillips 2.3 1 54.5 N/A 3-1 Francis Bacon / Gooldeney
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $375, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 LEAZAR BOY Bill Aspros 1 2 52.5 N/A 5-2 Eleazar / Burrun Girl
4 0 KOOWEERUP Jamie Whitney 2.5 6 50 N/A 10-1 Red Tempo / Miss Capade
6 0 IT'S OUR CHRISTMAS G Fliedner 2.9 5 57 N/A 5-4 Old Crony / Lovely Star
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1) (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $375, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 ROYAL EMPRESS D Lunn 6.5 1 53.5 N/A 15-1 Proud Knight / Fairuz
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (2) (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $375, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ALL SUMMER Dale Jeffries 0.1 5 55.5 N/A 2-1 Major Sport / My Summer Avon
3 0 MR. CLAUS Ms Lisa Bryant 5.1 9 56.5 N/A 12-1 Father Christmas / Kwamilu
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $450, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 SCOT'S BOY Mal Fitzgerald 1.4 4 54 N/A 25-1 Blue And Gold / Double Emma
Race 6 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $375, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KEADY'S GIRL Mal Fitzgerald 11 53 N/A 10-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Cape Range
5 0 RAWBART Troy Phillips 5.2 4 56.5 N/A 4-6 Seventh Hussar / Miss France
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $375, 3rd $250, 4th $125
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 SPECIFIC IMPULSE Jamie Whitney 4.4 10 51 N/A 20-1 Black Ivory / No Friends
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $450, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BUENALOAH S Usher 1 12 52 N/A 10-1 Buena Shore / Todloah
6 0 ORIONIS Ms J Bain 4 9 55 N/A 8-1 Exclusive Planet / Bellgarin
7 0 TWINKLE LODGE M Diamond 4.5 6 53 N/A 12-1 Twinkle Kingdom / Gilt Border
10 0 TASTE OF REVENGE Ray Silburn 10.5 7 52.5 N/A 7-1 Taste of Love / Golden Revenge
12 0 SOLAR KING Dale Jeffries 99.9 11 55.5 N/A 6-1 Solar Storm / Denimiss