Royal Randwick: Australian Jockey Club Monday 01, October 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Race 1 - 12:00AM WIDDEN (1000 METRES)
Of $40,070. 1st $40,070Listed
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 IT'S OUR STAR Mr Larry Olsen 10.2 11 53 N/A 50-1 Aurealis / It's Ours
Race 2 - 12:00AM WELTER (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000. 1st $35,000
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 IN THE MONEY Darren Beadman 8 53 N/A 8-1 Star Way / Brazil
Race 3 - 12:00AM 4YO&UP-2MW (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000. 1st $35,000
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 KOFLACH VALLEY Mr Larry Olsen 2 4 53 N/A 16-1 Fearless Pride / Swift Cherry
8 0 IMPERIAL STORM Mathew Cahill 3 10 53.5 N/A 16-1 Imperial Seal / Aldeb
Race 5 - 12:00AM THE METROP (2600 METRES)
Of $402,170. 1st $402,170Group 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 47kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:44.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DONEGAL MIST Grant Cooksley 4 51.5 N/A 20-1 Balmerino / Our Illusion
2 0 I'M IN HEAVEN Harry White 2.5 5 52 N/A 15-1 Zamazaan / Parachute
3 0 PRINCEVILLE Eric Musgrove John Marshall 2.6 13 51 N/A 11-2 Boucher / Maui Mis
4 0 MACQUARIE PRINCE Mr Larry Olsen 4.8 9 52.5 N/A 16-1 Best Western / Kissalot
Race 6 - 12:00AM STAN FOX (1400 METRES)
Of $175,070. 1st $175,070Group 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SIR PATRICK K Russell 5 55 N/A 33-1 High Reserve / Infra Win
3 0 WITH ME Michael Johnston 1.6 4 52.5 N/A 2-1 Covetous / I'm Alert
6 0 BLALOCKS BULL Frank Cleary Gavan Duffy 2.6 1 55 N/A 10-1 Imposing / Haliburton Forest
7 0 PAGAN JEST Mr Mark de Montfort 3 6 55 N/A 14-1 Royal Troubador / Remora
8 0 FINAL CARD Mr Craig Carmody 5.1 10 55 N/A 2-1 Elounda Bay / Coup de Chance
11 0 BULLOCKEY WAY P Cook 7.5 11 55 N/A 60-1 Captain's Gold / Pacific Sun
Race 7 - 12:00AM THE SHORTS (1100 METRES)
Of $75,070. 1st $75,070Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 WRIFIELD S Schofield 3.3 7 51 N/A 11-1 Yallah Native / Latin Way