Otaki: Levin Racing Club Sunday 21, November 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
2 4 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17

Race 2 - 12:00AM CL4 HCP (2000 METRES)
Of $8,929. 1st $8,929
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 2:10.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 GOOGS DREAM Gary Grylls 5.1 0 53.5 N/A Shahnameh / Beau's Dream
6 0 CARLTON BAY Roy McKay 5.2 0 55 N/A Bandoo Bay / Fast Call
7 0 STRAPPING Lance O'Sullivan 7.7 0 54.5 N/A Alibhai / Imposing Lady
Race 4 - 12:00AM 4Y-SWP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,929. 1st $8,929
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:42.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 ROYS BOY Gary Grylls 2.6 0 57 N/A Blue Eyed Boy / Gammon
6 0 FIRBOLG Lance O'Sullivan 7.8 5 55 N/A Brilliant Invader / Roscrea
7 0 BRERO K Smith 7.9 0 53.5 N/A Spectacular Love / Kleio
Race 6 - 12:00AM LEVIN STKS (1400 METRES)
Of $17,857. 1st $17,857Listed
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy RATime: 1:31.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 HUSSAIN David Walsh 6.5 3 55.5 N/A War Hawk / Otairi
4 0 KIORA STAR Ken Collins J O Walsh 6.7 5 49.5 N/A T4-4 Fiesta Star / Neanna
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL1-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $8,929. 1st $8,929
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy RATime: 1:31.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 I'M LOOKING GOOD Kevin Myers K Smith 3.9 6 53.5 N/A T7-7 My Sir Avon /
6 0 DROGHEDA Les Bridge Bradley 6.3 7 55 N/A Shannon / Little Lustre
Race 8 - 12:00AM BAYER CLAS (1600 METRES)
Of $92,634. 1st $92,634Group 1
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy RATime: 1:43.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AL AKBAR Gary Grylls 0 55.5 N/A Success Express / Gala Night
2 0 WESTERN RED Ronald Hutchinson Mr Brian Hibberd 0.1 0 55.5 N/A Spectacular Love / Lady Bronte
4 0 WAIHORA'S LASS P Mercer 2.7 0 53 N/A Tights / Indhira
5 0 SNAP Lance O'Sullivan 3.2 0 53 N/A Kingdom Bay / Crackle
7 0 COUNTRY TALK Mr Tony Allan 14.2 5 53 N/A Centaine / Town Talk
9 0 VAXMAN Eddie Wilkinson 15.5 0 55.5 N/A Jade Hunter / Arctic Frost
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL3 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,929. 1st $8,929
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy RATime: 1:46.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PROVINCIAL KING Lance O'Sullivan 0 56 N/A Kingdom Bay / Mingara