Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Saturday 16, November 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11

Race 1 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1000 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $2,800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PLAIN JAMES Kim Bell 4 57 N/A 1-1 Ramses / Coast Along
2 0 LAO'S COUNTY G J Kliese 0.8 3 55 N/A 5-1 Rathdowney / Rusticana
7 0 POETIC DREAM Graeme Birney 5.1 1 52.5 N/A 2-1 Yeats / Pink Renee
8 0 RUAL DIAMOND Darron Coleman 7.1 9 52 N/A 40-1 Hauberk / Nicely Spoiled
Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN (1300 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $2,800
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:20.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MY FANCY LASS Darron Coleman 6 54.5 N/A 6-1 Current Winner / Koryo Flash
4 0 ROUGH EVENING Ms R Wrigley 3.6 11 56 N/A 7-1 River Rough / Evening Manner
9 0 BAYAMAT Michael Trihey G Holmes 9.9 9 54.5 N/A 33-1 Zephyr Zing / Match
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLASS 1 (1400 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $2,800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 ANOTHER BOSS Darron Coleman 1.8 1 54 N/A 4-1 Romanino / Ebony Pixie
Race 5 - 12:00AM CLASS 2 (1900 METRES)
Of $2,800. 1st $2,800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:59.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ROSE BY ROSE Graeme Birney 0.8 1 56.5 N/A 5-2 Kingston Dancer / Sky Sister
5 0 SABBIB Eric Musgrove G J Kliese 3.3 2 53 N/A 5-1 Fossicker / Fashioned Rose
10 0 HOT TIGER Graham Kliese 7.3 11 55 N/A 7-1 Grand Chaudiere / 'tis Me