Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 24, August 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Race 1 - 12:00AM CLASS 5 (1000 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $3,100
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:57.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KIMBERTIN J Hutchings 2 58 N/A 3-1 Tingo / Kimberley Lady
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $3,100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:59.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOLDIE'S CENTURY O Coogan 1 55.5 N/A 5-2 This Century / Golden State
2 0 OAKY'S GHOST David Deans S Traecey 2.3 2 56 N/A 7-4 Carva Niche / Chrisseylean
4 0 MICKELE ANN Mark Smith-Lester 5 13 56.5 N/A 7-1 Top Cobber / Gara Star
13 0 CHEEKY KINGDOM Mr Wayne Friend 13.5 5 53.5 N/A 12-1 Gypsy Kingdom / I'm Cheeky
14 0 MORNINGSIDE David Simmons 13.6 10 54.5 N/A 50-1 Celestial Dancer / Camp Gossip
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLASS 3 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $3,100
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 AL'S GOLD J Hutchings 1.7 5 56.5 N/A 3-1 Al Ameen / Golden State
4 0 CANTERBURY TALES S Edmonds 3.2 1 55.5 N/A 5-2 Pilgrims' Way / Sailor's Love
Race 4 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $3,100
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 NIECON PRINCE O Coogan 5.6 3 54.5 N/A 7-2 Pantomime Prince / Night Song
9 0 COUNTY DELUXE Mr Wayne Friend 7.7 1 50.5 N/A 16-1 County / Otehi Chick
Race 5 - 12:00AM QUALITY (1200 METRES)
Of $7,250. 1st $7,250
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:09.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MARK TIME Bruce Langham G Grainger 7 58 N/A 7-2 Komon / Vain's Luck
9 0 ZADAMES L Priestly 6.2 12 57.5 N/A 6-1 Zapotia / Madames
10 0 TRUE COBBER T Thornhill 7 2 52 N/A 20-1 Imperial Prince / Kinda Sweet
Race 6 - 12:00AM CLASS 4 (1600 METRES)
Of $3,100. 1st $3,100
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 EBA'S SON Mr Wayne Friend 8.7 15 52.5 N/A 9-1 Northern Regent / Eba Girl
13 0 MR. ACCORD R Conn 12.8 11 52 N/A 33-1 Raja's Accord / Our Prefix