Nowra: Nowra & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 24, July 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 3 4 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:15.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 REAL TOLOMY Jeff Penza 0.3 2 54 N/A 6-1 Tolomeo / Reluctant
DQ 0 SONORIFIC Ron McDougall 0 4 52 N/A 5-1 Western Symphony / Sereana
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:42.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 TINAROO HILLS Brian Wood 0.5 8 56 N/A 3-1 Dark Hills / Tinaroo
5 0 LADY EVE Mr Maurice Logue 6.1 3 56.5 N/A 10-1 Sir Godfrey / Evens Over
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:42.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 LADY STEPTANAL Ms L Collett 11.2 6 55 N/A 33-1 Banksia Man / Dashing Peta
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:02.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 A CHANCE FOR ME Glenn Pickwick 8 54.5 N/A 25-1 Broad Reach / Final Lullaby
6 0 SAMICHON Mr Maurice Logue 4.1 5 54.5 N/A 20-1 Secret Bay / Clamp
10 0 DARK MELD Stephen Coleman 6.3 1 55.5 N/A 8-1 Ashur / Grey Meld
Race 7 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $3,100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SILVER AND GOLD Mr Maurice Logue 1.2 4 56 N/A 3-1 Royal Troubador / Silver Ketch
Race 8 - 12:00AM CLASS 4 (1400 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $3,100
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:26.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 PLANET MASTER Tony Marney 3 10 54.5 N/A 7-1 Rising Planet / Skardu Matrice
4 0 TATTED YARN Dale Spriggs 4.3 7 53 N/A 25-1 Tattenham / Colisee Rose
6 0 RING O'FIRE Mr Maurice Logue 9.4 6 52 N/A 10-1 The Pug / Campfire Lass
8 0 CANDACE PEARL Stephen Coleman 10 8 57 N/A 3-1 Major Diamond / Tawny Gold