Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 26, June 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23

Race 1 - 12:00AM CLASS 4 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 BROTHER BOSS Chris Parsonage 6.1 3 53 N/A 8-1 Steel Pulse / Sosannah
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2YO MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KAYDAN CREOLE Mr Shane Howison 9 52.5 N/A 20-1 Casual Creole / Lady Dimension
2 0 HOLLYWOOD HYPE S Archer 1.3 2 53.5 N/A 5-4 He Loves Me / Beverley Hills
6 0 ANAEROBIC LOVE Glen Stockdale 4.5 5 52 N/A 8-1 He Loves Me / Anaerobic Princess
8 0 PRINCE MATINEE M Traecey 5 7 52.5 N/A 16-1 Ivor Prince / November Lady
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2YO MDN (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 KENO PLAYER S Schofield 1.8 7 52.5 N/A 12-1 Pride of Kellina / Casino Affair
3 0 CASH ASSET Kenne Sawyers 2.3 4 53.5 N/A 4-1 Getting Closer / Vivid Finish
4 0 BUSHWACKER'S BASH G J Kliese 3.8 9 55.5 N/A 7-4 Golden Glimmer / Timid Lucky
5 0 MORINGA'S STORM G J Clark Ms Lorna Cook 4.3 2 55 N/A 25-1 Lord's Agent / Straight Whisky
6 0 AMBRA BELLE Mr Glen Killen 4.4 3 53 N/A 10-1 Rustic Amber / Lulabelle
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 MIGHTY MAROON Graeme Birney 1 3 54.5 N/A 4-1 Daybreak Lover / Little Lively
3 0 TAMROOKUM STAR Craig Dinn 2.8 4 54 N/A 7-1 Red Bull / Sprint Star
8 0 STYLISH ARCHER J Taylor 9.4 9 53.5 N/A 10-1 Straight Arrow / Moun Singen
Race 6 - 12:00AM MDN (1800 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:52.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 DOUBLE GREY Darron Coleman 1.3 9 56.5 N/A 8-1 Karaman / Jase Star
7 0 KELA JAYNE G J Kliese 6.2 11 56 N/A 9-2 Al Ameen / Pampered Pet
Race 7 - 12:00AM CLASS 5 (1510 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:32.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 STEADY HABIT Graeme Smith 2 3 54.5 N/A 3-1 Chocolate Prince / Joy's Honour
4 0 ROSE BY ROSE Graeme Birney 3 8 57 N/A 7-1 Kingston Dancer / Sky Sister
6 0 HOWABOUT Chris Parsonage 6.3 1 52.5 N/A 9-1 Guld Drom / Highness
Race 8 - 12:00AM MWBH CUP (1800 METRES)
Of $15,300. 1st $15,300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:50.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DR. GLASS Graeme Birney 8 58 N/A 3-1 Romaldo / Megan
8 0 ROAD TO ROUEN Jamie R Bayliss 8.3 11 53 N/A 33-1 Whiskey Road / Miss Personality
Race 9 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $3,500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 ALL RON Danny Craven 1.7 4 53.5 N/A 3-1 Blue Run / Misschilliville
8 0 TRIBAL DELIGHT Jamie R Bayliss 3.2 3 53.5 N/A 15-1 Tribal Ruler / Love's Delight
10 0 SECRET DEAL Graeme Birney 6.7 10 56 N/A 14-1 Royfern / Doadeal