Kyneton: Kyneton District Racing Club Tuesday 04, February 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN-SW (1100 METRES)
Of $4,920. 1st $4,920
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SWEEDINDEED Peter Hutchinson 10 53.5 N/A 25-1 Pre Emptive Strike / Smaland Lady
4 0 ESCANABA John G Brooks\ Darren Gauci 5.8 9 55 N/A 12-1 Noalcoholic / Dam Burst
5 0 INDIGO BARON Wayne Treloar 7.8 1 55 N/A 40-1 Imperial Baron / Indigo Passion
6 0 SASHIMI EXPRESS John Didham 8.2 8 53.5 N/A 12-1 Salmon Leap / Fashion Fun
9 0 NIGHT FOX Mr Mick Johnstone 14.5 6 55 N/A 16-1 Al Mundhir / Fichu
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN-SW (1100 METRES)
Of $7,020. 1st $7,020
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 TOOLORA BELLE Adam Thompson 2.1 3 50.5 N/A 10-1 Lord Seymour / Bill's Belle
6 0 SAGACIOUS LASS Darren Gauci 6.1 8 53.5 N/A 7-1 Joindre / La Veine
7 0 BISRAMA Frank Ford John Hunter 11.1 10 53.5 N/A 12-1 Biscay Ballad / Moonrama
10 0 STREET BEAU John Didham 26.4 4 55 N/A 40-1 Qubeau / Street Noise
Race 3 - 12:00AM CL1 (1200 METRES)
Of $4,500. 1st $4,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BRENNANAH P Trotter 3 53.5 N/A 25-1 King Tobias / Norgwyn Val
3 0 CROOBYAR ROAD Jack Patten Mr Glen Darrington 1.8 6 55.5 N/A 7-4 Grumphy / Lady Semaine
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL2 (1850 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:54.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 LUSKIN LAD David Cave Steven King 3.7 6 56.5 N/A 4-1 Luskin Star / Miss Dallas
6 0 NIDESI Darren Gauci 5.2 4 55 N/A 5-2 Phizam / Magic Pocket
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL4 (1200 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 THE SILVER BODGIE Mr Patrick Payne 3.9 4 51 N/A 10-1 Raffindale / Piper Street Push
5 0 FAMOUS DANCER John Didham 4.2 1 53.5 N/A 5-1 Famous Star / Knockaderry
Race 6 - 12:00AM KYNE GNEAS (1450 METRES)
Of $31,600. 1st $31,600
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 BEDOUIN LEGEND Michael Evans 1.8 8 51 N/A 8-1 Vain / Marfoota
3 0 CHARLESTON PARTY Darren Gauci 3.3 9 57 N/A 10-1 Party Leader / Charleston Girl
4 0 ALIAS COMBERBACHE Simon Marshall 3.6 4 55.5 N/A 2-1 Habituate / Poetic License
7 0 STATION MASTER Danny Nikolic 5 6 51 N/A 16-1 Party Leader / Bryan Station
8 0 BRINKMAN'S IMAGE Leon Macdonald Mr Glen Darrington 6.8 7 51.5 N/A 14-1 Gay Gambler / Golden Romany
10 0 SEA LUSTRE Frank Ford Glen Robinson 10.6 5 51 N/A 40-1 Rare Pearl / Small Blaze
Race 7 - 12:00AM WLTR (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 MY WILLY Mr Danny Bruhn 2.3 2 52 N/A 5-1 Willingly / My Bettina
5 0 COOL CREDIT Ms K Hampton 5.3 3 58.5 N/A 15-1 Cool Ted / Marwal Girl
6 0 AWESOME MOVER Mr Troy Atkin 6.8 1 55.5 N/A 6-1 Mighty Avalanche / The Mover
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3YF-CL6-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $11,650. 1st $11,650
Class 6, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 STAR VAULT Mr Glen Darrington 2.5 4 52 N/A 8-1 Salmon Leap / Stars in Your Eyes
7 0 ALMOS Glen Robinson 6.8 7 52 N/A 33-1 Tristalight / Pure Work
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL6 (1450 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $6,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:27.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 SEA LORE Craig Dinn 1.9 8 56 N/A 7-2 Sea Link / Locale
8 0 PENTHOUSE LASS Glyn Gardner 3.7 7 51.5 N/A 10-1 Top Flat / Rhiannon Star
9 0 CHILLED DELIGHT Mr Danny Bruhn 4.5 1 51 N/A 50-1 Godswalk / Chilled