Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 21, January 2014

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Track Condition: Good 3
Track Type: Turf
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OXFORD HEART Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 0 0 N/A Lion Heart / Oxford Princess
2 4 SINCERO Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 0.5 0 0 N/A Umatilla / Yours As Always
3 2 LESTER'S HOME Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 1.3 0 0 N/A Home On the Grange / Tisharma
4 1 EZI PLEASED Kim Waugh Kane St Vincent 8.1 0 0 N/A Excites / Not Fussy
Race 2 - 8:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 0 0 N/A Magnus / Desert Move
2 4 MOONRUSH Paul Messara Paul Hammersley 0.1 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Catching Moonbeams
3 1 ARCTIC KISS Stephen Farley Ms Alena Skerritt (/50kg) 0.4 0 0 N/A Snowland / Nuclear Breeze
4 6 OXFORD ART Kim Waugh Mr Mathew Scorse 0.7 0 0 N/A Excellent Art / Miss Monashee
5 7 SYZYGY BLOSSOM Rodney Bailey Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 1.5 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Pimpinella
6 2 BROOKVALE Allan Denham Tim McGovern 1.6 0 0 N/A God's Own / Bridie's Love
7 3 MIZZANDI Allan Kehoe Kane St Vincent 4.4 0 0 N/A Mizzen Mast / Nandi
8 8 EASY EMPIRE John McNair Grant Buckley 9.7 0 0 N/A Alert / Jive Rock
Race 3 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A BRIDGE TOO FAR Kris Lees Paul Hammersley 0 0 N/A Foreplay / Mill Bridge
2 3 MUNDO NOVA Kris Lees Ms Alison Threadwell 0.3 0 0 N/A Strategic / Lukita
3 2 BLACK OUTLAW Brett Partelle Taylor Marshall (/48kg) 0.4 0 0 N/A Dubawi / Port Righ
4 4 PROLIFERATE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.6 0 0 N/A More Than Ready / Grand Prospect
5 6 TAINTED LOVE Allan Denham Tim McGovern 2.7 0 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Joanne's Daughter
6 7 DYLAN'S ROJO Kim Waugh Kane St Vincent 2.9 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
7 5 RAMSES' PRIDE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 4.5 0 0 N/A Choisir / Comedy Cafe
Race 4 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXPRESS POWER Kris Lees Ms Alison Threadwell 0 0 N/A Snitzel / Lady's Delight
2 3 PLANET REALITY Brett Partelle Taylor Marshall (/48kg) 0.2 0 0 N/A Fomalhaut / Dear Deputy
3 6 URGENT BELLS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.2 0 0 N/A Pentire / Bouquet Toss
4 4 SHARNEE ROSE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.1 0 0 N/A Nadeem / Farasha
5 2 HANDEL WITH CARE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 3 0 0 N/A Oratorio / Zebra
6 5 THUMP Kris Lees Paul Hammersley 4.1 0 0 N/A Red Ransom / Oomph
Race 5 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAGIC TOPAZE Allan Denham Ms Alison Threadwell 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Dark Topaze
2 2 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 5 0 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Danish Puss
3 5 NOT A SINGLE HELP Rodney Bailey Taylor Marshall (/48kg) 5.2 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Open Handed
4 1 CAN I HAVE Allan Denham Tim McGovern 5.3 0 0 N/A Canny Lad / Petulie
5 4 NOT ONE DOUBT Allan Kehoe Kane St Vincent 9.6 0 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Srinigar
6 6 POUNAMU Allan Denham Paul Hammersley 9.9 0 0 N/A Authorized / Tangiwai
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BATTLE QUEEN Paul Messara Shane S Arnold (/56kg) 0 0 N/A Choisir / Charming Charge
2 7 WAR PRINCESS Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 2.3 0 0 N/A Honor in War / Crown Mighty
3 6 JIMBILLY GIRL Grant Allard Taylor Marshall (/48kg) 3.3 0 0 N/A Flying Nicko / Jandra
4 4 COOL SPORTS Angela Davies Kane St Vincent 3.5 0 0 N/A Sports Works / Princess Dawn
5 3 COMMITTAL Allan Denham Tim McGovern 4.7 0 0 N/A May'haab / Sintessa
6 1 AMELIA JOAN Grant Allard Jarrod Woodhouse (/53kg) 6.2 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / Our Red Star
7 5 HIDDEN EXCELLENCE Darren Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 6.4 0 0 N/A Excellent Art / Hidden Magic
Race 7 - 10:00AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HYSTERICAL MISS Angela Davies Mr Mathew Scorse 0 0 N/A Choisir / Mantelpiece
2 2 EMBRACE Grant Allard Taylor Marshall (/48kg) 0.5 0 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Ebtisam
3 6 TAMBURELLO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 1 0 0 N/A Haradasun / Glenbawn
4 1 DINICANBERN Darren Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 1.2 0 0 N/A Bernardini / Cangino
5 7 TEORAVER Allan Kehoe Kane St Vincent 2.2 0 0 N/A Teofilo / All the Rave
6 4 PERFECT DRAGON Grant Allard Jarrod Woodhouse (/53kg) 2.6 0 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Perfected
5 STAR PUPIL Paul Messara 0 0 N/A Starcraft / Ain't Seen Nothin'
Race 8 - 10:15AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Taylor Marshall (/48kg) 0 0 N/A Jet Spur / Covet Thee
2 4 FLAVIAN Angela Davies Kane St Vincent 1.5 0 0 N/A Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 1 BANG BANG Grant Allard Jarrod Woodhouse (/53kg) 12 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Profits Rock
4 7 SMILEY'S GIRL Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 16.8 0 0 N/A Teofilo / Sweet Submission
3 EASY EMPIRE John McNair 0 0 N/A Alert / Jive Rock
2 DYLAN'S ROJO Kim Waugh 0 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
5 KING CAPER Darren Smith 0 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Queenin Caper
Race 9 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHILOH Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock (/54kg) 0 0 N/A Trotamondo / Mahlin
2 1 MISS ELBA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.2 0 0 N/A Lonhro / Shand
3 4 ROMAN CIRCUS Grant Allard Jarrod Woodhouse (/53kg) 1 0 0 N/A Arena / Bianca Rose
4 3 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Taylor Marshall (/48kg) 4 0 0 N/A Ready's Image / La Fleur
5 6 WORLD OF PAIN Stephen Farley Tim McGovern 4.3 0 0 N/A Haradasun / August Queen
6 2 MORE ON IT Darren Smith Shane S Arnold (/56kg) 4.4 0 0 N/A Valixir / October Miss