Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 28, November 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Timing: Electronic. Race 3 Declared A No-Race.

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1) (1500 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:32.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 EXTRA GUEST Mr Damien Bradbury 4 50.5 N/A 14-1 Elusive Quest / Velvet Dancer
3 0 LADISCAY Michael Cahill 2.8 6 54 N/A 12-1 Marscay / Lady Nurmi
9 0 MERRY DASH K M Sweeney Graham Power 14.8 7 54.5 N/A 8-1 St. Hilarion / Dash
14 0 RUSSIAN FLAG Mr Brian Johns 23.6 3 56.5 N/A 12-1 Delgado / Russian Green
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (2) (1500 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:32.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BOLD PLUSH Michael Cahill 6 55 N/A 7-2 Plush / Land of Heaven
4 0 MOUNT BASS Craig McCarthy 2.1 8 54 N/A 50-1 Bassenthwaite / Mountain Heights
7 0 BASSEM Brenden Barfoot 7.7 2 54 N/A 10-1 Bassenthwaite / Emblem
12 0 ROAN ROMERO Stuart Hawkins Mr Brian Johns 14.4 11 56.5 N/A 5-1 Make a Lover / Royal Whan
Race 4 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 CENTRUM Nick Souquet 0.4 4 52.5 N/A 8-1 Century / Roman Beauty
3 0 SPLENDID PRINCE Brett Fliedner 1.2 1 56 N/A 16-1 Prince Tattenham / Splendid Romance
13 0 TROOPING Bruce Connell 7.9 7 53.5 N/A 12-1 Hula Chief / Belle Etoile
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FOXWORTHY Nick Souquet 6 54.5 N/A 5-2 Foxbay / Lady Donegal
2 0 LONE POET Alan Abrahams 0.4 4 54 N/A 4-1 Yeats / Miss Solo
4 0 SWIFT TODD Brett Fliedner 1.2 10 56.5 N/A 7-1 Swan Bisc / Martinet
7 0 CRIMSON JACK Graham Power 3.8 1 52.5 N/A 16-1 Near Future / Imaflash
Race 6 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 AHEAD Michael Cahill 0.2 9 54 N/A 3-1 Chowla / Flashlyn
5 0 CONSOLO G Hildebrand 2.3 7 54 N/A 10-1 Consolidate / Contentious Lady
7 0 MISTER ATHOS Nick Souquet 4.3 13 56.5 N/A 10-1 Amen Brother / Racey
8 0 MERZO Graham Power 5.8 6 54.5 N/A 6-1 Almerzo / Fort Shallan
10 0 TOUGH RULER James Dickinson 10.4 1 50 N/A 11-1 Tough Mickey / Bonnie Azure
12 0 COURT FLIRTATION David Smedley Brenden Barfoot 14.6 12 52 N/A 9-1 Pompeii Court / Sweet Flirtation
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1250 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, 4th $100
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:15.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MISS GUINEVERE Graham Power 16 55 N/A 8-1 Islero / Aurelie
2 0 JONARRI LAD G Hildebrand 0.2 9 56 N/A 7-2 Toy Pindarri / Johnede
3 0 LOST KEY Alan Abrahams 1.2 6 53 N/A 16-1 Jugah / New Toy
4 0 ALL IN FUN Mr Grant McCarthy 1.5 7 55 N/A 5-2 Pillaster / Joy And Fun
7 0 KING'S FANTASY Craig McCarthy 3.3 4 52.5 N/A 25-1 King Delamere / Eager Eyes
8 0 STORM APPROACHING Mrs J Clark 4.8 12 52.5 N/A 20-1 Jukebox / Valrose
9 0 HEMBARA Mr Brian Johns 5.1 13 56.5 N/A 5-1 Coonong / Helen's Return
10 0 PENDRAGON James Dickinson 5.4 3 52.5 N/A 14-1 Kissinger / Boca Del Mar
11 0 GUNS OF AYTHORPE Benjamin Wilson 6.2 8 52 N/A 33-1 Aythorpe / White Rose
14 0 HOT DRAW Mr Damien Bradbury 8.7 5 49.5 N/A 14-1 Drawn / Pictorial
16 0 CONFIDENT Brenden Barfoot 25.2 2 52.5 N/A 33-1 Favoured Bay / Tudor Cross