Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 03, August 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 10
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SAXON PRINCE Wayne Burris 2 55.5 N/A 5-2 Rassendyll / Hessel Saxby
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SAMBUK'S SON Ms Debra Tarrant 3 50.5 N/A 7-1 Sambuk / Forever More
8 0 SKEGNESS J Taylor 11 6 53 N/A 7-1 John Splendid / Manor O' Fact
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1800 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:51.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 STEADY HABIT Graeme Smith 2.8 2 56.5 N/A 4-6 Chocolate Prince / Joy's Honour
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 NEW BEAD Ms Lorna Cook 1.5 3 53.5 N/A 6-1 Advance Australia / Star Virgo
3 0 TRIBAL DELIGHT Glen Stockdale 3.8 2 53.5 N/A 10-1 Tribal Ruler / Love's Delight
4 0 SIR LAPONAC R Setches 4.6 7 55.5 N/A 7-2 Sir Samuel / Pamwinette
6 0 ROUGH EVENING G J Kliese 5.4 4 55 N/A 7-1 River Rough / Evening Manner
Race 5 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ST. JUDIE'S COMET Mr Alan Cowie 4 55 N/A 2-1 He Loves Me / Calling Katie
9 0 RUBY QUEEN Darron Coleman 10.5 3 53.5 N/A 33-1 Gosh / Princess Delma