Hastings: Hawkes Bay Racing Inc Saturday 17, April 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13

Race 1 - 12:00AM OPEN HDLE (2500 METRES)
Of $3,720. 1st $3,720
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 60kg, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VIVA ZAPPATA Kim Treweek 0 61.5 N/A Royal Plume / Snap Decree
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL1 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,720. 1st $3,720
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:38.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MAURATE W O'Connell 5 55 N/A Half Iced / Cathmoi
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3Y MDN-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $2,976. 1st $2,976
Overseas open class, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:24.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AFRICAN PRINCE Jim Sargent Roy McKay 4 55.5 N/A Centaine / Brazen Princess
4 0 BROOKLINE D Walker 1.7 3 53.5 N/A All Glory / Young Anne
Race 8 - 12:00AM RST OPEN (2000 METRES)
Of $5,952. 1st $5,952
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 2:04.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 QUALITY PRINCE R J Hannam 6 56 N/A Blue Vermillion / Ilia
2 0 GOLIATH Ms Lisa McGregor 0.3 0 56.5 N/A Vaguely Tender / Torina
3 0 MAJOR DECISION Darrel Lang 2 0 55 N/A Zamazaan / Our Decision
9 0 FULL CHARGE M I Pearson W O'Connell 4.2 0 55 N/A Mr. Ironclad / Clip Row
10 0 MR. TREVINO K Smith 4.9 0 54.5 N/A Famous Star / Victorka
Race 9 - 12:00AM CL4-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $4,464. 1st $4,464
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:10.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KONIG Jim Walker 0 55.5 N/A Truly Vain / Janice
Race 10 - 12:00AM CL3-SW (1600 METRES)
Of $4,092. 1st $4,092
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good RATime: 1:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SIR KINGI D P Smith 0 55.5 N/A Cache of Gold / Whisky Lass
6 0 CARLTON BAY D Walker 6.1 0 53.5 N/A Bandoo Bay / Fast Call
8 0 SHY ELF H R Allen 7 0 53 N/A Shy Rambler / Bellona