Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Wednesday 30, December 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:26.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MANOORA BOY Troy Jackman 2 54 N/A 3-1 Jungle Boy / Jean Jeannie
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1) (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 REAL ACTION P Wildermoth 1 7 50.5 N/A 5-1 Arkenstone / Theme's Action
7 0 PARAMOUNT STAR Mr George Davies 4 9 52.5 N/A 16-1 Serheed / Dame Rouge
8 0 ZAPPA FOX Patrick Carbery 5.5 2 50.5 N/A 3-1 The Fort / Office Party
9 0 YOUNG EINSTEIN Michael Lane J Berry 5.8 10 54 N/A 7-1 Popular / Jondana
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (2) (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:26.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PALACE INTRUDER Spencer Knight 9 49 N/A 10-1 Todvega / Fair Brush
4 0 JARRAH BOY Dennis Gundry 5.5 1 53 N/A 12-1 Slant / Mistletoe Girl
5 0 ROYAL ZEAL Paul King 6.5 2 53 N/A 66-1 Ksar Royal / Zelandia
9 0 ROCK THE TWIG J Whiting 10 5 49.5 N/A 12-1 Twig Rocket / Fast And Free
10 0 NAT'S CONQUEST Mr David Rudland 10.8 7 52 N/A 12-1 Diaquest / Natalie's Choice
11 0 ROSE OF EIRA Darren Haw 13 8 51.5 N/A 8-1 Gatley Bay / Look Joyful
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (2) (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:13.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ROYAL GRAU David Oliver 0.1 11 52 N/A 12-1 Grau du Roi / Royal Medal
4 0 CHEST OF FIRE Patrick Carbery 1 2 53.5 N/A 5-2 Chest Mark / Tailwind
7 0 MAJOR ANSTEY P Wildermoth 2.8 10 50.5 N/A 6-1 Man of Rank / Tissimo
8 0 BAY 'N' BOUNDARY Spencer Knight 3 5 52.5 N/A 11-8 Rare Pearl / Julie Maree
9 0 ROCKY AGAIN Mrs S O'Donnell 3.8 7 51 N/A 20-1 Arch Sculptor / Murano
10 0 NULLIGINE Aullay M Hunter 3.8 1 51.5 N/A 100-1 Ink Street / Sweet Zsa Zsa
Race 5 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1) (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:14.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 KETOGA Paul Harvey 1.5 4 55 N/A 20-1 Serheed / Queen Pago
3 0 POPULAR ASSET Albie Smith 2 5 52 N/A 4-5 O'Connor / Lavender Rose
6 0 SOVEREIGN SHELTER Spencer Knight 3.8 8 51 N/A 12-1 Beau Sovereign / Sheltering
12 0 INTREPID SON Troy Jackman 20 9 55 N/A 6-1 Intrepid Flyer / Aphrodisia
Race 6 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (2) (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:13.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PERSEVERA ET VINCE Graeme Webster (Jnr) 3 53.5 N/A 13-8 Bellwater / Kirin
3 0 SLEEPY LAD D R Miller 2.8 4 54 N/A 16-1 Wynton Lad / Sleepy Flyer
4 0 REGAL CHAMPAGNE Russell Stewart 3 6 52.5 N/A 25-1 Ksar / All Champagne
5 0 BOORARA ACE Paul Harvey 3.3 5 54.5 N/A 7-2 Ace in Action / Kamikaze Queen
6 0 LIGHT STRIKER Peter Knuckey 3.3 7 55 N/A 6-1 Bold Invader / Bawcstar
7 0 BOARD RIDER Mark Jeffreys Albie Smith 3.8 2 55 N/A 12-1 Cheraw / Wave Walker
8 0 RIPPLE MASTER Mr David Rudland 5 9 55 N/A 66-1 Water Mill / Kealoha Miss
9 0 COFFEE LIQUEUR Mr Alan Hughes 5.8 11 53.5 N/A 12-1 Scarlet Man / Shallon
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1) (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WHAT A MAZE P Grantham 6 54.5 N/A 1-3 What a Guest / Purple Maze
2 0 MIGINKAE FORT P Wildermoth 2 3 49 N/A 10-1 The Fort / Dark And Deep
3 0 DIVINE JUSTICE Mr David Rudland 2.5 11 52 N/A 16-1 Beau Sovereign / Sovereign Teen
4 0 WESTERN RUSH Mario Giacci Peter Knuckey 2.5 2 55.5 N/A 7-1 Jeroboam / Rush Print
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 6 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,400. 1st $2,350, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 RAGLAN ROAD P Wildermoth 2 10 48.5 N/A 8-1 Bungling / Taipet
6 0 DARK ASSAULT Paul King 2 1 53 N/A 9-1 Fine Show / Dark Pam
9 0 PAYAMA Mr Aaron Bazeley 4.5 6 49.5 N/A 16-1 Steel Glow / Gale Quest
Race 9 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (2200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 2:22.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 KING LUTAC D R Miller 1.3 9 52 N/A 9-1 Ksar / Pan's Recall
3 0 LORD OF THE SEA Troy Jackman 1.8 3 56 N/A 5-2 Admiral Lincoln / Sansolan
4 0 FLUKED Dennis Gundry 5.8 11 55 N/A 5-2 Red Anchor / By Design
5 0 BACK TO MEEKA Paul Harvey 8.5 7 52 N/A 10-1 Jevington / Split Cane
10 0 STERLINA Mr David Rudland 11 10 52 N/A 40-1 One Pound Sterling / Veturia