Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday 11, April 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 1 - 12:00AM CLA (1000 METRES)
Of $2,350. 1st $2,350
Class A, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ATROPIP Jenny Bell Todd Richardson 6 57 N/A 7-2 Atropine / Pip Pizazz
7 0 FINOKA Bill Kenning 0 2 57 N/A 3-1 Red Gun / Find a Star
12 0 MONTANA CAFE R Williams 0 7 57 N/A 8-1 In the Slot / Petite Anne
Race 2 - 12:00AM CL4-SW (1100 METRES)
Of $2,600. 1st $2,600
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DON'T BLAME ME Todd Richardson 5 59.5 N/A 2-1 Mendham / Bunyip Beauty
2 0 INDIAN RACER Billy Bell 0 1 61 N/A 2-1 Tonto / Velour
7 0 AGEMA G Bell 0 3 57.5 N/A 6-1 Persepolis / Charikar
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLD (1200 METRES)
Of $2,600. 1st $2,600
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 AURIELEN B Perkins 0 4 57.5 N/A 5-2 Aurilandy / Astraglen
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1300 METRES)
Of $2,600. 1st $2,600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 REMO VALLEY B Perkins 0 5 54 N/A 2-1 Avon Valley / Riviera Belle
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1300 METRES)
Of $11,900. 1st $11,900
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 BAUHINIAS ROAD R Williams 0 4 55.5 N/A 4-1 Starmunda / Morgan's Queen
14 0 ENGROSSING Gary Clarke 0 3 58.5 N/A 3-1 Charmande / Rhythmic Racer
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL6 (1300 METRES)
Of $2,600. 1st $2,600
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PHANTOM COURT S Oakley 1 53 N/A 3-1 Black Opaque / Phantom Law
4 0 WE WILL SEE Noel Coyne 0 7 59 N/A 5-4 Captain Piper / Alluette