Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Saturday 02, May 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 UNDER SEIGE L M Fenn 2.8 4 53.5 N/A 7-1 Bataan / Lover
5 0 ROMAN SANDAL Ms R Cooper 5.4 9 54 N/A 12-1 Pillaster / Dear Dorothy
8 0 BLAZING MAGNUM Tony Stephens 8 10 56.5 N/A 10-1 Yallah Prince / Nona Jakarta
Race 2 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:40.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 BALLY VITE John Psiroukis 8 5 49 N/A 25-1 Centricity / Sweet Lassie
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:27.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SYLVAN QUEEN L M Fenn 2.3 12 56 N/A 8-1 Sylvan's Son / Await
5 0 HUNTLY'S PLANET Daniel Frahm 4.3 4 55.5 N/A 7-2 Rising Planet / Rose of Huntly
6 0 ATHELSTAN G Andrews 4.8 10 52.5 N/A 10-1 Double Century / On Her Own
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $3,100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STARDUST KING M Johnson 1 53.5 N/A 2-1 Biscawong / Best Oamen
4 0 GOLDEN SHORES Daniel Frahm 3.9 5 55 N/A 4-1 Buena Shore / Princess Frances
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLASS 6 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:59.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 WILLOW WAY Daniel Frahm 6 4 53 N/A 7-4 Letdown / Ganwill Star
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $2,500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 KAMATE KAMATE Barry Gatenby 5.9 4 54 N/A 6-1 Arataki / Valanda
10 0 CARAMURU Paul Payne 7.2 6 53.5 N/A 33-1 Prince Pherozshah / Tiboe Rose