Geraldton: Geraldton Turf Club Friday 20, November 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Stakes (1300 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:19.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FLIRTON J Berry 8 55.5 N/A 2-1 Riverton / Loving Flirt
6 0 FIERY FLIP Mr Vaughn Sigley 6.8 9 54 N/A 7-1 Regal Planet / Honesty Blaze
9 0 BUCINKSAR Damien Kinninmont 16 2 52.5 N/A 6-1 Ksar / Countess Mospey
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:19.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SWIFT BRAVE E McGuire 2.3 3 56 N/A 4-7 Fearless Pride / Swift Cherry
7 0 LAKEVIEW AND STAR Neville Ramsay 10.5 6 52.5 N/A 10-1 The Fort / Outpost Girl
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1200 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,960, 2nd $560, 3rd $280
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:13.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PERFECT JANE R Mills 5 52 N/A 6-1 Jungle Boy / Flawless
2 0 PROFAIN P Grantham 0.2 1 53 N/A 8-1 Protos / Faith Reigning
5 0 CHANTECLAIR'S BOY Damien Kinninmont 4 10 53.5 N/A 3-1 Chanteclair / Newly Rich
8 0 SALUTEC E McGuire 5.5 6 55.5 N/A 2-1 Martec / Beyond Praise
10 0 LADY KITE Clinton Porter 8 4 54 N/A 4-1 Black Kite / Donnamystic
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1900 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:59.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GLEAMING SOVEREIGN E McGuire 3 55 N/A 5-2 Sovereign Slipper / Gleaming Girl
2 0 PADDY BLUE Dom Tourneur 0.3 4 51.5 N/A 5-1 Gaelic / Fair Ship
5 0 ANOTHER AMBER Mr Steve Lynch 10.3 6 50.5 N/A 20-1 Amber Wave / Junaye
Race 6 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $3,050. 1st $2,090, 2nd $640, 3rd $320
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SOCIETY LAD Don Patten Mr Tom Brown 3 53 N/A 4-6 Serheed / Unsung Victory
2 0 STRONG PREMONITION David Oliver 2 4 52.5 N/A 9-4 Play for Love / Parfaire
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 2 (1600 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $1,960, 2nd $560, 3rd $280
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CAPTAIN ROGERS J Berry 8 56.5 N/A 7-1 Lord Ballina / Buttercup Baby
2 0 POWER GLEAM Damien Kinninmont 1 1 52.5 N/A 7-1 Gleam Machine / Aussie Sister
4 0 BRONSKY BEAT Frank Harris 3.5 4 55.5 N/A 6-4 Sardius / Real Sovereign
9 0 ASOOPIK Mr Steve Lynch 8.3 5 53.5 N/A 20-1 Our Ashabit / Filichimes
11 0 GREAT SALUTE Mr Vaughn Sigley 12.3 9 55.5 N/A 8-1 Brave Salute / Great Flight