Dargaville: Dargaville Racing Club Friday 29, October 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,720. 1st $3,720
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:12.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GREAT MESNIL S Udy 0 55 N/A Straight Strike / Riddaiyya
3 0 CHOCOLATE SHOP David Johnson 1.8 0 55 N/A Chem / Perfectly Regal
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $3,720. 1st $3,720
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:25.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VAXMAN Rutherford 0 53.5 N/A Jade Hunter / Arctic Frost
10 0 MIDNIGHT DIAMOND Ms Lisa Cropp 10.6 0 55 N/A Light Spirits / Giveaway
13 0 MY PING Jim Collett 13.9 13 55 N/A Te Puninga / Ittle Pay
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL1 HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,720. 1st $3,720
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:11.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 MR. ARISTOCRAT Graeme Rogerson D Weatherley 1.3 3 56.5 N/A T1-1 Gaius / Cally's Girl
3 0 KEN'S PARTNER S Udy 2.7 0 57 N/A Take Your Partner / Ken's Fortune
Race 6 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (2000 METRES)
Of $3,720. 1st $3,720
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:07.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 COURT LUCK David Peake 4 0 55 N/A Pompeii Court / Summer Luck
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL2 HCP (2000 METRES)
Of $7,440. 1st $7,440
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:05.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 TUI AKARANA R E Ealden 7.8 1 52 N/A Our Jimmy / Akarana Belle
Race 8 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $3,720. 1st $3,720
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:25.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ELLFLEMOR R D Collett Rutherford 0.8 0 53.5 N/A Cache of Gold / Seagrove Road
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL2 HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,720. 1st $3,720
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:24.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 UMDBELE S Campbell 3.2 0 49.5 N/A Al Kuwait / Whatever