Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Saturday 18, April 1992

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 22

Race 1 - 12:00AM 34Y MDN-SW (1240 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:17.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOUCHED BY MAGIC Michael Trinder Mr Willie Burt 5 55.5 N/A 9-2 Magic King / Real Home
4 0 JELLY STICK N Yule 3.7 3 54 N/A 16-1 Poacher's Moon / Charmed Run
6 0 IDEAL FUTURE Dalco A Skeoch 5.8 10 55.5 N/A 9-4 Ideal Planet / Great Future
Race 2 - 12:00AM CL1 (1650 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:43.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PRINCE OF BABYLON Ramon Goldsmith Mr Willie Burt 3 54.5 N/A 9-1 Northern Reward / Sanshiral
2 0 SHOALHAVEN Stephen Maskiell 2 7 55.5 N/A 4-5 Sir Pele / Brett's Honour
3 0 SOLAR MAN Bruce MacDonald 4.3 8 54.5 N/A 8-1 Mendip Man / Solar Springs
6 0 KING OF PITCAIRN S Emery 10.9 6 53.5 N/A 25-1 Boucher / Define
7 0 YEBROW DANDY Brendon McCoull 11.7 11 52.5 N/A 7-2 Redmead / Flute Player
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1140 METRES)
Of $5,250. 1st $5,250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 KELAURNEY N Yule 2.4 3 52 N/A 10-1 Plush / Miss Justine
6 0 JUST A SAMPLE R Revell 10.9 5 51.5 N/A 16-1 Mighty Manitou / Modern Love
7 0 ZEPHYR JOHN Mr Brian Mason 16.9 4 53.5 N/A 14-1 Zephyr Bay / Ecaterina
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1240 METRES)
Of $10,100. 1st $10,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:15.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ALCIDON Stephen Maskiell 0.8 6 54 N/A 1-1 Acidity / Ilfra Gold
4 0 SIR ROMANO Mr Brian Mason 6.9 2 53.5 N/A 50-1 Raimondo / Eton Crop
7 0 COPY BOY G King 9.6 7 54 N/A 7-1 Mighty Manitou / Blended Beauty
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL2 (1140 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BEMOPAL Brendon McCoull 2 51.5 N/A 5-2 Bemboka Yacht / Bickley Swanee
3 0 GREEK GAMBLE Stephen Maskiell 4.3 10 53 N/A 7-4 Theus / Tina Michelle
5 0 BLACK CAULDRON Mr Willie Burt 7.3 4 54 N/A 11-4 Magic King / St. Caecilia
6 0 ROMAN ROAD Ms K Holgate 9.3 1 54.5 N/A 14-1 Beer Street / Saint Roman
7 0 MATA MIST Bruce MacDonald 10.6 7 52.5 N/A 14-1 Mataking / Scarlet Mist
9 0 TUSKA Mr Brian Mason 13 8 55 N/A 7-1 Ivory Hunter / Jocasta
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL4 (1420 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:27.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 OUR BLUE LABEL G King 4.5 2 56 N/A 10-1 Khozaam / Pinyata
8 0 WALLET Corey Kingston 11.5 9 53 N/A 6-1 Skydream / Trolora