Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday 07, March 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16

Race 1 - 12:00AM F&M MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
8 0 SANDIBELLE T Hook 12.4 7 52.5 N/A 10-1 Yeats / Gold Seam
Race 2 - 12:00AM F&M MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
9 0 MOURNET William Cook 14.8 10 53 N/A 16-1 Pride of Kellina / Morning Delight
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:41.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 ARCHETYPE Mark Cummings 4.1 2 53.5 N/A 7-2 Archregent / Quattrocento
Race 4 - 12:00AM MDN (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:42.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 WALK TO BETHANY Ron Goltz 1.6 6 53 N/A 7-2 Foreign Interest / Avon Smile
10 0 MCFINISH Mark Cummings 8.1 4 55 N/A 12-1 Sir Snowball / Roman Caper
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLD (1600 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:40.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SHADY RUN D Richardson 1 52 N/A 8-1 Roman Prince / The Long Run
5 0 PALLALA BOY N J Mccallum Ken Waller 11.2 10 53 N/A 10-1 Semipalatinsk / Bernalla
7 0 NERO'S COMMAND Michael Aspinall 12.1 12 55 N/A 12-1 Saarond / Miss Nero
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL2 (1200 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:15.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 CHANGE THE MUSIC J A Lynch Bill Hockins 0.8 1 55.5 N/A 6-1 Palace Music / Change Partners
7 0 CARRICKATEE KID B Appo 6 9 52.5 N/A 8-1 Straight Arrow / Gleaming City
9 0 PICARDY HARBOUR Michael Dorrington 6.6 12 53 N/A 10-1 Harbour Rule / Grande Rose
12 0 HIGH OVER SEATTLE Denis Schultz Ron Goltz 21.9 10 54 N/A 4-1 Plewperfect / Arise
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL4 (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000. 1st $4,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:01.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 SHARI GIRL D Richardson 1.6 9 50.5 N/A 6-1 Sharivari / Such Style
6 0 LORD TOD Ron Goltz 3.9 6 54 N/A 10-1 Todonic / Rose Realm
8 0 EXPO STAR T Hook 5.4 5 55 N/A 12-1 Valiant Prospect / Star Swinger
10 0 AL WINSTAR A Flood 7.7 11 53.5 N/A 6-1 Northern Regent / Winstar